Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I have low lying anterior placenta in my 20th week now I take scan in my 30th week it was normal now. There is a way to get normal delivery.

1 Doctor Answered
I have low lying anterior placenta in my 20th week now I ...
Yes if your placenta has moved up there should be no reason why you cannot try for a normal delivery unless there are some other problems.