Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Before last 4 years When I was intercourse with my gf my foreskin inner skin attached to the down d glans some little bit urethra BT it's swelled Nd it's like a ring like v shape after happen I consult d doctor he writes some medicines and DT swekking was gone after DT I consult d doctor, the dctr tld me it's phimosis so you vl cure with srgry nd I was afraid nd neglected BT before ,50dys back I had done my frennuloplasty plastic surgery is Der any pbms with I want marie please told me m totally afraid nd I want to end d life with dis Nd stitches on glans.

2 Doctors Answered
You have done frenuloplasty. Don't worry, there will be no problem.
Hi Lybrate user no need to worried. After frennuloplasty sexual life will be normal as before surgery. No need to afraid you can marry. Take care Thank Regards!
1 person found this helpful