Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Shinde Sanjeev

Anesthesiologist, Pune

200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Shinde Sanjeev Anesthesiologist, Pune
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Shinde Sanjeev
Dr. Shinde Sanjeev is one of the best Anesthesiologists in Magarpatta, Pune. You can meet Dr. Shinde Sanjeev personally at Sahyadri Hospital in Magarpatta, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Shinde Sanjeev on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Anesthesiologists from across India. You will find Anesthesiologists with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Anesthesiologists online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Shinde Sanjeev

Sahyadri Hospital

#153/A, G & G Towers, Hissa No. 124 / 21, Magarpatta, Pune-Solapur Road, Hadapsar. Landmark: Near Railway Station, PunePune Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shinde Sanjeev

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I had cervical laminectomy 1 and half month ago. My left arm is more weak after operate and now from today there is numbness also. Also somewhat numbness is in left leg 3 fingers. Why is it happening? How to cure What to do now?

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
I had cervical laminectomy 1 and half month ago.
My left arm is more weak after operate and now from today there is n...
The arm numbness maybe related to your surgery but the leg pain is dufferent must consult doctor for examination.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old and facing backpain for 4-5 weeks. I have already used Moov to get some relief. But it's not working at all. What should I do to get rid of this? Give me some suggestions about some elementary food.

MPT, BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 24 years old and facing backpain for 4-5 weeks. I have already used Moov to get some relief. But it's not workin...
Postural correction- sit tall, walk tall. Extension exercises x 15 times x twice daily. Apply hot fomentation twice daily. Avoid bending in front.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had appendicitis operation 16 years back since then never had stomach pain again. Yesterday evening for some few min I blunt pain in right lower quadrant of abdomen @ one point. ((exact point is one whole finger below bellybutton and same distance from there to right side. At only exact that point there is blunt pain. For no reason it comes. My food intake is good too. When I press that point. It gives blunt pain. Its bothering me but not hard pain. Is it something to worry?

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship In Minimal Access Surgery), FMAS (Fellowship In Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
I had appendicitis operation 16 years back since then never had stomach pain again. Yesterday evening for some few mi...
hi. the pain you are describing is some what similar to appendicitis pain but since you were already operated for that we should think about other causes. see it can be related to large bowel or ureter etc. first get an ultrasound whole abdomen to rule out that. since you are not that symptomatic medications can be avoided.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my brother suffering wrist and ankle pain last one month doctor given treatment of chickengunia. But problem remains same condition. Then doctor lastly checked blood sample test in that all test are negative. I not understand what can I do? Please doctor give me some way from that problems.

Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (BOT), Master of Occupational Therapy (MOT)
Occupational Therapist, Delhi
Sir my brother suffering wrist and ankle pain last one month doctor given treatment of chickengunia.
But problem rema...
Sir Chekengunia pain remains for a year in many of the patients, it subsides gradually. Hot water fomentation is very helpful in joint pain, you can do it, definitely it will be helpful.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In my hands and leg in every joint it became black . Suggest me something how should I remove it.Please tell.

Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicines and Surgery(BAMS), Post Graduation Diploma in Emergency Medicines And Services(PGDEMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
In my hands and leg in every joint it became black . Suggest me something how should I remove it.Please tell.
take panchnimbadi churna with water twice a day....take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day....apply marichyadi oil on affected part.....take these medicines in supervision of a good ayurvedic doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 22 can I stay without surgery for ACL complete tear for life time because my knee slips not so much and the pain is little bit and while folding my leg I feel pain that's all.

MBBS.D.ortho.DNB(ortho)
Orthopedist, Tirupati
My age is 22 can I stay without surgery for ACL complete tear for life time because my knee slips not so much and the...
Acl reconstruction is not mandatory. If you are attending sports and late age some will get early osteo artritis. So acl reconstruction is not mandatory.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Two month pehle mujhe dengue hua tha. Wo to theek ho gaya par, ab mere pairon ke jodon me dard rehta h.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Hubli-Dharwad
Two month pehle mujhe dengue hua tha. Wo to theek ho gaya par, ab mere pairon ke jodon me dard rehta h.
Its posteffects of dengue, you must get up in morning apply little coconut oil to joints, mild massage and sit in morning 7.30 to 8. Sunlight don't eat citrous fruits and sour food, do mild movements of each joint morning
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After the result of vitamin d ,25 -hydroxy serum, there is just 50-75 unit in m body but the suffiency ratio is just triple to what I have, so what should I do to enhance this vitamin concern, I raise this concern because I really suffering from this doses last 6 months. I also suffering from sensation in my fingers and also stress concern and joint pain .so please suggest me better cure for this.

PGDT, BHMS, PGD PPHC
Homeopath, Delhi
After the result of vitamin d ,25 -hydroxy serum, there is just 50-75 unit in m body but the suffiency ratio is just ...
Hi. Don't panic my friend as vit d deficiency is a very common problem these days. You need to start vit d supplements, once a week, for a period of 3 months. It is easily available in market. Also get your vit b12 levels checked as well, tingling sensation can be due to deficiency of that. Get the tests done and in case of any issue, consult a doc personally.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having severe back ache since last 3 months. It troubles while something up and down. I am 20 years old. What to do now?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am having severe back ache since last 3 months. It troubles while something up and down. I am 20 years old. What to...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1. Rhus tox 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week. 2. Calci aid (bakson) (2tabs) thrice a day for a week and update. Keep a gap of 15 - 20 minutes in both the medicines. *take rest or move about once in 1-2 hours in case of working in a constant position. *maintain a good posture while reading or working with computers. *take a high fibre content diet like vegetables, fruits, etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pain. And do not know why its occur day to day in every morning.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from pain. And do not know why its occur day to day in every morning.
It could be due to deficiency of Vitamin D3/B12/ calcium. Get your blood examined for above and consult physician with report for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed