Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

Sai Prasad Hospital

Cardiologist Clinic

Ganpati Chowk & Agra Road, Kalyan Thane
1 Doctor · ₹500
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Sai Prasad Hospital Cardiologist Clinic Ganpati Chowk & Agra Road, Kalyan Thane
1 Doctor · ₹500
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

About

By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have place......more
By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have placed in us.
More about Sai Prasad Hospital
Sai Prasad Hospital is known for housing experienced Cardiologists. Dr. Telavane Deepak Pandurang, a well-reputed Cardiologist, practices in Thane. Visit this medical health centre for Cardiologists recommended by 60 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
09:00 AM - 01:00 PM

Location

Ganpati Chowk & Agra Road, Kalyan
Thane, Maharashtra - 421301
Click to view clinic direction
Get Directions

Doctor in Sai Prasad Hospital

35 Years experience
500 at clinic
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Sai Prasad Hospital

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Coronary Artery Disease

MBBS, MD - Medicine, SR(Cardiology), PGDHA
General Physician, Delhi
Play video

Coronary artery disease has a number of well determined risk factors. The diagnosis of coronary disease underlying particular symptoms depends largely on the nature of the symptoms. Up to 90% of cardiovascular disease may be preventable if established risk factors are avoided.

270 people found this helpful

I am 37 years male, I have pain in my left n right chest always after 3 to 4 days, pls advise what to do, 3 years before I did ecg that time everything was ok.

BHMS, Diploma in Dermatology
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am 37 years male, I have pain in my left n right chest always after 3 to 4 days, pls advise what to do, 3 years bef...
Hi, I think it is because of GASTRIC trouble, so once do ECG if it is normal then it is gastritis only. For permanent solution once consult with a homeoathy doctor which doesn't have any side effects.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Doctor I am 25 year old male. 10 days ago my BP increases. After that headache and dizziness continues till now. There is no relief from painkillers. From some days my urine comes also in bubbles and very strong smell also. Please suggest me that it is a symptom of kidney diseases or any other diseases.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
Dear Doctor I am 25 year old male. 10 days ago my BP increases.
After that headache and dizziness continues till now....
If your headache is due to elevated blood pressure, no pain killer will decrease it. Treatment of blood pressure will automatically cause reduction in headache. If you are used to taking many OCT drugs repeatedly it could be kidney disease. Better do the following tests: Urine routine, Haemogram, Lipid profile, BSL R and consult in private with results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have chest pain at left side sometimes and feel uneasy whenever eat spicy or chilly in any form. Generally like green chilly in all dishes and also eat fried green chilly.

BHMS, Diploma in Dermatology
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I have chest pain at left side sometimes and feel uneasy whenever eat spicy or chilly in any form. Generally like gre...
Hi, some people having some food allergies because of this you will develop Gastric troubles so you will get chest pain.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As per Dr's prescription I take following BP medicine 1) TRI_OLMETOR 40 2) TONACT 10 daily once. Kindly let me know the side effects. I am 62+ age.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist, Jaipur
As per Dr's prescription I take following BP medicine 1) TRI_OLMETOR 40 2) TONACT 10 daily once. Kindly let me know t...
These are very safe medicines. Very few patients have side effects with these medicines. If you feel anything, you can discuss with your doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am concerned with my triglyceride levels, which >800 ,have reduced oil in my food after I found high triglycerides in my blood report 3 months back but it’s not reducing. Kindly suggest.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Fellowship in EP
Cardiologist, Delhi
I am concerned with my triglyceride levels, which >800 ,have reduced oil in my food after I found high triglycerides ...
Triglycerides may be from food or from liver. Liver triglycerides are more common. It is best to discuss on phone. Difficult sorting it out via messages. Best wishes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling pain under the side of thumb in my foot and I am also facing pain in the middle of my chest area. Kindly tell me what to do? I am scared.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am feeling pain under the side of thumb in my foot and I am also facing pain in the middle of my chest area. Kindly...
Please visit a doctor for a check up and let the doctor examine and help you deal with the pain. Some tests can be done to diagnose the problem. You should also focus on improving the lifestyle, and adapt good habits. Eat healthy food (more natural food) and exercise daily (include Yoga) which will help you maintain an ideal weight. You can also take Homeopathy which is safe and gentle and can be easily taken with other medicines. You can contact me with all the details for further clarification.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father had angiography. My doubt is how many days should my father have to stay in hospital means how much time is required if reports are normal? Can we discharge on the same day?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
My father had angiography. My doubt is how many days should my father have to stay in hospital means how much time is...
If there was just angiography and the reports are normal then same day or next day discharge is possible.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which symptoms may show that a person are in hypertension and what is its causes.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist, Jaipur
Which symptoms may show that a person are in hypertension and what is its causes.
Symptom wise hypertension is sometimes known as silent killer, means hypertension many times not produce any symptoms. It is difficult to judge BP level on the basis of symptoms. Some patients may feel headache, tiredness, weakness, vertigo etc. But most remain asymptomatic.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics