Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

One of my relative who is urologist at varoda says if I am on urimaxd then the psa should be doubles i.e 5.8x2 is it correct Dr. ADVISED TO take zanocin 200 for 7 days and check PSA. ,IS IT SAFE TO TAKE ZANOCIN 200 FOR TWO WEEKS.

1 Doctor Answered
Yes it is safe. If you had already taken urimax d for more than 6, months then you can calculate like that. So that is why if you are concerned do what I have already written to you.
1 person found this helpful