Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

One Health My Nutri Diet Clinic

Dietitian/Nutritionist Clinic

KGH Down Visakhapatnam
1 Doctor · ₹1200 · 5 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
One Health My Nutri Diet Clinic Dietitian/Nutritionist Clinic KGH Down Visakhapatnam
1 Doctor · ₹1200 · 5 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

About

Our goal is to offer our patients, and all our community the most affordable, trustworthy and professional service to ensure your best health....more
Our goal is to offer our patients, and all our community the most affordable, trustworthy and professional service to ensure your best health.
More about One Health My Nutri Diet Clinic
One Health My Nutri Diet Clinic is known for housing experienced Dietitian/Nutritionists. Dt. Neetha Dilip, a well-reputed Dietitian/Nutritionist, practices in Visakhapatnam. Visit this medical health centre for Dietitian/Nutritionists recommended by 95 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
10:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Location

KGH Down
KGH Down Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh - 530002
Get Directions

Photos (2)

One Health My Nutri Diet Clinic Image 1
One Health My Nutri Diet Clinic Image 2

Doctor

Dt. Neetha Dilip

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science, M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Available today
91%  (2680 ratings)
13 Years experience
1200 at clinic
₹500 online
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Reviews

Dec 27, 2016

Dt. Neetha Dilip provides answers that are very helpful. I m fully satisfied with the answer. Tq tq alot

Aug 26, 2016

I found the answers provided by the Dt. Neetha Dilip to be well-reasoned. Thanks dr....

Aug 24, 2016

Dt. Neetha Dilip provides answers that are knowledgeable. Thanks for the tips mam.!

Feb 18, 2016

Dr. Neetha is a qualified nutritionist with a good knowledge on diet nutrition and human metabolism. She prescribes correct diet with backed by proper assessment of the person concerned. She also is innovative in creating nutritional product which are sure to catch your eyes and apetite. I recommend her to be a good and empathetic dietician who provides practical and feasible solutions to diet of an individual.

Sep 28, 2015

Excellent and very much useful advice from Ms. Neethdilip

View All Reviews

Feed

What does mild fullness of left pelvicalyceal system mean? Is it a serious condition? How it can be treated? Ultrasound and blood reports attached.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
What does mild fullness of left pelvicalyceal system mean? Is it a serious condition? How it can be treated? Ultrasou...
Always remember 3 D’s: Discipline, Determination & Dedication. And yoga of course! Please engage yourself in some productive work, productive here doesn't mean earning money, but on the other hand you can do social service, help others, learn new activity, learn new sport, etc, set realistic helpful achievable small goals in life, have a drive, purpose, and reason to live, know your instinct and lead your life for a better purpose and be an inspiration to others, rather than setting a bad example of yourself to all. Good life!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir Mujhe 5 year se 1 hi problem hai ki Mujhe khaya piya sarir ko lagta nahi hai .Kya Karu .kayi Dr. ko dikhaya lekin Kuch time ke liye phayda Huwa badme fir se wahi. Mey us wajah se Jim nahi ja pa raha hu. Kya khau jis se mera peth thik ho gaye .Our khaya piya mere sarir ko page. please help me.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
Hello sir Mujhe 5 year se 1 hi problem hai ki Mujhe khaya piya sarir ko lagta nahi hai .Kya Karu .kayi Dr. ko dikhaya...
Dear Lybrate-user, It's not about how we live and what we do. It's about how smartly and consistently we make changes and how well we stick to them. In your case it's not about making changes in your lifestyle, it's about the time at which you consume, portion size, quality of proteins, method of cooking everything matters. Definitely you are going to gain weight healthily. Take personalised diet advice.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Greetings, Today I have seen article on Iodine deficiency, the article described the symptoms clearly but not suggested any idea for improving the iodine levels, can you just brief some of the methods which can boost iodine.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
Greetings,
Today I have seen article on Iodine deficiency, the article described the symptoms clearly but not suggest...
Sea vegetables like kelp and wakame are sea-based foods rich in iodine. Scallops and cod, shrimp, tuna, salmon, and sardines. Shellfish are more concentrated in iodine than finfish. Two of our dairy foods—cow's milk and yogurt—as well as eggs rank as very good sources of iodine.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Dr, My mom creatinine level is 1.27 and blood nitrogen urea is 19. Earlier she had high Bp ard 170/90 even after taking corvadil A but now its under control 130 / 85 after taking medicine suggest by a nepro. But now she has swelling in both her legs. She urinates very frequently. Her micro albumin was very high 4 months bk ard 1000. Please guide me as what could be done to stop the protein from urine.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
Dear Dr, My mom creatinine level is 1.27 and blood nitrogen urea is 19. Earlier she had high Bp ard 170/90 even after...
Immediately stop consuming protein rich foods like dals, non veg, egg, milk products also though buttermilk can be consumed. Simple soups, gruels, sago porridge, dal water can be consumed. Consume resource renal powder 2 scoops mixed in 200 ml warm water twice daily at 10 am n 10 pm.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is suffering from pain of cramping on 13th and 14th day. Why this pain happen? And suggest best remedies and medicine too.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
My wife is suffering from pain of cramping on 13th and 14th day. Why this pain happen? And suggest best remedies and ...
Those days are the ovum relaxing time, most women observe the kind of symptoms. Drinking tulsi, mint water continuously will subside the symptoms.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I take carrot juice regularly. I want to know that how it is beneficial for health.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
I take carrot juice regularly. I want to know that how it is beneficial for health.
They are indeed a blessing as they are a rich source of necessary nutrients and minerals. Carrots are full of biotin, molybdenum, dietary fiber, potassium, vitamins K, B1, B6, B2, C, and E, manganese, niacin, panthothenic acid, folate, phosphorus, and copper.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which is supplement is best for a muscular body. And I have been gone through kidney stone 8 months ago.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
Which is supplement is best for a muscular body. And I have been gone through kidney stone 8 months ago.
Dear Lybrate-user, It's not about how we live and what we do. It's about how smartly and consistently we make changes and how well we stick to them. In your case it's not about making changes in your lifestyle, it's about the time at which you consume, portion size, quality of proteins, method of cooking everything matters. Definitely you are going to gain weight healthily. Take personalised diet advice. Do not fall prey for short cuts. Go for natural healthy options. Take expert advice.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Detox Your Body!

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
Detox Your Body!

Healthy detox is the mainstay of life!

Make minty herbal concoctions your wake up drink on empty stomach for increasing immunity, detoxification, resistance power.

Regards,

Dtn. Neetha dilip.
 

You found this helpful

My father is a diabetic patient from the past 10 years. He is a heart patient and has Bb also. Now he is taking Glimestar-M2 (metformin hydrochloride with glimepiride 2 mg) for sugar. Though he is doing regular walking and taking proper diet sugar level seem to be uncontrolled. Before food -211 mg after food - 289 mg.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
My father is a diabetic patient from the past 10 years. He is a heart patient and has Bb also. Now he is taking Glime...
Apart from all lifestyle modifications if the patient is under stress, tension and strain, blood glucose levels will not be under control. So try asking him to meditate, deep breathing exercises etc. Also the result varies from ran to person. Consume Fresubin DM supplement 2 scoops in 200 ml low fat milk at 10 am and 10 pm daily until sugar levels are controlled.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My height is 4.7,weight is 32, age 17. To gain height wht should I take .bartya carb 30 or baryta carb 200? Please suggest me.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
My height is 4.7,weight is 32, age 17.
To gain height wht should I take .bartya carb 30 or baryta carb 200? Please su...
Height majorly depends on your parents genes. It's highly hereditary. Sometimes due to improper hormonal release also your height may vary. Once check with a specialist or endocrinologist. Also consume high calcium rich foods, and perform cycling hopping stretching exercises for better results.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi My body is fatty. I use green tea daily. It good or bad our health? How effect? Someone said .it badly effect liver. So I feel bad. What the remedies of this problem.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
Hi
My body is fatty. I use green tea daily. It good or bad our health? How effect? Someone said .it badly effect live...
Do not go with somebody's advice. Please follow a authenticated professionals advice. Yes definitely green tea helps in weight loss, but only green tea doesn't help in any way. You need to keep in pace with your lifestyle modifications too. So take expert guidance. All the best.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know about advantage and disadvantage of garlic and onion .one female patient,(30 y) thyroid gland operation (now she has no gland. Eltroxin 150 was running 1 year but it is now stop for radio iodine ablation after one month. Now totally stop iodine food. So I want to know any problem if she take garlic and onion.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
I want to know about advantage and disadvantage of garlic and onion .one female patient,(30 y) thyroid gland operatio...
Both are potent antibacterial, antiviral, and anti-fungal.In general, onions and garlic are very health supportive foods. They have been found to help reduce cholesterol, risk of cancer, and support several other body systems that provide us with our vitality. Both foods may have the capacity to improve our diet's blood sugar-regulating ability. Both may also have special antibiotic-type properties. When it comes to our health, both onions and garlic are unique in terms of their sulfur-containing phytonutrients. You'll find unusual combinations of health supportive sulfur compounds in both of these World's Healthiest Foods. Intake of onion induces sulphur in the human body and it mixes up with the gastric juices which results into such mixtures that hamper digestion. Sulphur dioxide dissolves in the body fluid to produce Sulphuric acid. It reduces the pH of the blood lower than 7.4 thus, hindering proper blood circulation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I'm of 30 years old female. I'm of 68 kg in weight. My weight is stagnant. Can j follow this diet plan?

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
Hi. I'm of 30 years old female. I'm of 68 kg in weight. My weight is stagnant. Can j follow this diet plan?
Dear lybrate-user, You are overweight by 10 kgs. Despite following low calorie diets, physical activity etc, you need to boost your metabolism as it is going to decrease as age is increasing and it is the major deciding factor for your weight loss. So consider yourself to take a personalised dietary consultation for healthy weight loss.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I started CCM, Orofer XT & Folic tab to my wife (wght 43 kgs) since last 5 mnts as it was Rx by MD doctor. Is there any side effect if I continue the same?

