Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Females who have gone through uterus removal surgery are more prone to cancer? Please advice

1 Doctor Answered
Dear Lybrate user, thanks for having opinion, doing a surgery for uterus removal will not lead to any type of malignancy in future.
1 person found this helpful