Maintain a healthier lifestyle!
Explore Natural Products recommended by Top Health Experts.
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Sir I have visited skin a doctor he told me that it is herpes genital desease .Is it dangerous? Can my body immune system finish it after some time or not. Is it some thing to worry about?

1 Doctor Answered
You know it since u visited skin doctor.. Herpes stays and plays with immunity so there can relapses and remission. keep your life disciplined.
1 person found this helpful