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
I started CCM, Orofer XT & Folic tab to my wife (wght 43 kgs) since last 5 mnts as it was Rx by MD doctor. Is there a...
See you have started the medications on a doctors advice to a limited period of time mentioned by the Consultant. So it is clear that your concerned physician would be the right person for you to guide to continue with the medications or not. It would be a wage answer to suggest you on this.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is 11 months old. She's weight at 10 months is 7.4 kgs and 11th month 7.2 kgs on the same machine. We have given her hair in 11th month (mundan) she's having running nose and water from both eyes since more than a month daily. After having food she's going to motion daily. 3 to 4 times she's passing motion in a day. Why is she not putting weight? She's eating with no regrets when ever we give food. She's a fatty. Why is she having running nose and water from both the eyes? please help doctors with a good opinion.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
My daughter is 11 months old. She's weight at 10 months is 7.4 kgs and 11th month 7.2 kgs on the same machine. We hav...
Symptoms indicate that it can be an Upper Respiratory Tract UTI infection which also lowers your baby's immunity and reform tends to lose weight. Immediately consult your paediatrician for best advice. Feed your baby freshly prepared foods with small servings. Don't push her to your expectations until everything seems fine.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 65 years old. How should I maintain calcium so that no deficiency is ocured.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
I am 65 years old. How should I maintain calcium so that no deficiency is ocured.
You can consume calcium supplements, along with high calcium rich foods like tilseed chikki a, jaggery, green leafy vegetables, nuts, sea foods, milk and milk products consumption with improve your calcium reserve.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What I will do I was having a kidney stone and Dr. told me to not eat tomatoes and Spanish? I think I feel that I have a lesser amount of calcium what will I do.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
What I will do I was having a kidney stone and Dr. told me to not eat tomatoes and Spanish? I think I feel that I hav...
Dear lybrate-user, This is what is called targeted nutrition. Whenever we have a certain health issue, apart from medical treatment we do follow certain dietary as well as physical activity modifications for best results. Since you are having renal stones, consider your doctors advice seriously and follow it strictly. Once you are stone free, then again consider you calcium levels in your body with authenticated blood reports. Until then, do not worry.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi My Reports BILIRUBIN -DIRECT PHOTOMETRY Value: 0.35 Normal Range: 0 - 0.30 BILIRUBIN - TOTAL PHOTOMETRY Value: 1.93 Normal Range: 0.30 - 1.20 BILIRUBIN (INDIRECT) CALCULATED Value: 1.58 Normal Range: 0 - 0.9 What could be the reason for this Lab test results?

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
Hi My Reports 
BILIRUBIN -DIRECT PHOTOMETRY Value: 0.35
Normal Range: 0 - 0.30
BILIRUBIN - TOTAL PHOTOMETRY Value: 1....
Bilirubin is an orange-yellow substance made during the normal breakdown of red blood cells. Bilirubin passes through the liver and is eventually excreted out of the body. Higher than normal levels of bilirubin may indicate different types of liver problems. Occasionally, higher bilirubin levels may indicate an increased rate of destruction of red blood cells (hemolysis). Higher than normal levels of direct bilirubin in your blood may indicate your liver isn't clearing bilirubin properly. Elevated levels of indirect bilirubin may indicate other problems. One common, and harmless, cause of elevated bilirubin is Gilbert's syndrome, a deficiency in an enzyme that helps break down bilirubin. Your doctor may order further tests to investigate your condition. Bilirubin test results also may be used to monitor the progression of certain conditions such as jaundice. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a student and according to my age my body is not growing since 3 years not my weight is increasing nor height?

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
I am a student and according to my age my body is not growing since 3 years not my weight is increasing nor height?
Dear lybrate-user, It's easy to come to a conclusion that you have been not gaining weight since 3 years. But let's analyse that how seriously and consistently did you tried for your fitness. Be under continuous guidance of a diet consultant teamed with muscle boosting physical regimes will yield you best results. Take expert advice.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sorry for wrong details. I am skinny. And want to gain muscle weight. Kindly suggest some vegetarian measures.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
Sorry for wrong details. I am skinny. And want to gain muscle weight. Kindly suggest some
vegetarian measures.
Dear lybrate-user, Go only with the foods which are said to increase nutrient intake for the body and provide with sufficient energy, some of these foods have been listed below for simplicity: Whole pulses Lentils Rajma Paneer Soya beans Soya paneer-tofu Dry fruit ladoo Granola bars Cheese Paneer Yoghurt Walnuts Dates Apricots Anjeer Raisins Nuts and oil seeds Peanut butter Whey water Gaining weight is not an excuse to get fat and schedule daily visits to all-you-can buffets. I suggest you begin implementing one principle each week and watch your body stack on more muscle to your frame each week.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed