Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Kamlesh Bhatt

Internal Medicine Specialist, Udaipur

Dr. Kamlesh Bhatt Internal Medicine Specialist, Udaipur
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Well versed in dealing with all type of medical patients alongwith emergencies and critically ill patiens. Specially trained for critical care and infectious diseases. ...more
Well versed in dealing with all type of medical patients alongwith emergencies and critically ill patiens. Specially trained for critical care and infectious diseases.
More about Dr. Kamlesh Bhatt
Dr. Kamlesh Bhatt is an experienced Internal Medicine Specialist in Pathon Ki Magri, Udaipur. You can meet Dr. Kamlesh Bhatt personally at Dr. Kamlesh Bhatt in Pathon Ki Magri, Udaipur. Book an appointment online with Dr. Kamlesh Bhatt and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Internal Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Internal Medicine Specialists with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Internal Medicine Specialists online in Udaipur. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Association of Physicians of India (API)
europian society of intensive care medicine
Indian Society of Critical Care Medicine
...more
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kamlesh Bhatt

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from IBS for the last 15 years or so. Getting week day by day. Normaxin and prazols are doing no good. What test would I do? Recommend mre please.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery , DNB (General Surgery), MNAMS (Membership of the National Academy), Fellow HPB Surgery & Liver Transplant (Singapore) , FICS - RPSLH - RPSLH
Gastroenterologist, Hyderabad
I am suffering from IBS for the last 15 years or so. Getting week day by day. Normaxin and prazols are doing no good....
Dear patient...before prescribing the medication you ned to go for some basic investigations .so kindly consult doctor once.thankig you
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is piles tablets works in piles/hemorrhoids. Can we take it along with alopathic medicines. My doctor give me some alopathic medicines (painkiller, antibiotic and antigastric tablets And Pilorute cream. So can I also take piles tablets? And how many tablets in a day I should take? Thanks.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vadodara
Is piles tablets works in piles/hemorrhoids. Can we take it along with alopathic medicines. My doctor give me some al...
There is no harm in taking both. but for your information homeopathy can take care of the piles alone and plus without any side effects...
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. Mujhe kai dino se khana accha nhi lag RHA hai khane k baad pet me acahanak se dard hone lagta hair . Or shine me bhi dard hone lagti hai mane checkup bhi krwa hai report me spleen me shujan hai . Iske liye koi upay btaiye jis se mujhe aram mil ske aap ki mujh PR krpya hogi .Please tell.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Dr. Mujhe kai dino se khana accha nhi lag RHA hai khane k  baad pet me acahanak  se dard hone lagta hair . Or shine m...
Hi take chitrakadi vati and shool vajrini tab 1-1 tab after lunch and dinner....take pranacharya udar bhaskar kshar churna twice a day......and pranacharya live cure capsule twice a day..avoid spicy food and non vegetarian...
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hand and feet temperature is normally more than normal. What is the reason? Please help me.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
My hand and feet temperature is normally more than normal. What is the reason? Please help me.
Hello, the palm and sole temperatures are seen to be higher in case of anxiety and often lead to increased sweating as well leading to hyper hidrosis. You can be placed on anti-anxiety medications for a week to see the response. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Muje diabetes ki bimari hai. Maine doctor ko bhi dikhaya but thik nhi hua. Kya koi tarika h.Please help.

