Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Kamlesh Bhatt

Internal Medicine Specialist, Udaipur

Dr. Kamlesh Bhatt Internal Medicine Specialist, Udaipur
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Well versed in dealing with all type of medical patients alongwith emergencies and critically ill patiens. Specially trained for critical care and infectious diseases. ...more
Well versed in dealing with all type of medical patients alongwith emergencies and critically ill patiens. Specially trained for critical care and infectious diseases.
More about Dr. Kamlesh Bhatt
Dr. Kamlesh Bhatt is an experienced Internal Medicine Specialist in Pathon Ki Magri, Udaipur. You can meet Dr. Kamlesh Bhatt personally at Dr. Kamlesh Bhatt in Pathon Ki Magri, Udaipur. Book an appointment online with Dr. Kamlesh Bhatt and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Internal Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Internal Medicine Specialists with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Internal Medicine Specialists online in Udaipur. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Association of Physicians of India (API)
europian society of intensive care medicine
Indian Society of Critical Care Medicine
...more
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kamlesh Bhatt

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am having cold and cough since last 1 week. I took cough syrup but it didnt give relief for long.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Now a days are of viral infection be careful. Cold,Sneezing, sore throat, a stuffy nose, coughing -fever,bodyache,headache,occured in viral infection. What can you do for your cold or cough symptoms? besides drinking plenty of fluids and getting plenty of rest, you may want to take medicines. There are lots of different cold and cough medicines, and they do different things. Nasal decongestants - unclog a stuffy nose...i.e ................ nasal dop/spray.....nasivion Cough suppressants - quiet a cough...................................... syp. Brozedax Expectorants - loosen mucus so you can cough it up.............syp...zeet expectorant Antihistamines - stop runny noses and sneezing.....................tab/syp....levocetirizine Pain relievers - ease fever, headaches, and minor aches and pains.......tab..flucold plus . Here are some other things to keep in mind about cold and cough medicines. Read labels, because many cold and cough medicines contain the same active ingredients. Taking too much of certain pain relievers can lead to serious injury. Do not give cough medicines to children under four, and don't give aspirin to children. Not helpful uses of antibiotics medicines.you should be also go for tests cbc,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My thyroid test results are: T3- 2.91 normal values (2.30-4.20) T4- 1.21 (0.89-1.76) TSH- 5.855 (0.550-4.780) ANTI-TPO- 1040 (<60) My test results indicate hypothyroidism but I have contradictory symptoms such as I am losing weight gradually, I have a fast metabolism and frequent bowel movements and also increased heart rate (around 80 BPM). So what is it can you suggest.

BHMS, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Hubli-Dharwad
you had done all the hard work to find out the disease but not visited any of the consultant for your problem and now your are asking in this pannel. Anyhow in thyroid T3,T4 and TSH varies a lot and cannot remain same in all stage and as per symptoms and signs narrated by you it appers that you are suffering from Hyperthyroidsm for which our Homeopathy has exceaalnt remedies to help but after taking your detailed case analysis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old. Mere hair white ho rahey hai bahut tezi se. Meri beard and scalp hair. Both got white. Please suggest.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
Homoeo treatment take acid phos 200 / 1 dose in morning / 7 days buy german medicine available in homoeo med shop mixed fruit juice daily 2 times report me after 7 days for next medicine
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have thyroid. Can I take thyroxine tablets at 4.30 am? Why because I have to go class at 5.30 am. Then after I have break at 9.00 am for breakfast. Please give a clarity when I have to take tablet for free motion?

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
hi -thyroidinum 200 every week then after 1 month one dose of 1M -Spongia 30(3 times a day) -Fucus Q 4 times a day - Iodium 30 (3 times a day) Calcare phos 12c 3times day for 12 days Lapis alb12c 3times day for 12 days Lycopus3c 3times day for 12 days Calcarea iod12c 3times day for 12 days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old i am having stomach problem since 8 months I cant digest properly, within 1 or 2 hour I have to go for toilet it pains a lot some times I dont bleed but I cant digest I have gone from many doctors but dint get proper help please suggest me and help me

B.Sc. - G.A.M.S.
General Physician, Meerut
Dear, your problem is related to your intestine it may be bacterial or amoebic dysentery due to unhygienic food have light food like khichri daliya rice curd banana bel juice etc. Take tab zenflox oz tab mahacef 200 (cefexime 200) cap race/base (recicodotril+lactobacillus) all twice daily for 5 days avoid junk and spicy food.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from headache for 4 days, I am also a patient of constipacy, for this I took enough water to drink, what should I do now? Tell me please.

General Physician, Warangal
High fibre rich diet should be better for constipation like fruits and corns leafy vegetables. Do not take potato colcasia in your diet. Butter milk, curd rice are better for you. Otherwise take liq paraffin syp daily two times up to 5 ml. Headache can be relieved with enough sleep and caffiene containing meficine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I think about something then after some times pain starts in my head. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Nat mur 30+ bella 30 tds nat mur, 6x + mag phos 6x tds relaxhead 2 tab tds for 8 days n reply back for further assistance and treatment for complete cure you can consult me privately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old male and I am suffering from stomach pain after take food. What should I do? Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi, take Lycopodium 30 , 3 drops in the morning, Nux vomica 30, 3 drops in the night after dinner Natrum phos 6x, 5 tabs /tds after meals. Revert after 7 days with feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Muje kbi kbi chest mai left side bahut dard hota hai .or is pain fir mai kuch movement ni kr pati thik se. Ek dum se pain start hota h fir kuch tym bad mere sone k baad thik ho jata hai. Aisa kis wajah se hota hai muje.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.For your age pain chest could be due to anxiety, stress, depression, Physical and mental strain, hyper acidity, muscular problem 2. Avoid stress and strain 3.Do regular exercise, reduce your weight if over weight. 4.Control your diet. Avoid oily/spicy/fried and junk food, high calorie and cholesterol rich diet. Take small frequent meals (5-6 meals/day instead of three heavy meals. If you have hyper acidity take one tablet of pan 40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days 5.Do Yoga, Meditation, deep breathing exercise like pranayama etc. It will calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress. 6.Have sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily. 7.Avoid smoking, alcohol, excess tea/coffee, if you are having 8. Drink plenty of water and take rest 9. Takecrocin Advance one tablet sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets per day at the time of chest pain 10. If you have recurrent attack of chest pain check your BP, take ECG, X ray chest and consult physician for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having so much heat in my body. Because of that heat I am loosing hair. Getting pimples. Yellow urine. So please tell how to solve this problem.

BAM
Ayurveda,
Please take cap skinellae nutrae one cap twice daily, cap ural one cap twice daily, kalindhi oil for head application before bath, consume 3litres of water daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 62 years old. And have diabetic since last 6 month, last month I check it was 120 in fasting & pp was 190 it is initial now. I should I do, please advice. Thanks.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Being a homoeopath, I will suggest you some very effective homoeo treatment. I think you should seriously consider this treatment. Diabonil (sbl) 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 15 minutes before meal uranium nitricum 1x (wilmar schawe india) 2 tab twice daily direct in mouth and chew eat little at a time every 2-3 hourly. Don? t eat too much at a time brisk morning walk for 30 minutes regularly dinner 2 hours before going to sleep 10 minutes evening walk after dinner avoid sweets, mango, grapes, cold drinks in particular.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to keep my heart health than anyone else in this world. Give me suggestion.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Control your Lipid profile tightly. No Smoking, Alcohol. Brisk walking daily for 30 min per day. Adequate 6-8 he sleep. If diabetes control tightly.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello every one This is rohan has problem of whitening my hairs I would recommend you to give me the prescription of medicines which I could restore my black hairs and I heard that homeopathic medicines can cure best for white hairs.

MBBS, MD-Skin,VD & Leprosy, Hair Transplant Surgeon
Dermatologist, Mumbai
CBC, Serum B12, Serum D3,. Get these test done. It could be because of deficiency of these nutrients
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 33 year old male. From last 1-2 year I am continuously feeling exhausted, feels sleepy and tired for entire day. I am pure vegetarian, don't drink, don't smoke and have general allergy to dust & citrus fruits like lemon, orange & curd etc. For allergy I am taking cetrizine from many years. Please advise reason for my tiredness.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
Some things you need to follow a healthy energetic diet: No salt after 7:30No aerated drinks. Yes that includes even the diet version.Restrict mango and bananaRestrict potato and rice.No artificial juices as well.Half an hour of aerobic exercise daily. If u want to join a gym good enough. But if due to any reason maybe time or money constraint u can?t join a gym. All you need is a comfortable pair�of shoes to do some aerobics, a skipping rope to do at least 500 skips (5 sets of 100 skips and increasing it as you go). 1.5 -2 kgs dumbbells for toning your upper body. Just these basic things and you are set.20 mins of breathing exercise.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is symptoms of swine flu? And which precaution should be taken for avoid the swine flu?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Fever with cough and breathlessness with leucopenia are few symptoms of swine flu and improve your immunity and take rest when symptomatic.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Wanted to reduce my weight current weight is 75, I am a working lady with hectic life. I am also a vegetarian, kinldt help to reduce the weight.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi Priyanka., Thanks for writing into lybrate. Medication:- 1. Tab Obesidat -1tab twice a day before food. 2. Triphala juice-10ml with warm water daily before food twice a day Tips:- 1.No salt intake after 7: 30pm 2.No aerated drinks. Even Liquor too. 3.Restrict mango and banana. 4.Restrict potato and rice. 5.No artificial juices. 6.Half an hour aerobic exercise daily. Joining a gym for workout will be a better option. 7.20 mins of breathing exercise (pranayam). 8.Avoid Rajmah, Channa, Peas, Mushroom, Gobi, Pumpkin, Leafy vegetables, Capsicum, Paneer, Cheese, Curd, Non Veg, Maida related items (like Bread, bun, pizza, burger etc), Deep fried and spicy food, Sweets, Sugar, carbohydrate rich fruits like apple, Sapota, Banana etc. 9.Avoid rice intake in the morning and strictly in the night. 10.Avoid intake of refrigerated food in the morning, prepared previous night. 11.Intake of food should be on time without skipping even a single meal. 12.Maintain min two hours of gap between dinner intake and sleep. 13.Consume minimum eight glasses of water a day. 14.“Early to bed and early to rise” should be strictly followed. Sleeping Late night should be strictly avoided. 15.Have fruits only in the noon time. Avoid fruits consumption in the night (occasionally can be taken before dinner). 16.Stop intake of milk during bed time. 17.Bathing should be before food intake only. 18.Tea, milk intake should be twice a day preferably morning and evening. Coffee intake should be strictly avoided
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I have headache one side its effect on eyes and little bit stomach pain. What should i do to cure?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi Take ½ glass of carrot juice + Add ½ glass of spinach juice + Mix well + Drink this juice to cure headache 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old male. I was suffering from tonsillitis .Can anyone suggest me a good medicine to cure it.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
Avoid cold food and drinks. Gargles with warm water and a pinch of salt. Steam inhalation. Avoid exposure to dry cold wind. I ll advise u to take homoeopathic medicines for which u need to consult online.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have bad appetite every now and the have to take flagyl 400 tablet to get rid of stomach infection. I drink only aqua guard water and take outside food seldom. What can be done to improve my digestion system please consult.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
Hi. You are suffering from IBS and there is also a element of functional dyspepsia. Both are stress related diseases. So apart from writing so many medications I also advice dietary precautions ad lifestyle changes. 1. Avoid stress and anxiety (can do yoga) 2. Drink adequate water for good stool formation 3. Stop tea/coffee/tobacco/alcohol/spicy/oily food 4. Reduce milk but increase curd and paneer 5. Do not lie down immediately after meals 6. Increase salad/fruits/green veggie for medications you can consult oline. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed