Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I have pain from torsion of appendix testis, and I want to know if the pain will go away for good after a while?

2 Doctors Answered
Go for usg scrotum urgently revert me reports.
Torsion of testes is serious disease. Immediately go for usg scrotum if torsion then go for operation. They will fix testes to bottom skin of scrotum. It will further prevent torsion of testes.