Ask FREE question to Women health doctors
Private, Secure and verified doctors.
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

8 days before periods if sperm touch outer side on private part (vagina) are there chance of pregnancy.

2 Doctors Answered
No chance of pregnancy.
Hello . Normally it takes 14 days from the first day of menses for ovulation . But sometimes it can happen earlier also . Sperms are motile , so though chances are less but it can go inside . So chances of fertilization is less can't say nill .