CDIABT, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
Muje diabetes ki bimari hai.
Maine doctor ko bhi dikhaya but thik nhi hua.
Kya koi tarika h.Please help.
For diabetes follow a diet low in carbohydrate, low in fat and high in fibre. Walking for 30 mins a day for at least 5 days in a week is recommended.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 51 yr female, having problem of sinusitis since 2 yrs back, I do not have cough.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Get ct pns to confirm diagnosis. Can try emlukast f 1 tab/day with breakfast foe 1 month with flutiflo ft nasal sprey 1 sprey each nos.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 39 year old male, working as software engineer. I have wrist, fingers and hand pain. When I use computer or phone my fingers pain increases. How to avoid this and which doctor to see.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 39 year old male, working as software engineer. I have wrist, fingers and hand pain. When I use computer or phon...
Homoeopathic medicine ACTAE SPICATA 30 ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 5 drops direct on tongue twice daily ADEL 4 ( ADEL) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I an 20 year's old had backache and legs pain from 2 months please give me a remedy.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Bangalore
I an 20 year's old had backache and legs pain from 2 months please give me a remedy.
Pain in the legs can be related to your back pain. Try sleeping with a pillow underneath your knee to relieve the stress over your back and start with knee bending and exercise in lying down position.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I have piles problem. Any suggestions for me what I do without any operation.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello,you can take homoeopathic medicine Aesculus 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update with the feedback. *Avoid spicy food. *Drink lot of water. *Tea/coffee should not be taken in excess. *Include fruits,raw vegetables,fresh vegetables juice in your diet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please tell me diet to increase my height and to loose weight I am too much fatty now and my height is about 5.5 I want to be 5.11.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition (Delhi University)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Panipat
Please tell me diet to increase my height and to loose weight I am too much fatty now and my height is about 5.5 I wa...
To increase height eat balance diet containing all essential nutrients & enough of fruits & vegetables your every meal should contain good quality protein sources such as milk & milk products, soy, sprouts, curd, low fat pannier & lean meat to reduce fat include more of fiber such as whole cereals & pulses eat small & frequent meals avoid junk food exclud sweet & sweet beverages.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Cholesterol tips
================

Blood lipid levels may exhibit mild seasonal variation with a drop in the summer and total cholesterol levels peaking in the winter. The variation can be up to 5 mg/dL,
Serum total and HDL-cholesterol can be measured in fasting or non-fasting individuals. There are only small clinically insignificant differences in these values when measured in the fasting or non-fasting state.

The total cholesterol can vary by 4 to 11 percent within an individual due to multiple factors including stress, minor illness and posture. Values may also vary between different laboratories, with data suggesting that a single measurement of serum cholesterol can vary as much as 14 percent. Therefore in an individual with “true” serum cholesterol concentration of 200 mg/dL, the range of expected values is 172 to 228 mg/dL.

More than one measurement of total cholesterol should therefore be obtained when treatment considerations demand a precise determination. Measurement of serum HDL-C and triglycerides may demonstrate even greater variability.

A standard serum lipid profile consists of total cholesterol, triglycerides, and HDL-cholesterol. Lipid profile should be performed after 12 to 14 hours of fasting to minimize the influence of postprandial hyperlipidemia. One can use either plasma or serum specimen. The serum cholesterol is approximately 3 percent lower than the plasma value.For MORE DOUBTS YOU CAN ASK ME PERSONALLY/
11 people found this helpful

