Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I had a rct 18 months ago and since 1 Month there is hard bulging on side gum of teeth, though there is no pain, I got x-ray done and doctor sd rct was incorrect, infection has gone to bone, even if I do rct there is 50% chance it will get cured, what should I do now?

1 Doctor Answered
U have to remove the teeth,,that's the only way,, otherwise this infection can damage adjacent teeth,,for now u have to control the infection then after that remove it
Icon

Book appointment with top doctors for Root Canal Treatment (RCT) treatment

View fees, clinic timings and reviews