Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Shikha Goyal

Diploma in Acupuncture, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)

Acupuncturist, Ghaziabad

9 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Shikha Goyal Diploma in Acupuncture, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine an... Acupuncturist, Ghaziabad
9 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Reviews

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Shikha Goyal
Dr. Shikha Goyal is a trusted Acupuncturist in Vaishali, Ghaziabad. She has been a practicing Acupuncturist for 9 years. She studied and completed Diploma in Acupuncture, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) . You can meet Dr. Shikha Goyal personally at Pushpanjali Crosslay Hospital in Vaishali, Ghaziabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Shikha Goyal and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Acupuncturists in India. You will find Acupuncturists with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Acupuncturists online in Ghaziabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
Diploma in Acupuncture - IGNOU - 2010
Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) - Delhi university - 2009
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Shikha Goyal

Pushpanjali Crosslay Hospital

W3,Sector 1, VaishaliGhaziabad Get Directions
...more

Scope Hospital

Niti Khand I, Indirapuram,Ghaziabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shikha Goyal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My body is too weak and my face is small. I want a healthy body and charming face. What should I do?

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
My body is too weak and my face is small. I want a healthy body and  charming face. What should I do?
Have banana smoothy with sugar for atleast. Two months to gain weight. Take 10 almonds and soak it overnight peel off the cover and beat it with 40 grams of butter and ten gram sugar apply the paste on chappati or bread and eat it with milk atleast for three months. Do not take junk food. Drinking full cream milk with sugar is also useful.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please suggest if it is important to have protein supplements once we hit the gym. I do not plan to gain muscle. But loss weight and tone up my body.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
Please suggest if it is important to have protein supplements once we hit the gym. I do not plan to gain muscle. But ...
1. Eat natural foods. 2. Avoid supplements. 3. Nature foods provides enough nutrition to cover your exercises.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old and I wants to know which type of food taken bye a Cricket player to keep him fit ? Please describe me which type of fruits and vegetables should be taken ?

MD
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Delhi
I am 18 years old and I wants to know which type of food taken bye a Cricket player to keep him fit ? Please describe...
All healthy foods. Fruits and vegetables are almost all healthy. Sports people have to a lot of exercise hence they may need more protein.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from severe pain in my both knees for the last 07/08 years. Initially orthopedic doctor trace uric acid increased. I am taking medicine "CIPLORIC-300, resulting uric acid remains in normal position, but on the other hand pain in both the knees is continued. Kindly advise

Diploma - Diploma - OLO - Rhino-Laryngology
Acupuncturist, Indore
U can apply mustard oil n camphor heated in knee intake of haldi n milk at night will be helpful for u u can also apply ice on knee.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling dehydrated. And I want to gain weight. I exercise daily. Give me tips to gain weight. I am taking Endura mass in diet.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am feeling dehydrated. And I want to gain weight. I exercise daily. Give me tips to gain weight. I am taking Endura...
stop taking endura mass first .. take 2-3 boiled eggs with milk in breakfast take banana shake when u wake up in morning take ashwagandha powder with milk twice daily
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very thin at this age I want to make my body little more fat what should I do?

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
I am very thin at this age I want to make my body little more fat what should I do?
A bowl of granola can make your breakfast delicious. It provides 500 calories, since it has enough nuts, oats, sugar and healthy fats which are sufficient for increasing body weight. To make it tastier, add some fruits, thick yogurt and drizzle it with honey.

I have pain in back knee when ever I tri to bend on my knees and also occur in my back lower side.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have pain in back knee when ever I tri to bend on my knees and also occur in my back lower side.
Core strengthening exercises- straight leg raised with toes turned outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day. Back stretching- lie flat, pull one of the knee forward to chest, hold for 3 seconds, then bring the other knee forward to the chest and again hold for 3 seconds. Then pull both knees towards the chest and hold for 3 seconds. Repeat 10 times each exercise twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got a physical checkup for my job and they told me my bilirubin is high at a 1.3 the range is from 0.2 to 1.2 is that real bad and do I need to change my diet because I have to say I haven't eating the healthiest over the past six months since my last check up.

BHMS
Homeopath, Howrah
I got a physical checkup for my job and they told me my bilirubin is high at a 1.3 the range is from 0.2 to 1.2 is th...
It is slight high. Avoid eating food from outside, drink boiled water. Take vegetables in diet, maintain proper bowel moments. Chelidonium q (sbl), 7 to 8 drops in 1/4 th cup of normal water daily twice before food for a week. Then again do the blood test and revert.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I need a good physic please give tips to build it now I am 20 but my weight is just 46 please help me.

M.sc dietitics and food service management, Diabetes educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bhopal
I need a good physic please give tips to build it now I am 20 but my weight is just 46 please help me.
Hi, do regular exercise. Make a habit of consuming one well ripen banana with a cup of warm milk. Eat soaked dry grapes or dates soaked in warm milk overnight include protein rich food in your diet. No drink before and with meals. If you are non vegetarian include eggs chicken and fish in your diet. Take frequent meals instead of 3 big meals.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed