Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Digambar

Ayurveda, Thane

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Digambar Ayurveda, Thane
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Digambar
Dr. Digambar is an experienced Ayurveda in Kalyan East, Thane. Doctor is currently associated with Vishwas Clinic in Kalyan East, Thane. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Digambar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Ayurvedas online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
KEMPA

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Vishwas Clinic

Shop No. 2, Martand Bhuvan, Landmark- Near Durga Mata Mandir, Ganeshwadi, Kalyan East, ThaneThane Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Digambar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I need to gain my wait can you please suggest me what can I do I am 32 years old my present wait is 42kg.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I need to gain my wait can you please suggest me what can I do I am 32 years old my present wait is 42kg.
Hye, thanks for the query. Being underweight can be a concern if it's the result of poor nutrition. Here are some healthy ways to gain weight when you're underweight: eat more frequently. When you're underweight, you may feel full faster. Eat five to six smaller meals during the day rather than two or three large meals. Choose nutrient-rich foods. As part of an overall healthy diet, choose whole-grain breads, rice and cereals; fruits and vegetables; dairy products; lean protein sources; and nuts. Don't fill up on diet soda, coffee and other drinks with few calories and little nutritional value. Instead, drink smoothies or healthy shakes. Snack on nuts, dried fruits and fresh fruits. Even when you're underweight, be mindful of excess sugar and fat. An occasional slice of cake or ice cream is fine. But most sweets should be healthy and provide nutrients in addition to calories. Sheera, lassi and chikki are good choices. Exercise, especially strength training, can help you gain weight by building up your muscles. Exercise may also stimulate your appetite.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I am sanju 28 years old I have a pain in my stomach, everyday I eat daal and drink milk. Sometimes when I sleep straight paining happening in my stomach. Doctor help me please. Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Hello doctor,
I am sanju 28 years old I have a pain in my stomach, everyday I eat daal and drink milk. Sometimes when...
try to improve your habit, take lunch and dinner at proper time, dinner should be taken at least 2-3 hr before going to bed, take tab flagyl 400 1tab tds, tab lan 30 empty stomack in morning for 1 5 day.drink 3-4 liter of water dailytake isabgol in water at night. welcome for further help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from sleeplessness since last two days. I have tried every possible remedy to be cured of it but it was all vain please advice me some tips.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am suffering from sleeplessness since last two days. I have tried every possible remedy to be cured of it but it wa...
It can be due to worries or anxieties and you can do meditation and yoga. After seeing a doctor you can take tab foe a week or so
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from skin already from 1 year it means nourishes but pimples are present on body pls give recommended treatment.

MBBS, MD (PSM), M.F.Hom (London)
Homeopath, Nagpur
I am suffering from skin already from 1 year it means nourishes but pimples are present on body pls give recommended ...
lybrate-user you are suffering from acne vulgaris. It due to excessive secretion of androgen due to young age .here the hair follicles become clogged with deed skin cells and oil from the skin. Acne is characterised by areas of blackheads, white heads, some times followed by scarring.In homeopathy solution is permanent as it restore immunity from acne. You take online appoint through Librate for further details.

Urine Routine results shows 1-2 RBC and 1-2 PUS Cell Epithelial cell 2-3/HPF. PH level 6 and acidic reaction, appearance clear and color was pale yellow. I am worry about RBC and done a USG WHOLE ABDOMEN but negative there. What should I do?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Urine Routine results shows 1-2 RBC and 1-2 PUS Cell Epithelial cell 2-3/HPF. PH level 6 and acidic reaction, appeara...
Hello, You are suffering from cystitis or chronic UTI. yOU SHOULd BE STARTED ON ANTIBIoTics for a week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friends daughter is 13 years old and got matured last year. But still bed wetting has not gone so far. Even though she goes to urination before bedtime it continues. Please Suggest some suitable medication. She is healthy and don't have any medical problems.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My friends daughter is 13 years old and got matured last year. But still bed wetting has not gone so far. Even though...
I will suggest you to keep an alarm at 3am and make her go to washroom to pass urine and than again go back to sleep and do this for six months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi My friend is 22 years old male And his weight is 58 and having 5'3" height. And he is suffering thyroid from childhood the problem is he wants to grow his height at least for 3-5 inches. Is it possible for him please suggest any solution to his problem without any side effects.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi My friend is 22 years old male And his weight is 58 and having 5'3" height. And he is suffering thyroid from child...
Medication will not help at this age, you should try Exercise like stretching swimming regularly yoga like Tadasan and Sarvang asana play Basket ball . Take proper balanced nutritios and protein rich diet. *Mix two tablespoons of ashwagandha powder in a glass of warm cow?s milk. 1. Add sugar or jaggery according to your taste and mix well. 2. Drink it every night before going to bed at least for 45 days to increase your height. Along with this , continue your thyroid treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from kidney stones. Can you suggest me precautions and instant relief techniques to it?