I HV slip disc and troubling since 8 months. So please advise me for being better. And I am sending my all report belong to my disease.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I HV slip disc and troubling since 8 months. So please advise me for being better. And I am sending my all report bel...
Posture care, physiotherapy, spine exercises, hot fomentation, avoid forward bending and lifting weights. Take pain killer on sos basis. These are the must do's. Depending on severity of disease, you may benefit with above treatment. In more serious cases, injections (epidural, nerve root block, etc) or endoscopic disc removal may be needed, and this can be decided only once you have been examined personally.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26years old female. Had c-section before 8months. Can you please suggest me the diet chart or plan for becoming slim.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am 26years old female. Had c-section before 8months. Can you please suggest me the diet chart or plan for becoming ...
You have to make effort to lose wt gradually over a period of time. This reduction will be more permanent. *Take protein rich food --- seeds, pulses, nuts, Also fruits, vegetables, greens and reduce cereals. *Green tea is also good. *Take lemon juice and honey in warm water in the early morning, empty stomach. *Avoid sweets, fried foods, processed food and junk food. A * Maintain food timings * Don’t miss breakfast. *Avoid heavy dinners and late night meals. *Avoid stimulants, aerated drinks sweetish juices, etc. And maintain good food habits. * Drink lots of water and keep hydrated. Avoid sugary soft drinks * Have adequate, timely, good night sleep *Even with desk job, you can spend morning and evening time for work out *Have vigorous physical exercise to improve absorption and blood circulation. Games like basketball, volley ball and stretch exercises like pull ups, cycling will be helpful. Obesity- Check whether you have thyroid and such ailments causing weight increase.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a desk job and in the last 2 year, my weight has gone up from 75 kgs to 85 kgs. I want to lose weight. Please help.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I have a desk job and in the last 2 year, my weight has gone up from 75 kgs to 85 kgs. I want to lose weight. Please ...
Healthy diet to lose weight leave carbonated beverages eating vegetables to lose weight eating fruits to lose weight stop eating sugar lose weight fast reduce sodium lose weight herbal tea to lose weight eat low calorie foods drink plenty of water avoid sweets eat more vegetables you need to take a balanced diet.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mujhe nind bahot aati h, cough ki problem rahti h, Kuchh v khane ke bad laar mota h jaata h vomiting jaisa feel hota, mujhe kya karna chahiye.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
Mujhe nind bahot aati h, cough ki problem rahti h, Kuchh v khane ke bad laar mota h jaata h vomiting jaisa feel hota,...
Take Tab Biochemic 25(SBL) 4tabs to be chewed thrice a day for 15days Nux vomica200 4pills to be sucked twice a day
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a problem related to cough and due to this my mouth smells pathetically bad what should be my response to the problem.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hello there, for cough, take 2-2 teaspoonful of pranacharya kasantak by mixing it in hot water twice daily. Sitopaladi, praval and tankan bhasm churna taken with honey can also bring relief. Consume this 3 to 4 times a day for relief from dry cough; you can also drink tea with basil leaves or add ginger and black pepper in it. Salted hot water gargling also helps. And stay away from cold drinks and don't take milk when having cough.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I first got pain in my right hand fingers than it penetrated to my shoulder my sugar level got low I had a muscle attack my back hurts a lot also my shoulder dislocated what is it.

M.B.S.(HOMEO), MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Visakhapatnam
I first got pain in my right hand fingers than it penetrated to my shoulder my sugar level got low I had a muscle att...
Symptoms of low blood sugar can occur suddenly. They include: blurry vision rapid heartbeat sudden mood changes sudden nervousness unexplained fatigue pale skin headache hunger shaking dizziness sweating difficulty sleeping skin tingling trouble thinking clearly or concentrating loss of consciousness, seizure, coma.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from piles since 2 months. I am requesting to brief me what is piles, how to control this decease, what is the treatment.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Ahmedabad
I am suffering from piles since 2 months. I am requesting to brief me what is piles, how to control this decease, wha...
Dear nishant, piles have worst kind of pain, piles can effectively treated with homeoapthy and can be cured by it. If you go for operation, it will pain too much and chances of recurrency are there. Consultation is required for further treatment. Adv: -take sitz bath: take hot water in tub and soak the painful part in water after every stool. -do not delay to pass the stool. -have salads so you pass soft stool and suffer with less pain. -drink plenty of water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from stomach pain since 4 years but could not find a solution can you please suggest any medication and also reason for such pain.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am suffering from stomach pain since 4 years but could not find a solution can you please suggest any medication an...
Hello, this may be because of acidity/ indigestion/ gas you can take(if no drug allergy): 1. Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food 2. Tablet Pantocid 40 mg before food once a day for 2-3 days. And follow care advises given below. Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food take home made light food like moong dal, Dalia, chapati also tell me associated symptoms like vomiting sensation, loose motion/ burning sensation in chest or any other symptoms are present or not? so that we can reach diagnosis. Consult physician/me for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

DNHE, BPTh/BPT, weight management specialist
Physiotherapist, Kolkata
Individuals with low levels of calcium are at greater risk of high blood pressure. A diet that includes figs, cooking greens, broccoli and dairy products will raise levels of calcium. Dry roasted soy nuts works effectively in reducing blood pressure.
You found this helpful
View All Feed