Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sanjay Gandhi

MBBS

General Physician, Pune

300 at clinic
Dr. Sanjay Gandhi MBBS General Physician, Pune
300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Sanjay Gandhi
Dr. Sanjay Gandhi is a trusted General Physician in Kasba peth, Pune. He is a MBBS . You can visit him at Surya Hospital in Kasba peth, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sanjay Gandhi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Surya Hospital

SR No 1317, Off Shivaji RD, Kasba Peth,Landmark: NR Shaniwar Wada, PunePune Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more

Sanjeevan Hospital

F. P23, Kashibai Khilare Path, Off Karve Road Landmark : Opposite Pune Central & Near Karve CollegePune Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more

Surya Hospital

# 1317, Kasba Peth, Agarwale Road, Off Shivaji Road, Pune, Landmark: Near Shaniwar Wada .Pune Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sanjay Gandhi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Can eating figs n almonds daily, will help me to overcome my ED problem to certain extent, doing regular gym can really b helpful or not to overcome my sexual stamina problem, please suggest.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Can eating figs n almonds daily, will help me to overcome my ED problem to certain extent, doing regular gym can real...
Dear lybrate user, you can try a home therapy to boost your sexual performance. Soak 4-5 dry dates (khurma khajur) in a cup of lukewarm milk before going to bed daily. On waking up next morning eat those soaked dry dates & discard the milk. Repeat the process daily. This therapy often gives effective result within 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Ed and private part didn't erected tight how do I get ride of this problem. I am 30 years old.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am suffering from Ed and private part didn't erected tight how do I get ride of this problem.
I am 30 years old.
To get rid of Erectile Dysfunction you need to take Homoeopathic Mother Tincture DAMIANA Q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. Kindly note that this medication may not be sufficient enough to take care of your problem. These medicines are based on the symptoms of your diseased condition & these medicines need to be complemented by further deep-acting remedies in order to permanently eliminate the underlying cause of the disease. So I would suggest you to consult me privately via Lybrate as it is very necessary to diagnose the proper underlying cause of your problem if you are wishing for a permanent relief from your problems. A permanent annihilation of the underlying cause of the disease will not only provide you relief from your troubles but it will also cease any chance of further relapse of that particular disease condition.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am haris I am 29 yr old am getting every time headache if it's comes that day goes mine what's is the solution for it.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am haris  I am 29 yr old  am getting every time headache if it's comes that day goes mine what's is the solution fo...
Take crocin pain relief one sos, check your BP, check your eye sight. avoid anxiety and stress. take rest and good sleep. consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my penis is little bit of tilted. I mean it's not completely straight. Will this create a problem for me in future in after my married life I mean in my sexual life? Give me descriptive answer whether it is a matter of getting worried or not? I'm very much worried sir.

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir my penis is little bit of tilted. I mean it's not completely straight. Will this create a problem for me in futur...
There is nothing to worry & be positive, do not dwell on this,concentrate on your carreer developement
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, My issue is that I am facing itching rashes. Fungus and, patches at leg and nearby so what to do?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hello, My issue is that I am facing itching rashes. Fungus and, patches at leg and nearby so what to do?
take panchnimbadi churna with water twice a day....take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day....apply marichyadi oil on affected part
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from stomach pain and get vomiting since last few days. Is this is a symptoms of pregnancy?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from stomach pain and get vomiting since last few days. Is this is a symptoms of pregnancy?
Hello, get a pregnancy test done using pregnancy kit at home with your morning mid stream urine. This will confirm the pregnancy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I face sleep disorders I have pcod spondylosis and sinus am I facing sleep disorders due to my health problems or any oter reason what I have to do iam 25 years old.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
I face sleep  disorders I have pcod spondylosis and sinus am I facing sleep disorders due to my health problems or an...
What type of sleep disorder. Anxiety and stress can cause sleep problem. Sinusitis with post nasal drip can increase night cough.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last 10 days at least 5 or 6 times nightfall occurs in my body, does it effect my sexual health or it is normal? What should I do to prevent this problem?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Last 10 days at least 5 or 6 times nightfall occurs in my body, does it effect my sexual health or it is normal? What...
Hi, your body is doing what it was made to do. Wet dreams are nothing to feel guilty about, so don't beat yourself up over something that's a perfectly normal function of your body. Home remedies for nightfall: -individuals suffering from the condition can also opt to drink a glass of fresh bottle gourd juice every day, preferably at night in order to prevent nightfall. -grind some fenugreek leaves or seeds and extract the juice. Add some water to the juice (one cup to 2 tbsp.). Add a few drops of honey for taste as well. Drink the juice before bed time every day to curb nightfall effectively. -drinking a glass of warm almond milk at night before going to bed can relax the mind and body, and literally lull you to sleep and is one of the best known home remedies for recurrent wet dreams. Management: -sleep on your back. -wear loose fitting clothes. -avoid spicy foods and stimulants (coffee and other substances that contain caffeine, especially late at night). -it'll be much easier to control your sexual urges if you avoid pornography, sexual programming on television, and other media. Fill your time with enriching, fulfilling activities and avoid dwelling on thoughts of sex. -try practicing yoga. -develop a healthy relationship with sex. If you're sexually active, communicate with your partner to maintain a healthy and open sexual relationship that keeps you both fulfilled. In some cases, big changes or stressful periods reportedly produce more wet dreams than at other more relaxed periods of leisure. Make sure you get enough sleep and exercise, and take time off from your busy schedule to relax and do things that you enjoy. Pick up new hobbies to fill your free time with fun activities and relax when you get the chance to relax. Medication: phosphoric acid 30/ thrice daily for 4 weeks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is a diabetes patient. She has low energy levels while working. N she experience çontinous hairfall. She has tried all type of shampoo. No result.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My mother is a diabetes patient. She has low energy levels while working.
N she experience çontinous hairfall. She ha...
Mr. Lybrate-user, if diabetes is well controlled with fasting glucose around 100 mg, pp 150 to 160 mg / 100 ml & hba1c%<6.8, then energy levels will remain high. If the disease is not well controlled then extra glucose is lost from urine leading to tired feeling and low energy. As regards hair fall, good nutrition is one of the primary needs. Plus it is better to check her tsh levels to see if she has hypothyroidism. Because that is one of the main causes for hair fall to occur. Apart from controlling diabetes with drugs she should exercise daily for at least 1 hour and reduce her weight to about 66 kgs. This will further help in remaining active and energetic.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache which usually started during night when I fell asleep please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thrissur
I am suffering from headache which usually started during night when I fell asleep please help.
Hello, headache starting during night - try to take early dinner. Followed by drinking lot of water. Have warm milk before sleeping. Its hard to avoid stress in life but still try not to think a lot about anything emotional just before going to sleep. Do not look at the screen- tv-mobile phone while in bed just before sleeping. Try these simple tips if still problem persists consult us on lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my problem is foot ke niche aidi me h usme bahut pain hota h meri age 28 year h please give me solution.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Sir my problem is foot ke niche aidi me h usme bahut pain hota h meri age 28 year h please give me solution.
Avoid sitting cross legged. Ankle stretching. Ankle strengthening exercises. Avoid squatting. Quadriceps exercises. Hams stretching. Sports taping. Hot fomentation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years men I am checking my blood sample ESR count 120 mm/hr reminig blood levels are with in the range. What is problem in my health. Present I am suffering from cough, gaspain.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS)
Ayurveda,
I am 21 years men I am checking my blood sample ESR count 120 mm/hr reminig blood levels are with in the range. What ...
1. Tab. Septilin (himalaya) 2+2+2.2. Talisadi churnam spoon full + honey. Thrice a day. 3. Madiphala rasayanam 10 ml twice. 4. Regular exercise. Butter milk useful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from liver cirrhosis since last 3 months. I also have type 2 diabetes which is most of the time on a very high side. Kindly advise

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Avoid oily spicy and fast food, non veg food, white sugars, rice, fish Take salads, vegetable juices, soups regularly For diabetes, start insulin with Consult with nearby physician As antidiabetcs medicine will spoil liver cirrhosis more. For liver. Take Tab livapt or Livrite 90 1 for 3 mths Kumariasav 15 ml twice a day for 6 mths Do sonography of abdomen after 3 mths Send me report on Lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Head and limbs pain me so much pain that I do and sometimes the whole body is rigid, so all told me that treatment should be erased.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Jaipur
Head and limbs pain me so much pain that I do and sometimes the whole body is rigid, so all told me that treatment sh...
Hi, as you didn't talk about duration of your problem, still I think that it will help you. If you have a same problem since past many month and all your investigations reveals normal finding then you may be suffering from somatoform disorder. In this person have pain at multiple sites, along with that have stomach problem like gastritis, bloating etc. They also have other problem like burning sensation, tingling sensation in different body part, some person also have sexual difficulty too. If any above list have match with your problem then please visit a psychiatrist. He would definitely help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have problem of sneezing in morning. And my serum ige is 432.2 what type of problem it is pls help Is it is sinus?

Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MBBS
Pulmonologist, Delhi
You are having allergic rhinitis. If you can find out the cause of allergy, you can get rid of it but allergy to cold, dust, moisture is difficult to control.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am infected for ringworm in near thigh, what is the best ointment for resolve the problem. Am used itch guard it works slowly.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Ringworm or Tinea infections, are a fungal skin disease. A family of fungi called dermatophytes causes these infections which might occur anywhere on the body, typically the arms, legs, neck, groin, scalp, hair, nails or beard. The fungi survive on the dead skin cells or keratin and rarely invade the deeper membranes and tissues. However, many ringworm (or Tinea) infections often recur and the usual medicines simply do not help the patient. In such cases, homeopathic remedies for ringworm can help.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I often suffer from stomach ache and fart a lot of time in a day. I am not suffering from constipation. But then even I feel like some disorder in my stomach. What should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I often suffer from stomach ache and fart a lot of time in a day. I am not suffering from constipation. But then even...
Homoeopathic medicine-------------- nux-vomica 30 (sbl) drink 5 drops in 1 spoon fresh water daily night-------------------------- carbo-veg 30 (sbl) drink2 drops direct on tongue every 1-2 hrly ------ report after 5 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always feel low and sleepy. I don't get enough energy to work. I feel very dull. Please help me how to cure it.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I always feel low and sleepy. I don't get enough energy to work. I feel very dull. Please help me how to cure it.
1. Check your hemoglobin, bp. 2. Avoid stress, anxiety, severe physical and mental exertion 3. Take adequate rest and sleep for 7-8 hours daily to remain healthy 4. Have good nourishing diet, plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits etc 5. Drink plenty of water (8-10 glass daily) 6. Take one capsule of revital daily after breakfast 7. Consult physician for further advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering stomach pain last 1month but still I am facing this problem. My treatment is going on but there is no relief with my problem. Can you please suggest me a good doctor?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering stomach pain last 1month but still I am facing this problem. My treatment is going on but there is no ...
Your problem could be due to hyper acidity 1.Take bland diet, Avoid foods which cause acidity like spicy, oily, fatty and junk foods, onion, garlic, citrus fruit, tomato etc 2..Have proper Breakfast, Don’t skip or postpone your meal, Take home made food, Avoid food and water from outside, 3.Eat smaller meals at frequent intervals like 5-6 meals per day, and don't overeat. 4.Drink plenty of water. Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting, Don’t skip your breakfast. 5. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee if you are having, 7. Avoid stress 8. Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days. 9.Consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed