Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Dhaygude Siddhesh

Nephrologist, Pune

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Dhaygude Siddhesh Nephrologist, Pune
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Dhaygude Siddhesh
Dr. Dhaygude Siddhesh is a popular Nephrologist in Bopodi, Pune. She is currently associated with Sahyadri Hospital - Bopodi in Bopodi, Pune. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Dhaygude Siddhesh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Nephrologists from across India. You will find Nephrologists with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Nephrologists online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Dhaygude Siddhesh

Sahyadri Hospital - Bopodi

#10A / 3A, Old Mumbai Pune Highway, Anupam Nagar, Bopodi. Landmark: Next to Bopodi Police Chowky, PunePune Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dhaygude Siddhesh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi, meri shadi ko 4 year howe muje ABI tak bache ni hai. My 2 year se treatment le Rahi Hun bt kuch ni huwa, Dr. Aparna Deshmukh k pas usne jab mc aye gi to CCQ-50 tablet 5 days Kane boliti uske 11 days bad scanning k liye kahata. Uske bad hum Ko contact karne kahata. Bt a tritment 2 saal se Kari Hun bt kuch Fharak ni pada. Muje Abbi kya karna hai please bataiye.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Hi, meri shadi ko 4 year howe muje ABI tak bache ni hai. My 2 year se treatment le Rahi Hun bt kuch ni huwa, Dr. Apar...
Infertility is not a disease, but a derangement- a condition where the couple is unable to conceive. The patient may have tried the help of ART=Assisted Reproductive Treatment, starting from simple medication to expensive and invasive procedures, IVF, ICSI, PGD etc. These can lead to anything from derangement in the normal physiology, to gross irreversible pathology, leading to iatrogenic complications. Numerous infertility cases have been treated successfully with homeopathic medicine and they have been reported on homeopathic medical journals. All these cases show how homeopathic treatment restored overall health and helped women, who were previously infertile conceive and have a healthy pregnancy and baby. Homeopathic remedies can help infertile couples achieve pregnancy even if there are physical conditions that can prevent the implantation of the embryo contributing to infertility or miscarriages . You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance

I have sharp pain in my urine tract and I file burning sensation after urine. I have taken antibiotics" Urifast capsule" for 10 days but still I feel pain in my urine tract. My urine colour is yellowish and feel frequent need to urinate. I don't feel any abdomen and back pain only feel pain in my urine tract. What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I have sharp pain in my urine tract and I file burning sensation after urine. I have taken antibiotics" Urifast capsu...
First of all you should follow some basic thing 1. Avoid=hot and cold at time 2. Less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3. Do not drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4. Avoid late night sleep 5. Chandanasav 4tsp before lunch and dinner 6. Chandrakala ras vati 2tb before lunch and dinner.
2 people found this helpful

I see my urine cloudy often. Sometimes I have a burning sensation after I pee and it lasts for 30 minutes. I feel still some pee is left inside of me and I am unable to pee completely. Is it a serious problem? How can I get rid of it? Please help me.

MD - Ayurveda, B.A.M.S.
Ayurveda, Ajmer
I see my urine cloudy often. Sometimes I have a burning sensation after I pee and it lasts for 30 minutes. I feel sti...
Hello Lybrate user it may be due to urinary tract infection / stone in bladder. Take plenty of water, coconut water. Don't delay urination after feeling urge of urination. Avoid fatty and spicy food. Take syrup Neeri 2 teaspoon thrice a day.
1 person found this helpful

My father is suffering from stone in both kidneys, 5 stones around 4-5 mm, can we remove stones only with help of medicines.

MS(gen.surg), M.B.B.S.
General Surgeon, Kota
My father is suffering from stone in both kidneys, 5 stones around 4-5 mm, can we remove stones only with help of med...
Use plenty fluid of water, as much as you can drink some time small size of stone passout with urine use for someday nd rpt usg its help you.

I am 24 years old I have a serious problem that I have to go toilet many time in a day means in each 15 minutes. And problem is from my childhood so give me solution regarding this.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 24 years old I have a serious problem that I have to go toilet many time in a day means in each 15 minutes. And ...
Avoid spicy food in your diet and get your urine and stools checked in a laboratory and revert back with reports
1 person found this helpful

I have uti. Urine infection. My RBC 3-4, puss 15-20 Can you tell me which med shd I take.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have uti. Urine infection. My RBC 3-4, puss 15-20 Can you tell me which med shd I take.
Hello,you can take homoeopathic medicine Cantharis 30 ( 4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and revert.
2 people found this helpful

Feeling frequent and excessive urination. Sugar level is normal. What could be other reason? Whom to consult?

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
Feeling frequent and excessive urination. Sugar level is normal. What could be other reason? Whom to consult?
Frequent urination may be due to many reason like Physiological( normal) due to excess tea/ coffee or may Psychogenic Or may be due to Urinary infection Consult Privately
1 person found this helpful

I have a stone of size 9.5 mm in the right UV junction. Can this size of stone pass through urine?

MBBS
Internal Medicine Specialist, Kendujhar
I have a stone of size 9.5 mm in the right UV junction. Can this size of stone pass through urine?
Hello, Thanks for your query on Lybrate "As" per your clinical history is concerned the stone size is large so it can not come naturally so discuss with your Doctor[Urologist] to remove it endoscopically and follow lifestyle modifications like this for future- 1) Drink water throughout the day to pass about (2.5 liters) of urine a day. If you live in a hot, dry climate or you exercise frequently, you may need to drink even more water to produce enough urine. If your urine is light and clear, you're likely drinking enough water. 2) Eat fewer oxalate-rich foods. If you tend to form calcium oxalate stones, your doctor may recommend restricting foods rich in oxalates. These include rhubarb, beets, okra, spinach, Swiss chard, sweet potatoes, nuts, tea, chocolate, and soy products. 3) Choose a diet low in salt and animal protein. Reduce the amount of salt you eat and choose nonanimal protein sources, such as legumes. Consider using a salt substitute. 4) Continue eating calcium-rich foods, but use caution with calcium supplements. Hope that helps.
1 person found this helpful

I have been suffering from UTI for a long tym. Whenever am going for urine. Its lyk burning. How can I get free from this. please suggest me good treAtment. Should I take any tests.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Jodhpur
I have been suffering from UTI for a long tym. Whenever am going for urine. Its lyk burning. How can I get free from ...
Firstly you maintain Higgins, avoiding public and un cleaned toilets, tacking lots of water at lest 4_5 letter in a day, manage your diet avoid spicy n oily food tack cured n butter milk, salad, and don't delayed passing urine, go to physician n consulting your problem.
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Siddhesh Dhaygude

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, DNB - General Medicine, DNB - Nephrology
Nephrologist
Pawana Hospital, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Sachin Bajirao Patil

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MD - Medicine, DM - Nephrology
Nephrologist
NU CLINIC KHARADI PUNE, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment