Sexual health issues?
Get answer from top doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Sir, my son 17 years old he is suffering from testis pain and swelling since 4 days, doctor was prescribed linezolid 600 tablet. Please tell me sir this medicine safe to my son.

2 Doctors Answered
Yes it is safe for your son. If.you want to take treatment without side effects than you can consult me at Lybrate for homoeopathic treatment and further guidance.
It is safe. Do not worry. Take it as per your current physician/ surgeon.