Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Pooja Bhinani

MBBS

Nephrologist, Thane

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Pooja Bhinani MBBS Nephrologist, Thane
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Pooja Bhinani
Dr. Pooja Bhinani is an experienced Nephrologist in Kaushalya Medical Foundation Trust Hospital, Thane. She is a MBBS . You can consult Dr. Pooja Bhinani at Kalsekar Hospital in Kaushalya Medical Foundation Trust Hospital, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Pooja Bhinani on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Nephrologists in India. You will find Nephrologists with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Nephrologists online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Pooja Bhinani

Kalsekar Hospital

Opposite Kalsekar College, Kausa, Dawle Village, Mumbra,Landmark: Near Bharat Gear Company, ThaneThane Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more

Kalsekar Hospital

Opposite Kalsekar College, Kausa, Dawle Village, Mumbra,Landmark: Near Bharat Gear Company.Thane Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pooja Bhinani

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

When I go to pee it feels that it has not been completed and take few minutes for urinating. After few seconds of coming out of bathroom the feeling of urination again arise and I again go to pee and mostly I control because it's not possible to go to bathroom after every few seconds and this repeats. What is the solution?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
When I go to pee it feels that it has not been completed and take few minutes for urinating. After few seconds of com...
Dear Lybrateuser, - Your problem could be due to urinary tract infection - have plenty of oral fluids including 2-3 litres of water per day - get investigations, urine RE/ME, culture done to know the type of bacteria if there - also consult a doctor as you may have to take a course of antibiotics for your problem.
1 person found this helpful

Sir, my sister, right kidney and left kidney stones in 8 mm to 4 mm stones please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Sir, my sister, right kidney and left kidney stones in 8 mm to 4 mm stones please help me.
Advise her to drink lot of water and she may try neeri sypr for 6 months from AIIML. Dose is 10 ml 3 times a day after food.
2 people found this helpful

Meri ek frnd h jiski age 22 h use 2 3 din se bar bar toilet aa rhi h uske sth jln bi hoti h toilet use mehsus na hota kb aane lgi ek dm achank ajati h phle uske sath ye hua tha kuch mhine phle jb jln toilet krte time hoti thi bt ab use ek dm toilet aata h uske sth jln bi hoti h.Please suggest me something.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
Meri ek frnd h jiski age 22 h use 2 3 din se bar bar toilet aa rhi h uske sth jln bi hoti h toilet use mehsus na hota...
Take Can nothris 30 Thrice Daily for 7 days, Avoid Pungent spicy food, Avoid tamarind, sauce and mango powder. Drink plenty of water. Avoid public toilets.
2 people found this helpful

A calculus of 5 mm is diagnosed in midpole of rle is it a serious issue. I consulted with general physician and he gave me cystone forte. Does I need to seek further urologist or any food should I stop consuming. Earlier I counter the problem as having vomiting tendency on eating rice thus I suggest to have ultrasound. But I am not having any kind of abdominal pain. Please kindly give me proper advise!

DNB GENERAL SURGERY, MBBS
General Surgeon, Mumbai
A calculus of 5 mm is diagnosed in midpole of rle is it a serious issue. I consulted with general physician and he ga...
Hello sir the size of the stone is small enough to pass in urine! consume at least 5 litres of water every day! Start Cap. Urimax 0.4 mg at night for 4 weeks. In case of pain take tablet Crocin 500 mg on sos basis. Please repeat sonography after 4 weeks to confirm the passage of stone. Take care.
1 person found this helpful

I am having small small two kidney stones. One in left kidney and one in right kidney. So what I should do so that they can be removed and more stones should not develop.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am having small small two kidney stones. One in left kidney and one in right kidney. So what I should do so that th...
Drink plenty of fluids 2-3 ltr daily. take syrup neeri 2 tsf thrice daily after meals..only if stones are less than 8 mmsize. aviod tomato n vegetables n fruits with seed... follow up after a week.

I have severe pain near stomach. It is since 3 days. Is it a symptom of kidney stone?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have severe pain near stomach. It is since 3 days. Is it a symptom of kidney stone?
Drink 2-3 glass of water in the morning empty stomach, and 3-4 litres of water during the day daily. Walk for minimum 5 minutes. You may also mix two spoons of isabgol in a glass of warm milk and drink it just before you go to bed. It will help. Thank You.

Hi, Patient is suffering from Diabetes, Thyroid and Obesity -age 50 from last few months size of urine pipe going smaller and some white smell less powder comes in urine pipe. No sex from last so many months due to partner not interested. Please suggest.

Diploma In Naturopathy, Diploma In Neurotherapy
Sexologist, Jalandhar
Hi, Patient is suffering from Diabetes, Thyroid and Obesity -age 50
from last few months size of urine pipe going sma...
मोटापा, sugar, thyroid होने के बाद यह कॉमन symptom हो जाते हैं कि हमारी सेक्स लाइफ खत्म या ना के बराबर रह जाती है इस को इनक्रीस किया जा सकता है कुछ एक्सरसाइज कुछ थेरेपी और कुछ diet को ठीक करके
1 person found this helpful

Can you please suggest me how to reduce my creatinine level 1.23 to its range between 0.6-1.1 I very tense about it please suggest me the solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Can you please suggest me how to reduce my creatinine level 1.23 to its range between 0.6-1.1 I very tense about it p...
Please Avoid oily spicy and fast food, non veg food, processed food Avoid flavored cold drinks Take Gokharu kadha 20 ml twice a day for 3 weeks Punarnavasav 20 ml twice a day for 3 weeks Check your creatinine, blood urea after 3 weeks
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed