Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Hello doctor, I want to know if my eye no. Increase frequently within 3-4 months and my cornea reports showing that my vision decreased about 80-86% (cornea became more convex) then it is necessary to go to cornea lasik treatment or Any other option is available or not and what is estimated cost for cornea lasik treatment. Kindly reply asap. Thanking you Poornima.

1 Doctor Answered
Hello doctor, I want to know if my eye no. Increase frequ...
Hello Lasik cannot be performed till number becomes stable As your age is 26,number should not increase at this age There must be some other disease ...Could be keratoconus ( you mentioned cornea is becoming convex) If there is keratoconus,then collagen cross linking is required
1 person found this helpful