Sexual health issues?
Get answer from top doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Sir m last 5-6 years se week me 1-2 bar masterbation krta hu jo starting ke 2-3 years me to daily ho jata tha but ab m feel kr rha ki meri penis thodi dhili ho gyi h aur discharge bhi jldi ho jata h to kya ye masterbation ki problem ho skti h?

1 Doctor Answered
No, It's a myth. There are many myths about masturbation. Even though many of these have been debunked several times, they seem to resurface time and time again. Most claims about masturbation are not backed up by science. There is often no scientific evidence to show that masturbation causes any of the adverse effects suggested. Masturbating won't make you blind, crazy, or stupid. It won’t damage your genitals, cause pimples, or stunt your growth. Masturbation will not cause: blindness hairy palms impotence later in life erectile dysfunction penis shrinkage penis curvature low sperm count infertility mental illness physical weakness some couples worry that their relationship must be unsatisfying if either one of them masturbates; this, too, is a myth.
1 person found this helpful