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am suffering from kidney stones. Can you suggest me precautions and instant relief techniques to it?
Dear lybrate user, a kidney stone is mainly formed due to the accumulation of the minerals present in urine. Such accumulation occurs mainly due to low intake of fluids. Continuous low fluid intake results in the deposits of the minerals over the stone & eventually leads to an increase in the size of the stone. Formation of stone leads to pain along the kidney region. If the size of the kidney stone is below 3 mm then it is possible to get rid of it without any surgery. Take homoeopathic mother tincture berberis vulgaris q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water for 15 days. The stone will be expelled through urine in between the span of 15 days of medication. But if the size of the stone is more than 3 mm then you should surely go for surgery.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My teeth's turn black if I don't paste for few days please suggest something that can help me out.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
My teeth's turn black if I don't paste for few days please suggest something that can help me out.
All individuals requires scaling (cleaning) to be done atleast once in 6 months to maintain our oral hygiene clean. Our toothbrush is not much finely designed to clean all the plaque and calculi in the interdental areas of the teeth, which is the area where most of the calculus accumulate much and has to be removed regularly using scalers by the dentist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Three months is gone but my period is not stop heavy bloodingWe are using one pause tablet some control but still not stop I am worried please me replay.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Three months is gone but my period is not stop heavy bloodingWe are using one pause tablet some control but still not...
Please go for ULTRASOUND whole abdomen immediately or consult a gynaecologist as you require physical examination for your problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 33 years old. From some days I have problem of frequent urination continuously. Also having irritation sometimes. What medicines should I take? Please suggest.

Ph.D - Ayurveda, MD - Ayurveda, Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma Yoga
Ayurveda, Jaipur
I am 33 years old. From some days I have problem of frequent urination continuously. Also having irritation sometimes...
Immediately stop all kinds of junk food, oily food, spicy stuff. Drink lots of water, fresh juices / fruits. Start proper exercise schedule in your routine. Get the urine examination done - routine & microscopic. For local application apply coconut oil + camphor after proper cleaning and drying the area. Is there any history of white discharge or any other similar complaint. Also get your diabetes also checked. Start taking avle ka murabba immediately, although some herbal medicines might also help you but after proper history taking.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old and I am having premature hair greying, what may be the reason for that and what should I do to control it?

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
Homoeo treatment take acid phos 200 / 1 dose in morning / 7 days buy german medicine available in homoeo med shop mixed fruit juice daily 2 times report me after 7 days for next medicine Consult for any kind of health support.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a patient of high Blood Pressure, diabetes M, Uric Acid and hypothyroidism. I am taking regular medicines as prescribed my my Physician. My blood report indicates high magnesium. I am having frequent cramps at different parts of body like legs, back and sides. What should I do?

MBBS, DMRD, MD - Radio Diagnosis, FIIM(Ayurved), D.SC, Post Doctoral Fellowship of Institute of Indian Medicine, Ph.D
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist, Ahmednagar
I am a patient of high Blood Pressure, diabetes M, Uric Acid and hypothyroidism. I am taking regular medicines as pre...
Dear Please get a natural detox done. Diabetes and sugar levels can be controlled with medications and necessary diet and lifestyle changes. This will be long term affair. Everything can be corrected naturally Vm.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from back pain at several days I have used many pills but not relief. please suggest some medicine.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I have suffering from back pain at several days I have used many pills but not relief. please suggest some medicine.
.this back pain is due to no back exercise.... due to this muscle get stiff .... when suddenly you get move fast that time this stiff muscle get break and pain start..... in ayurved there is mentioned one procedure KATI BASTI ....DO THIS FOR FIVE DAYS WITH MEDICATED OIL if you want to do it you should do it under doctor observation .... so consult ayurvedic doctor near you ... you will definitely get good result ..
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had viral fever on 18/10/16 which remained for 4 days .I had severe joint pains especially in wrist, ankle,knee and shoulders which is still happening. From last four days I get fever everyday in the evening. For the rest of the day there is no fever. But have severe joint pains. My investigation for chickengunia and dengue was negative. Cbc was fine. What should I do now. Any further investigation.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Pune
I had viral fever on 18/10/16 which remained for 4 days .I had severe joint pains especially in wrist, ankle,knee and...
Bed rest, Medicines for fever control, liquid diet, light food like khichadi,rice,jawar roti, fruits, warm water for drinking, avoid travelling in sunlight,take healthy food, take more liquids, eat fresh fruits, take proper rest, Prevent mosquito bite, keep your home area clean & dry, use mosquito net, apply mosquito repellent cream on your body
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a lot of pimples on my skin. I am very worried about it. That's why have you any solutions about it?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have a lot of pimples on my skin.
I am very worried about it. That's why have you any solutions about it?
Hi,Acne is the most common teenage problem.Acne is a result of a blockage in the follicles or the pores on the skin. It includes whiteheads, pimples, blackheads and rashes, and occurs usually on the face, chest. Homoeopathy cures acne conditions like blackheads, whiteheads, skin rashes and oily skin very effectively. *Treatment part for the acne -- 1. Take kali brom 30 ch , (wsi) 3 drops daily morning empty stomach. 2. Take Berberis Aquafolium Q 10 drops with water twice a day. * Management part for the acne-- 1.drink 10 to 12 glasses of water daily. 2. Eat healthy and balanced diet including whole grain meals , green leafy vegetables and fruits. 3. avoid oily , junk and spicy food. *Home remedy for acne-- Crush coriander leaves and take out its juice, then mix it with a pinch of turmeric powder , now apply on acne at night.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years female. I have problem on my face. Last 2-3 years specially may or june month my nose and eyes side area like white patches this tym little small size but there there yeh pure face par ho jata hai jismein kbhi kbhi itching problem bhi hoti hai last tym maine Ketoconazole cream 2% use kia tha koi cream jo permanent hi remove kr ske kis energy se hota hai yeh. Pls doctor give an answer.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am 26 years female. I have problem on my face. Last 2-3 years specially may or june month my nose and eyes side are...
Hello, Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body to make your face glow. Go for meditation to reduce your stress to make facial skin more flexible. Your diet be regular, easily digestible on time to avoid gastric disorder. Tk, homoeo medicine:@.Azadirechta Q-10 drops, thrice with little water. Avoid, junk food, alcohol, caffeine, dust, scorching Sun. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed