Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Madhulika Jain

General Physician, Pune

20 at clinic
Dr. Madhulika Jain General Physician, Pune
20 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Madhulika Jain
Dr. Madhulika Jain is an experienced General Physician in central Panchgani, Pune. You can meet Dr. Madhulika Jain personally at Shanti Clinic in central Panchgani, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Madhulika Jain on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

9 Runwal Regency,Pune GPO, Landmark:-Sadhu Vaswani Mission Gate, PunePune Get Directions
20 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Madhulika Jain

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am regularly getting cold its very disappointing my life, now i'm staying in chennai on the heat time no problem but on cooling season its very harmful for me so please help me sir.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello If symptoms are sneezing, Running nose, blocked nose 1.Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. and Take proper home made diet. 3. Do Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days, 4. You can take Tablet Levocetrizine 5 mg one tablet after food once a day bedtime for 3 days.(if no drug allergy ) I recommend you to take Tablet Daily(Nutrilite) after personal consultation this supplement has shown wonderful result in boosting immunity and by this severity and episodes of cold can be reduced if taken regularly
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 25 years old, I have sexual issues, I lost my sex power, penis size happen too small, I am single , pls advise how can I get sex power back.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Hi, I am 25 years old, I have sexual issues, I lost my sex power, penis size happen too small, I am single , pls advi...
Dear Lybrate User, Kindly note that if you indulge in sexual relation after an interval of minimum 7 days then you are bound to discharge quickly during intercourse but that does not imply that you have any disease. It occurs due to loss of control of the muscles of penis. Normally it is seen that when a person does sexual intercourse daily he gains control over the muscles of penis & can stay longer during sex. You need to take Homoeopathic Mother Tincture SALIX NIGRA Q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water to get rid of Premature Ejaculation. But before taking any medicine kindly notice whether you are having a second erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation for the first time. If you are not experiencing any erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation then you are surely suffering from ERECTILE DYSFUNCTION. There will be a change of medication in this case. To get rid of Erectile Dysfunction you need to take Homoeopathic Mother Tincture AGNUS CASTUS Q Q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. Kindly note that this medication may not be sufficient enough to take care of your problem. These medicines are based on the symptoms of your diseased condition & these medicines need to be complemented by further deep-acting remedies in order to permanently eliminate the underlying cause of the disease. So I would suggest you to consult me privately via Lybrate as it is very necessary to diagnose the proper underlying cause of your problem if you are wishing for a permanent relief from your problems. A permanent annihilation of the underlying cause of the disease will not only provide you relief from your troubles but it will also cease any chance of further relapse of that particular disease condition. The size of penis depends on four factors:- 1) HEIGHT OF THE PERSON :- Every organ of a taller person posses greater dimension than those of a shorter person. 2) TESTOSTERONE HORMONE:- Less secretion of this hormone leads to underdevelopment of sexual organs 3) SEXUAL DISEASES:- Patients suffering from Erectile dysfunction often complaints of short penis. 4) FATTY TUMMY:- With every increase of 6 kg in weight, the waistline is increased up to 2 cm. This fatty layer of abdomen conceals 2 cm of the length of penis by surrounding it. Kindly remember that the penis will not remain erected all time. It will remain contracted & flaccid throughout the day. However, you can observe the increase in the width & length of your penis whenever you undergo erection. The minimum size of an erected penis required for intercourse is 3 inches. A penis is composed of three highly vascular muscles namely two Corpus Cavernosus muscles & one Corpus Spongiosum muscle. In normal condition when an individual undergoes sexual arousal blood flow is directed towards those muscles of penis. As a result the muscles of penis gets pumped up & increase in size. This phenomenon is externally manifested as the erection of penis. There are numerous videos in YouTube which demonstrate this mechanism of erection. The plan of action behind increasing the size of penis is to increase the size of those underlying muscles of penis. Normally a muscle undergoes an increase in size when it gets hypertrophied due to weight training. Weight-training leads to the pumping of blood to the muscle resulting in increased protein synthesis in the muscles. This applies to every muscles of human body & the muscles of penis are no exception. But it is quite impossible for the vascular muscles of penis to undergo any type of weight-training. Here the PENIS DEVELOPER SET comes in handy. The PENIS DEVELOPER SET helps in pumping blood to those vascular muscles without any type of weight-training. The PENIS DEVELOPER SET creates a partial vacuum around the penis which leads in rushing of blood to the vascular muscles of penis. As a result the vascular muscles of penis gets pumped. Continuous use of the PENIS DEVELOPER SET leads to hypertrophy of the muscles of penis which results in the increase in the length & width of the muscles of penis and thus the penis looks bigger. There is no specific medicine to increase the size of penis. However, you may have come across a number of gimmicking advertisement of medicines which claim to increase the size of penis. Don’t fall prey for any such advertisement because the penis won’t get bigger unless there is an increase of the size of the underlying vascular muscles of penis. An effective increase in the length & width of the penis has been noted within 2 months in those patients who have used the Penis Developer Set for 30 minutes daily. You can get the vacuum operated PENIS DEVELOPER SET by ordering for my Penis Enlargement Kit via Lybrate.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dry cough since last 2 months. I also have dast allergy. Can this problem be completely solved.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
its allergic problem,there is no permanent cure, 1tab sinarest before bed, steam inhalation. Wear mask to avoid dust, it will help. Thank you
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I' m 42 years male. My father had bypass surgery on last eight years back. If there any possibility for got the same problem for me ?

MD, BHMS
Homeopath, Bhilai
Please take care of your eating habit and get on to healthy oils to be in a safe zone and get checked of your health once in a year thoroughly and consult your cardiologist for better safety measures. Thank you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am suffering from burning, pain ,swelling in feet due to diabetic. Diabetic is since 20 years. Please advice home remedies.

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hi, I am suffering from burning, pain ,swelling in feet due to diabetic. Diabetic is since 20 years.
Please advice ho...
it`s a diabetic neuropathy ,it happen in every diabetic patient.so you just keep control your sugar level and keep warmth your leg.so always wear socks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband affected by dengue fever. His platelet is slowly increased from 11000 to 13000 count. Am getting fear of this mild increment.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
My husband affected by dengue fever. His platelet is slowly increased from 11000 to 13000 count. Am getting fear of t...
Please note that the ranges of platelets are much below normal. It should be 1.5-4 lakh in a normal human being. Your husband is severely affected by the dengue (having platelets in the range of 11000-13000 only). Please check with your doctor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I have often get suffered by cold very easily, what is the reason for that? Please tell me remedy.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
If symptoms are sneezing, running nose, blocked nose 1. Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. Take proper home made diet. 3. Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days frequent/ continuous cough cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ent problem like dns polyp sinusitis 2. Low immunity 3. Allergic condition so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am of 16 years. And I am facing problem of fever continuously for last week. And my eyes are paining from 2 years. I am feeling so week.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am of 16 years. And I am facing problem of fever continuously for last week. And my eyes are paining from 2 years. ...
Measure your temperature and tell me reading Avoid exertion Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc Get check eyes for refractive error Get CBC checked and review with reports consult privately
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am patient of constipation by birth taking triphala and other medicine but I could not get result therefore I want to discuss in this matter.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am patient of constipation by birth taking triphala and other medicine but I could not get result therefore I want ...
Please wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily do yogasanas and pranayam daily avoid maida containing items like biscuits toast bread khari etc avoid oily spicy and fast food take salads and fruits more take 200 ml milk +cow ghee 15 ml at night re consult me on lybrate after 15 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From my stool hole coming something water not stool feeling wet what is the solution.

MBBS, MBA - Health Care Administration
General Physician, Gurgaon
It may be due to fistula formation. But without proper history and examinations it is very difficult to suggest any thing. You should consult your family physician for better understanding of the problem and treatment without undue delay.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 45 and diabetic one of my friend returned from abroad on 2/5/16 I was with him on the same day for about 4 hours. Then I never met him. On 17/5/16 he got chickenpox. My question is that did me infected. If so what should do as a preventive measure. Im not vaccinated. Would like to get a detailed advice. Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmednagar
Im 45 and diabetic one of my friend returned from abroad on 2/5/16 I was with him on the same day for about 4 hours. ...
Chicken pox is a viral disease. Hundred percent you get in life. If you didn't infected with it during childhood, you sure will get it. If you r infected with it during you r childhood, you definitely will not get it.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have following problems -gas problem is most, irrespective of food -burning and hot sensation in GIT. -slight constipation -lean body despite of normal diet Besides these I have very good appetite n very fast metabolism.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I have following problems
-gas problem is most, irrespective of food
-burning and hot sensation in GIT.
-slight const...
U have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3 glass of warm water in the morning 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Use nibu pani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day for medicine contact on private chat.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Diabetic and have some problem in Nerves. my nerves got damaged and i have burning pain in whole body specially around thigh and below the naval. please suggest what to do as i am getting frustrated. have changed 7 doctors but still have pain. Please advise.

MD - Acupuncture
Acupuncturist, Noida
Acupuncture for Diabetes Diabetes Management and Pain Relief Acupuncture diabetes treatment improves metabolism of blood sugar and blood lipids, lowers blood viscosity, and restores the functions of peripheral nerve cells. Thus acupuncture is an effective treatment for peripheral neuritis and diabetes pain, as well as improving diabetes sugar metabolism. Psycho-Acupuncture & Medicare Centre Most Modern Pain Clinic... Since 1985 To know more:- Visit: http://justurhealth.blogspot.com Visit: http://acupuncturenoida.blogspot.in Visit: http://acupuncture-testimonials.blogspot.in/ Visit: http://justuehealth.blogspot.in/ Find Us on Facebook & Twitter https://www.facebook.com/Dr.TanejaB.S https://www.facebook.com/AcupunctureAcupressureNoida https://www.facebook.com/pages/Acupuncture-Acupressure-Most-Modern-Pain-Clinic/118192498244148 https://twitter.com/dracupuncturist
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering form fever since last 4 days. Is this the general problem of the flu.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
General Physician, Pune
I have suffering form fever since last 4 days. Is this the general problem of the flu.
Fever might b because of malaria, some iinfections, take medicine for this or consult doctor they will do some test n will know the exact reason of this.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

D.P.M, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
"Much like a variety of substance addictions, cell phone addiction may be an attempt to improve negative mood" - Baylor University Research.
5 people found this helpful

My age is 39 and when having sex. A quick discharge happened each times. Partially some remedies works but I am not satisfied with these. What can I do now.

M.B.B.S., F.I.C.A. (USA), P.G.D.I.H, F.C.G.P., D.C.A.H
Psychiatrist, Vadodara
My age is 39 and when having sex. A quick discharge happened each times. Partially some remedies works but I am not s...
Please understand and accept that only medicines can not help in sexual, marital relationships and many other aspects of life. Basically you need to connect an expert sexologist directly and preferably with your wife/partner for proper understanding of basics of sexuality and relationship. By and large what people know about sexuality is by hearsay talks or porn watching, this is not half hearted and wrong way and by such learning you have already lost lot of cream time of your young life. Understand and accept this. Every word is true here. If you want and value your sexual life then connect now. All the best.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have feet pain as soon as I get up in the morning. Could you please let me know why so the pain

MBBS, M. S. Orthopedics, M.ch. Orthopaedics, MD - Sports Medicine
Orthopedist, Delhi
Feet pain can be due to many reasons. such as rheumatoid arthritis, high uric acid levels. you need to tell more details like age. and get blood tests done
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from lordosis. Feels Difficulty in standing for a long time and in running.

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Dear Lybrate user you need homoeopathy medication along with body ergonomics exercises. that will surely help you
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mujhe apne penis ka size badane k liye kya karna hoga meri age 21 hai or penis size 4 h.

MD, BHMS
Sexologist, Mumbai
Mujhe apne penis ka size badane k liye kya karna  hoga meri age 21 hai or penis size 4 h.
NO need to increase the size of penis. what You have is sufficient. Remember, penis size can not be increased by any exercise, creams, medicines, injection etc
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having fewer for two days around 103 degree and it is not coming down. I have taken crocin 500 mg 4 times a day for past 2 days. I don't have any swelling in body. I am confused that is dengue, chickengunia or it's a normal fewer.

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
I am having fewer for two days around 103 degree and it is not coming down.
I have taken crocin 500 mg 4 times a day ...
2 days 103 degrees f not responding at all to paracetamol 500 mg 4 times over 2 days should need a routine report on your blood counts especially platelets. A peripheral smear report is also needed. If these reports show something positive then consult accordingly to your physician.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed