Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

My Nose cartilage bone is slightly cross in middle but I can breathe normally I don't have any problems. Is it okay or dangerous?

2 Doctors Answered
It is perfectly ok.
1 person found this helpful
You should have to consult with a ENT specialist it's deviated nasal septum, may need surgery, if you don't have any problem then just check it up.