Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Doppler Scrotum Health Feed

I am suffering with mild hydrocele in both testicles for 10 years. I am always feel little pain and discomfertness. What I should do for it.

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering with mild hydrocele in both testicles for 10 years. I am always feel little pain and discomfertness. W...
I am sorry to hear about your concern but will be happy to assist you. A non-communicating hydrocele usually remains the same size or has a very slow growth. If a communicating hydrocele does not go away on its own and is not treated, it can lead to an inguinal hernia. In this condition, part of the intestine or intestinal fat pushes through an opening (inguinal canal) in the groin area. Let's connect over a call so that we can discuss your concern in details and make a suitable treatment plan for you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother is having hydrocele and I am not able to decide what to do now as there is lockdown in my area. My brother is having fever and pain and swelling is there near scrotum. Please guide me what to do. As this occur due to heavy weight lifting in home.

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Delhi
My brother is having hydrocele and I am not able to decide what to do now as there is lockdown in my area. My brother...
I am sorry to hear about your concern but will be happy to assist you. A hydrocele can develop as a result of injury or inflammation within the scrotum. Inflammation might be caused by an infection in the testicle or in the small, coiled tube at the back of each testicle (epididymitis). Let's connect over a call so that we can discuss your concern in details and make a suitable treatment plan for you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As I was having lump in my testicular vein pea size. I have consulted it with doctor and went for ultrasound which shows I have bilateral minimal hydrocele. But my question is if I have hydrocele why I am having lump in my left testicular vein which appeared two months back when I have pressed that vein badly and from the next day I have that lump which increases and decreases.

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Delhi
As I was having lump in my testicular vein pea size. I have consulted it with doctor and went for ultrasound which sh...
I am sorry to hear about your concern but will be happy to assist you. Hydroceles and varicoceles are types of testicular lumps and swellings involving the male scrotum. However they differ because hydrocele is a swelling caused by fluid around the testicle, whereas varicocele is a swelling caused by dilated or enlarged veins within the testicles let's connect over a call so that we can discuss your concern in details and make a suitable treatment plan for you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i'm 22 years old and I have 2 grade varicocele, I have decided not to go through with surgery and let it be. But from the past few months I am having erection issues I do not get hard enough and also I cannot maintain that hardness. I am a frequent masturbation masturbate two times a day daily, my doctor has prescribed me "cialis" 5 mg for my ed, my question is that is it safe to have these ed pill with varicocele. Thanks.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hi i'm 22 years old and I have 2 grade varicocele, I have decided not to go through with surgery and let it be. But f...
Hello- reproductive system works as a whole. You can not drive a car by force if the tyre is punctured. Varicocele denotes a weak testicular health. So better to treat its health in order to improve the sexual stamina. Cialis or viagra will not help and will make your varicocele worse. Male infertility and varicocele (also known as pampiniform plexus) has been a painful factor for men and majority of men undergoes different battles when diagnose with varicocele disorder. Previously varicocele have been causing serious disappointment for men at their ability to enjoy fatherhood, while other men went through terrible disturbing pains, discomfort and unable to enjoy sexual fulfilment. However, the good news is that there is all natural ways to clear varicocele without surgery or risky chemical drugs with the help of safe and effective ayurvedic medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old unmarried man. 6 years ago I noticed my left testicle pretty smaller and diagnosed myself with varicocele and thus after prolong searching on internet I am left with constant worry and anxiety about my fertility. Due to anxiety I frequently need to visit physician and my bp was found elevated. So doctor prescribed me telmisartan 20 mg which I have been taking for more than a year. I think I am still having some worry about my future fertility. Also I have tinnitus in my left ear. I want to know should I stop taking bp medicine I f my lies in the range of 130 by 85 without medicine.

MS - General Surgery, Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery(FMAS), Diploma in Advanced Laparoscopic surgery, Training in Laparoscopy, Advanced training in laparoscopic hernia surgery, Fellowship in advanced proctology
General Surgeon, Srinagar
I am 28 years old unmarried man. 6 years ago I noticed my left testicle pretty smaller and diagnosed myself with vari...
Hello regarding you Bp. Telmisartan 20mg is a suboptimal dose... and if you are maintaining Bp below 130 by 90 without Medicinie I would suggest you to give a trial of off medication, along with dietry and life style modifications. Regarding your worry if varicocoele and smaller testicular size. A small degree of varicocoele is not an issue. Besides there is always a variation in testicle size normally and it's natural. But if u feel a significant variation, go for a high resolution scrotal usg and a semen analysis. Avoid hot water baths and warm temperatures in scrotal area and take good nutritious food. Avoid smoking and alcohol. Regard
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from varicocele. And sensation of glance of my penis is total lost.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine & Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Sexologist, Indore
I am suffering from varicocele. And sensation of glance of my penis is total lost.
Hello yes it's possible to increase penis size. Due to excessive masturbation many times it's not possible for penis to get fully erect and due to that issues like early ejaculation and erectile dysfunction (penis not getting fully hard) occurs. Due to which your partner won't be able to achieve satisfaction. Think this in other way will you able to entertain a partner that won't satisfy you physically that same happens when you're not able to satisfy a women. Opt for my ayurvedic/unani herbal medicines that are safe and natural free from all side effects which will help you solve this issue. Proper medication will be given to control early ejaculation and increase sexual desires and to recover the loss/damage given to the body including penis enlargement. Consult me privatly online for further guidance. Do not worry tc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is bilateral minimal hydrocele. How to treat this? What are the side effects of this.

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Delhi
What is bilateral minimal hydrocele. How to treat this? What are the side effects of this.
I am sorry to hear about your concern but will be happy to assist you. A hydrocele (hi-droe-seel) is a type of swelling in the scrotum that occurs when fluid collects in the thin sheath surrounding a testicle. Hydrocele is common in newborns and usually disappears without treatment by age 1. Older boys and adult men can develop a hydrocele due to inflammation or injury within the scrotum. Let's connect over a call so that we can discuss your concern in details and make a suitable treatment plan for you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Varicocele grade 2 surgery hone ke baad bed rest kitne days tk hoti ha and job pr kb ja sakta ha.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
Varicocele grade 2 surgery hone ke baad bed rest kitne days tk hoti ha and job pr kb ja sakta ha.
Dear user. I can understand. Please don't be panic but be serious about the symptoms. Consult your surgeon for physical investigation. Please provide more information so that we can start the diagnosis process and the treatment. I am here to help you in every aspect of your mental and physical health. Any sexual or psychological problems can be cured with the help of various methods and therapies. I suggest you to post your query with every detail here. I will help you in overcoming your problems certainly. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am 42 years old male. My testicles are hanging too much. As compared to other males. Almost 4 cm down just like hanging balls. Why it is so? Is it danger for me? What shall I do?

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG, CCCS ( CARDIOLOGY & STROKE), CCIGC ( GERIATRIC CARE )
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Am 42 years old male. My testicles are hanging too much. As compared to other males. Almost 4 cm down just like hangi...
No, it is not abnormal. Be relax. You can send photo so that I can more surely guide you more surely.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If someone has varicocele, is it dangerous or need immediate surgery? Also, how long surgery will go, what are the side effects and how many days are required for recovery?

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Delhi
If someone has varicocele, is it dangerous or need immediate surgery? Also, how long surgery will go, what are the si...
I am sorry to hear about your concern but will be happy to assist you. Varicoceles are not usually serious, but complications include fertility problems. Surgery is possible, if complications arise. Let's connect over a call so that we can discuss your concern in details and make a suitable treatment plan for you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback