Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Gud evening sir/mam I hv skin lumps multiple if I tack plastic surgery. Will it look odd with stitches pls cos I hv every where in my body.

1 Doctor Answered
If they are painless then your problem seems to be lipoma, which are nothing but benign fatty tumors. Practically they are harmless and very slow in growth and if they are very small and slow growing in your case you need not to take any medicine for this, only are not look good. For that you can take homoeopathic medicine to cure it completely.