Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

My baby 2 years old and have loose motion prob so can I get levofloxacin ornidazole suspension.

3 Doctors Answered
Not needed, most diarrhoea are viral do not need any anti diarrhoeal drugs except oral rehydration solutions. Give him plenty of fluids
This combination is not recommended for 2 year old children. If you are bottle feeding stop bottle and feed with spoon.
Give her extra fluids with minerals like ORS. Do not continue anti biotic for long duration ,give for three days. It will subside or else you may reduce milk intake and get stool test done. Thanks.