Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Masoom Children Hospital

Pediatric Clinic

Mayuri Apartment, Near Water Tank, Sardar Bridge Traffic Circle, Adajan Surat
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Masoom Children Hospital Pediatric Clinic Mayuri Apartment, Near Water Tank, Sardar Bridge Traffic Circle, Adajan Surat
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

We will always attempt to answer your questions thoroughly, so that you never have to worry needlessly, and we will explain complicated things clearly and simply....more
We will always attempt to answer your questions thoroughly, so that you never have to worry needlessly, and we will explain complicated things clearly and simply.
More about Masoom Children Hospital
Masoom Children Hospital is known for housing experienced Pediatricians. Dr. Ketan Bharadva, a well-reputed Pediatrician, practices in Surat. Visit this medical health centre for Pediatricians recommended by 84 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
11:00 AM - 01:00 PM 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM

Location

Mayuri Apartment, Near Water Tank, Sardar Bridge Traffic Circle, Adajan
Adajan Surat, Gujarat - 395009
Get Directions

Doctor in Masoom Children Hospital

Dr. Ketan Bharadva

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MD - Paediatrics
Pediatrician
27 Years experience
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Masoom Children Hospital

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My kid is 2 months old, bubunocele is reported in scan how should it be treated, can we do it without surgery?

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
My kid is 2 months old, bubunocele is reported in scan how should it be treated, can we do it without surgery?
Hello dear Lybrate user, hi Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly. At 2 months, surgery is not hard and fast decision for bubonocele just wait for 9-12 months age for the progress or regression of the condition Hope this clears your query. Wishing you fine recovery. Welcome for any further assistance at my private URL https://www.Lybrate.com/gandhinagar/doctor/dr-bhagyesh-patel-general-surgeon Regards take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My child is suffering from beta thalassemia major. He is 7 years old and weighs only 15 kg. Every month he require 1 pack red blood cell. He suffer most of time with cough fever and cold. Any homeopathic medicine which can improve his health conditions so that he does not fall ill frequently.

MBBS
General Physician, Sambalpur
He should take meningococcal, influenza, pneumococcal vaccines so that it will provide immunity to him against cough fever and cold. Because in beta thalassemia major the immunity is poor and patients are prone to such illness.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What can be the reason for voice coming from larynx like its getting tear. This is from 6 months. What's Treatment.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, Your larynx is located just above the trachea that might be obstructung larynx, sounding hoarse. Secondly there might be some cystic growth on larynx obstructing your voice to sound smooth, need local interrogation by an expert, please. Overall, you need to monitor your weight, first. Tk, care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My baby is of 8 years old. She is continually cough and vomiting and now heart beat is very fast what to do?

MBBS, MD - Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Fellowship in Interventional Cardiology
Cardiologist, Delhi
May be a chest or heart problem though sometimes it may simply be tonsil or sinus issue. You need to see a doctor and get a reliable ecg, chest x-ray and Echo done. Also see the child specialist for respiratory infection. Regards.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi mam My baby is 6 months now for her breast milk is not sufficient now a days can I take LACTARE Tablets.

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician, Tumkur
Hi mam
My baby is 6 months now for her breast milk is not sufficient now a days can I take LACTARE Tablets.
Naturally the production of breast milk comes down after 6 months. No medication is going to help. If you gradually introduce semisolids the amount secreted is enough to the baby.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Gone through last year of 8 month baby girl and than Dr. gave a rubella vaccination igg activated three months after. Few days ago 6 weeks missed miscarriage happened now in torch profile its showing IgM positive. Should I take MMR vaccine again? Or any other solution?

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
Gone through last year of 8 month baby girl and than Dr. gave a rubella vaccination igg activated three months after....
in torch profile which inf is showing igM +ve as there are very few chances that u again get Rubella igM +ve .thereare other viruses also which may be igm +ve so u need to get treatment for that .rubella will not help u
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My baby is 8 months old he is suffering with loos motions. Can I use sporlac powder and how can I use?

MBBS MD DCH FRCP (LONDON), Dch
Pediatrician, Muzaffarpur
My baby is 8 months old he is suffering with loos motions. Can I use sporlac powder and how can I use?
The sheet anchor in management of diarrhoea is ORS to treat and prevent dehydration Zinc supplementation And continued feeding. There is no scientific evidence of sporlac regarding its usefulness in management of diarrhoea. Best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a breastfeeding mother. My baby is 8 months old. Dr. suggested me to take syntran 100 mg for some fungal infection on my skin. And also suggested to decrease breastfeeding. But is it at all okay to breastfeed, even once or twice a day?

Gynaecologist, Mumbai
There is no need to reduce breast feeding of course top feeding should be given, Syntran 100 mg Capsule is probably unsafe to use during lactation. Limited human data suggest that the drug could represent a significant risk to the baby. So meet other doctor- Gynecologist or dermatologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics