Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Mrs Jyoti Gajre

Homeopath, Thane

Dr. Mrs Jyoti Gajre Homeopath, Thane
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Mrs Jyoti Gajre
Dr. Mrs Jyoti Gajre is a popular Homeopath in Shraddha Hospital Thane, Thane. He is currently associated with Shashi Clinic in Shraddha Hospital Thane, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Mrs Jyoti Gajre on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Kalyan Homeopathic Medical Association

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shanti Nagar,Landmark:Shantigram School, ThaneThane Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My sugar level on fasting range between 115 to 125. I am 66 years old. In Jun 2016 I found hb1ac 5.8. What shall I do. I am not taking medicine. I can not walk more due to pain in my knee.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My sugar level on fasting range between 115 to 125. I am 66 years old. In Jun 2016 I found hb1ac 5.8. What shall I do...
Mr. lybrate-user, Blood glucose level of 115 to 125 fasting points to a pre-daibetes state. But HbA1c% shows blood glucose is normal. Looking at your height and weight and age, your ideal body weight should be 56 kgs. To prevent present condition progressing to diabetes, you have to adapt a healthy lifestyle. Which means regular exercise of at least 45 minutes per day, avoiding sweets, junk foods, pastries, deep fried foods, bakery items, sweetened aerated drinks (colas), alcohol and smoking. Also avoid red meat. Consume more of green leafy vegetables, salads and fruits. Restrict your food to the exact caloric need per day. Yogasanas and pranayam are also good options in addition to walking. Thanks.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 62 years old male. For last few months I have pain in sole of my both feet. My weight is 105 kgms and height 6'10" what is the cause and remedial options ?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
It could be diabetic/senile neuropathy. Any way take caldikind plus (mankind) 1tab odx10days epineuron sr 150mg 1 tab odx 10 days. Cntact me again for follow up.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from regular back pain and migraine in morning and in evening what should I do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
I am suffering from regular back pain and migraine in morning and in evening what should I do.
Back pain is caused by vata vitiation while migraine is caused by vata kapha vitiation. The approach of vata-'kaphanashak' herbal combos, ten herb roots group decoction and herbal oil pungent nasal drops will settle the problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am in 7 months pregnancy and suffering from fever my left nostril is watering little and I am having little cold but no cough my fever is not going I am feeling little weakness because of not taking any adequate diet as I used to take before and my head and eyes are also paining little please tell me natural ways to overcome from this fever my baby kics as usual but I am not feeling well. My family doctor gave me a baby syrup which is effective for half day and again it is coming back. I am also taking luke warm water to drink and bath is it ok for me.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
I am in 7 months pregnancy and suffering from fever my left nostril is watering little and I am having little cold bu...
Hi lybrate user, try some home remedies to get relief of cold. If not relieved then try medicine which are safe in pregnancy for symptomatic relief. Please don't neglect it their is high grade fever it can cause harm to baby. Please keep strict watch on baby movements. Have glucose water intermittent.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of thyroid cancer?

CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
Symptoms and signs of thyroid cancer include- a lump in the neck, sometimes growing rapidly, swelling in the neck, pain in front of neck, some time going up to the ear, hoarseness or voice changes that do not go away, trouble while swallowing and a constant cough that is not related to cold. If these kind of symptoms are noticed it is better to consult a doctor early.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 52 years old but of late I do not have an erection when I want an intercourse with my wife. Feel very dejected. I was advised to have ED Save which I have but not much helpful.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 52 years old but of late I do not have an erection when I want an intercourse with my wife. Feel very dejected. ...
To get rid of erectile dysfunction you need to take homoeopathic mother tincture agnus castus q q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. Kindly note that this medication may not be sufficient enough to take care of your problem. These medicines are based on the symptoms of your diseased condition & these medicines need to be complemented by further deep-acting remedies in order to permanently eliminate the underlying cause of the disease. So I would suggest you to consult me privately via lybrate as it is very necessary to diagnose the proper underlying cause of your problem if you are wishing for a permanent relief from your problems. A permanent annihilation of the underlying cause of the disease will not only provide you relief from your troubles but it will also cease any chance of further relapse of that particular disease condition.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffering from mastitis for 1 month. Pls advise homeopathy and ayurved medicine.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I suffering from mastitis for 1 month. Pls advise homeopathy and ayurved medicine.
Mastitis is infection of breast tissue and you can use safe allopathic medicines also. It is an acute condition and you can try- novaclox 250 mg, 3 times a day for 3 days. Take ibupara 1/2 tab 8 hourly for pain and swelling. You weigh only 38 kgs for height of 5.1 feet. This is the reason for me to suggest minimal dose @ half, given to a 12 years old. Get investigated for low weight. Get back here with your feed back about infection after 3 days so that I can suggest simple tests for low weight at 26. Get back with history of appetite, sudden weight loss & low grade fever.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. My hair is very whiteness problem please suggest me What can I do because I need a black hair my age only 22 year.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Hello sir.
My hair is very whiteness problem please suggest me
What can I do because I need a black hair my age only ...
These are the cause of whitening of hair: • Stress • Due to medicines • Due to nutrition • Use of chemical products • Due to pollution For prevention from whitening of hairs follow these instructions: • Do not take stress and take proper sleep of 6 - 7 hours. Do meditation or long breathing pranayams for 10 minutes daily to destress yourself. • You can apply amla powder, Make the paste of amla powder with water and apply it for 15 minutes once in week in afternoon and rinse it. • Avoid use of excess hair products such as hair colours and try to use mild shampoo. • Add protein containing items in your foods such as take a bowl of cereal daily, and a glass of milk also. You can eat cheese or soya protein. • Eat healthy fruits and green leafy vegetables daily. • you can use mahabhringraj oil and apply it 3 times in a week massage your scalp for 10 to 15 minutes daily. You can massage daily with oil it increase blood circulation and prevent hair whitening. • Avoid the use of products such as hair colours or excessive shampoo. •In a bowl, mix two eggs, honey and some coconut oil. You can also use olive oil instead of coconut oil. Apply it on your scalp and leave it for 20 minutes, then rinse with a mild shampoo.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, Now a days my eyes became very red. I need to work in front of system every day. But my eyes are burning like any thing. I am using glasses now. I have a sight problem. Is their any option to reduce my eyes color. Thank you, Rajesh. T.

DOMS, MBBS
Ophthalmologist, Delhi
Hi Doctor,
Now a days my eyes became very red. I need to work in front of system every day. But my eyes are burning l...
It seems you have developed a condition called computer viion ssyndrome due to working on computer for a long time. Relax your eyes in between work. Blink regularily if working for long time on computer. Lower the brightness of your screen. Work under adequately illuminated conditions. Also try to blink your eyes properly while work. Use good tear substitutes like genteal 4 times a day. And anti glare screen for your system. Use eyedrops genteal 3 times a nd zoneph 4 times a day. Get your refraction done and wear spectacles eat green veggies. Carrots. Papayas, mangoes yellow fruits nuts butter. Strain less your eyes.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 25 and my penis size size 4.5" So, can you help me with a how to increase penis size and stamina? How much time it will take and upto what length it can increase (7" 8" 9")

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate in Diabetes update
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
My age is 25 and my penis size size 4.5" So, can you help me with a how to increase penis size and stamina? How much ...
Great, which competition your preparing for. Consider you mastered the technic and doing well. Its all about you your fitness and healthier habits nutritional status. So take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I often get pissed off, merely couldn't control my anger. When I feel depressed on small issues my thoughts easily take me to hangout in bar. How could I over come from boozing.

BHMS, MD HOM.
Homeopath, Mumbai
Start with Homeopathic medicine:- Ignatia 1M Cal. Carb 1M 4pills each medicine x 3 times daily x 15 days Take medicine as advised.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 41 for last six months back my hair fall on patches. Please advise.

BHMS
Homeopath,
My age is 41 for last six months back my hair fall on patches. Please advise.
1. Take acid fluor. 200, 5 drops, morning empty stomach, once in week. 2. Wiesbaden 200, 5 drops, daily morning empty stomach. 3. Natrum mur 6x, 4-4 tabs once a day. 4. Kali phos 6x, 4-4 tabs once a day. 5. Apply arnica hair growth oil (b &t) on your hair and scalp, thrice in a week. 6. Wash hair with arnica montana herbal shampoo (sbl) 7. Drink minimum 10 glasses of water per day. 8. Take 10 ml amla juice mixed with half cup of water, at daily night.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My height is increasing fastly by weight is only 40. So go me some tips for weight increasing.

BHMS
Homeopath,
My height is increasing fastly by weight is only 40. So go me some tips for weight increasing.
Dear lybrate user, increasing weight does not mean that you will go fatty. In fact, extra fat serves as a precursor of many diseases. In order to increase your weight as well as stay healthy you have to increase the muscle mass of your body. Normally a muscle undergoes an increase in size when it gets hypertrophied due to weight training. Weight-training leads to the pumping of blood to the muscle resulting in increased protein synthesis in the muscles. This applies to every muscles of human body. So, weight training is a must to increase weight. Whenever a muscle gets hypertrophied it demands protein to expand. Here comes the need of protein supplement. The most effective protein supplement is whey protein. But kindly remember only taking supplement is not enough. You need to take those supplements according to a fixed schedule. For quicker & better results take 40 grams of whey just after waking from sleep at morning. Take another 20 grams of whey just 30 minutes before workout. Again take 40 grams of whey just after you have finished your workout. Kindly remember gaining weight is a time -taking process. So do not expect any result within fortnight.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have started running from 2 weeks now I have pain in my leg in lower part called fibula. What is the problem. One information I have stone in kidney.

Merrithew Stott Pilates, Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist, Bangalore
I have started running from 2 weeks now I have pain in my leg in lower part called fibula. What is the problem. One i...
Goodmorning I have read your question. I think you might hve pulled a muscle. K kindly do s cold water treatment. Your pain will come down.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Fore skin attached to the tip of the penis. How can I get it removed. Because of this my penis is bend little when erect.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Karnal
Fore skin attached to the tip of the penis. How can I get it removed. Because of this my penis is bend little when er...
The foreskin needs to be removed by a surgeon. The procedure is called circumcision. The shape of your penis might be naturally that way. You should not be concerned about it as it's going to work perfectly well. Goodluck.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. Am having small small white patches on my face? Request you to help me on this issue. Thanks in advance.

DDV, MBBS
Dermatologist, Mumbai
Hi. Am having small small white patches on my face? Request you to help me on this issue.
Thanks in advance.
White patches could be due to variety of causes. Many a times they are nutritional or due to sun exposure. Take Multivitamins and use a good sunscreen. However evaluation is a must. Do not delay
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am having hair loss since two months and pain in fingers and joints and I become weak very easily. Just got the blood tests done and the vitamin d level is 9 ng /ml and the normal value is above 30 ng/ ml. Please suggest me the treatment. Thankyou.

MBBS, Diploma in Trichology - Cosmetology, Diploma in Aesthetic Medicine, Cosmetic Dermatology
Dermatologist, Mumbai
Hello I am having hair loss since two months and pain in fingers and joints and I become weak very easily. Just got t...
Foods with Vitamin D: Natural sunlight is the best to increase Vitamin D in the body .Soak up the early morning sun from 7-8 am. UV rays  – artificial or natural, helps to make Vitamin D in the body. Apart from it, inclusion of the below listed foods with Vitamin D is very beneficial. CheeseMargarineButterPure Cod liver oilMilkcerealsTuna fishSardinesEgg yolkMargarineMackerelSalmonCheeseFishSpinachMushroomCertain food items are fortified with Vitamin D – like fortified milk and fortified orange juice.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old. Now a days I am suffering from frequent urination. Which is really annoying. What are the reasons behind it and how can I get rid of it?

BHMS
General Physician,
Hello , I will advice some tests for you, haemogram, urine r/m, bsl f/pp, ser creat, will treat after work up.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I am over weighted, kindly provide me some idea to reduced weight in healthy way.

Net Qualified In Community Health And Social Medicine, M.Sc - Dietetics and Community Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Durgapur
Hello sir I am over weighted, kindly provide me some idea to reduced weight in healthy way.
Reduce starchy carbs. Eat a full, balanced breakfast. Limit sugar consumption. Rotate your carbs. Drink coffee (black) before working out. Avoid drastic calorie reductions. Eat 5-6 meals a day. Take cla. Increase vegetable consumption. Don't over-rely on fat burners. Consume 25-35 grams of fiber a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed