Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Girish Kulkarni

MBBS

ENT Specialist, Thane

0 - 400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Girish Kulkarni MBBS ENT Specialist, Thane
0 - 400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Girish Kulkarni
Dr. Girish Kulkarni is one of the best ENT Specialists in Kalyan West, Thane. Doctor has completed MBBS . You can meet Dr. Girish Kulkarni personally at Shravan ENT Hospital in Kalyan West, Thane. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Girish Kulkarni on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous ENT Specialists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best ENT Specialists online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Girish Kulkarni

Shravan ENT Hospital

Kalyan City, ThaneThane Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
200 at clinic
...more

Sai Sanket Hospital

2nd Floor, Joker Plaza , Bail Bazar.Thane Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Girish Kulkarni

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have been suffering with severe ear ache from one month what will I have to do cure my ear ache?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have been suffering with severe ear ache from one month what will I have to do cure my ear ache?
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and we have to do clinical examination to rule out otitis externa or any other pathology
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a cyst in my ear, expecting it might be due to a small piece of garlic went into my ears. I had severe ear pain and when I tried cleaning my ear with an ear bud I found cyst and some layers like thing comes out along with cyst every time I try to clean it. Please advice I am taking clearwax drops.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have a cyst in my ear, expecting it might be due to a small piece of garlic went into my ears. I had severe ear pai...
Your problem can be solved only after phycical examination and for that you have to visit an ENT specialist.If it is really piece of garlic as per your thinking ,an ENT specialist can mechanically remove it easily but if it is other than just a piece of garlic then he can take necessary steps.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

One of my friend son has tonsils. His age is 4 years. Is there any treatment for reducing that? One of doctor said to remove those when he grows up.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
If he is symptomatic for four episodes of tonsillitis in a year than only we remove it otherwise don't go for operation
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 44 years old. My HbA1c is 6.8%. For last 15 days my fasting sugar level is between 95-110 and pp is between 105 to 130. I am not taking any medicine should I start taking medicine for diabetes? Some times I feel heaviness on head and dizziness whenever I think about my diabetes. Why it happens. Is it due to high uric acid in the body. My uric acid level is 7.0. Should I start medicine for uric acid, if yes please suggest me name.

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
General Physician, Warangal
Hi
I am 44 years old. My HbA1c is 6.8%. For last 15 days my fasting sugar level is between 95-110 and pp is between 1...
maintain ibw take balance d diet walk daily avoid sugary items fat food lead stress free life take plenty vegetables and fruits in 2 / 3 servings take high fibre low calorie food if sugar levels o.k no need of treatment for uric acid take protein in moderation
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a lecturer. I teach 3 hrs daily at least. For d last 3 months I am having a bit o pain in my lower throat. Difficulty speaking. please help.

MS - ENT,MBBS
ENT Specialist, Kolkata
I am a lecturer. I teach 3 hrs daily at least. For d last 3 months I am having a bit o pain in my lower throat. Diffi...
Since you are a professional  speaker. You need voice modulation lessons. Steam inhalation Reflux protection Voice rest for sometime no shouting, whispering, singing. Have sips of water after speaking continuously for 10 min. Use a mike Pain while speaking is a sign of vocal strain.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have throat problem. I can not speak more than a one hour. I am a teacher. After one hour teaching, pain start in my throat. Every time there is itching in my throat.

MBBS DLO DNB, Dr NTR university of health science, National Board of examinations
ENT Specialist, Kollam
I have throat problem. I can not speak more than a one hour. I am a teacher. After one hour teaching, pain start in m...
Hello teacher. Your suffering from voice abuse. In such cases you are prone to develop vocal cord nodules. Due to this you need to strain more to develop good speech. These straining can cause more trauma to the already formed vocal nodules which can cause pain. Itching is due to the irriration of the voice box. Kindly revert back.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ph.D - Ayurveda, FFAM-Post Graduate Fellowship, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Delhi
Ksharsutra Treatment (Minimal Invasive Ayurveda Para-Surgical Treatment) for Bhagandar-Fistula in Ano, Nadivran-Sinus like Pilonidal sinus. This is an unique treatment scientifically evaluated by CCRAS and ICMR and it is almost practiced globally. The surgical operation may give rise to recurrence about 16% while in Ksharsutra it may 4% only. More over it is ambulatory means not requiring hospital stay
2 people found this helpful

Hello, I am tarun age 25, I am suffering from the throat allergy from the last 5 years. Please help.

BHMS,PGDRP
Homeopath, Kolkata
Hello, I am tarun age 25, I am suffering from the throat allergy from the last 5 years. Please help.
Please tell is there any sensation or pain during drinking or eating redness of throat inside if yes
Submit FeedbackFeedback

yesterday when I am playing cricket bowler hit my aside of nose then bleeding doesn't stop till now.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
It is due to injury to blood vessel in the nose. Consult ent specialist for advice 1. Remain calm, sit up straight and lean your head slightly forward 2. Pinch your both nostrils shut with thumb and index finger and breathe through mouth for 5-10 minutes. 3. Apply ice wrapped in a cloth to your nose and cheek 4. Don't blow your nose 5. If bleeding recurs, blow out forcefully to clear nose of blood clot and pinch nostril again 6. Spray nostril with decongestant spray like otrivin
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed