Ask FREE question to Women health doctors
Private, Secure and verified doctors.
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

My penis tip touched her outer layer of the vagina for 2 seconds once after 10 mins of my ejaculation I wiped it off with cloth .we did not have sex she is virgin. This incident is on the 8th day after the completion of her period. Will she pregnant? What are the chances of getting pregnant? Everyone is answering yes and no likely yes unlikely.I am confused .help me out I am worried.

2 Doctors Answered
No, not possible.
1 person found this helpful
Hello Shradha The basic idea is that sperm can travel, so if your semen has touched her vagina , even if it is her 8th day of cycle , there are chances of her getting pregnant. But if you had wiped your semen off then chances are very little. if this has happened within 72 hours then you can give her an ipill to be safe. else you have to wait till next cycle. and kindly practice safe sex in future.