Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Arvind Ashutosh Ajari

General Physician, Pune

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Arvind Ashutosh Ajari General Physician, Pune
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Arvind Ashutosh Ajari
Dr. Arvind Ashutosh Ajari is an experienced General Physician in Erandwane, Pune. You can meet Dr. Arvind Ashutosh Ajari personally at Dr. Arvind Ashutosh Ajari@Deenanath Mangeshkar Hospital in Erandwane, Pune. Book an appointment online with Dr. Arvind Ashutosh Ajari and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Arvind Ashutosh Ajari

Deenanath Mangeshkar Hospital

Vakil Nagar. Landmark : Near Mhatre Bridge.Pune Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Arvind Ashutosh Ajari

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Why their is a right abdominal pain after eating anything even though I already had a check up of nothing found in it. Two times I had have a ultrasound and my report are positive.

MBBS
General Physician, Trivandrum
Why their is a right abdominal pain after eating anything even though I already had a check up of nothing found in it...
You are most probably suffering from irritable bowel syndrome. In this condition the frequency and urge to go to toilet increases especially just after meals. Ibs can be caused due to many reasons out of which stress is one important cause. When your life and body are stressed, it can lead to ibs. You need to practice deep breathing and relaxation techniques. If your symptoms are not improved, you need to take prescription medication for a period of time. Please consult in private for prescription drugs.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi myself age 32 years I have recently done my total health checkup in that I found that my Ggt level is 61 Uric acid 7.6 Sgpt 53 All these are on slightly higher side so what they mean.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi myself   age 32 years I have recently done my total health checkup in that I found that my
Ggt level is 61 Uric ac...
Your uric acid level is high normal level are 2.4-6 mg/dl in male and in female and 3.4-7 mg/dl. High uric acid can cause gout, arthritis, kidney stone) 1. Avoid protein rich diets like mutton, egg, fish, sea food (sardines)/prawn 2. Avoid pulses, lentill, mushrooms, green leafy vegetablles like broccoli, cauli flower, cabbage, spinach, beans, peas 3. Take fruits like apple, banana, orange, black cherry, lime etc 4. Drink plenty of water (8-10 glass) daily 5. Avoid alcohol and caffeinated drinks, excess sweets cakes/cookies 6. Reduce weight if overweight
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am Gowtham 20 years old boy, I masturbates 2-3 times per day, does it is problem to my future life and health? If yes what problem? And suggestion for problem.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hi I am Gowtham 20 years old boy, I masturbates 2-3 times per day, does it is problem to my future life and health? I...
Hi. Lybrate user. Do kegal exercise. Kegal exercise designed to strength your pelvis floor muscles. It helps also in increase size of penis. This can help improved erection quality and indirect enlarge penis. First find your pelvis muscle. While urinating contract pelvis muscle stop the flow of urine hold it for 10 seconds and release urine. Repeat this exercise 3 to 10 time per day. It is best exercise for penis erection dysfunction and enlargement for penis. Kegal exercise is better than viagra and it protects from masturbations. Take ginseng daily better stamina. Avoid stress, take one egg daily in morning breakfast. Dalia. Green veg. Whole grain foods, salaad, chicken 350 gm twice a week. Protein / minerals / vitamin rich meals daily. Take lassi, drink 8 glass water daily. Fruits juice once daily. Banana, apple etc once daily. Do exercise and yoga. Avoid masturbation, if you can not control do once a week. It can spoil your marriage life you can not do sex more time with wife. It is bad habits. Read good things/ books. Avoid porn movies. Be busy in work, study and spend time with good friends/ family. Avoid stress, avoid spicy and oily meals. Take tab. Dapoxetine for score of sexual time. Take ginseng for best stamina. Avoid more alcohol/ smoking it reduced sexual power. Do kegel exercise daily for better stamina of sexual muscles. Send your reports for better advice.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 48 years old and I am suffering from severe headache at only right side of head and I am a diabetes patient from 10 years so any serious problem? And please any solution.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Noida
I am 48 years old and I am suffering from severe headache at only right side of head and I am a diabetes patient from...
Maybe your bp is high. First try to check up your bp. If it is more than 140/90 mmhg then consult your consulting doctors.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I am 28 year old i have thyroid from long time sometime its level goes 100up & some time its level normal. form few days i have stomach pain & today it's too much please suggest is it cause of thyroid.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello doctor, I am 28 year old i have thyroid  from long time sometime its level goes 100up & some time its level nor...
Stomach pain is not caused due to thyroid disease and For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds eight hourly if necessary and Avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, I am suffering from fungal infection on my hand's thumb's nail. Please suggest any medicine.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello Doctor, I am suffering from fungal infection on my hand's thumb's nail. Please suggest any medicine.
I will suggest you to apply zole ointment at night over the lesion and apply candid powder in morning and follow up after two weeks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My problem is chronic constipation and no sleep in night and digestive problems with Uti infection.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
My problem is chronic constipation and no sleep in night and digestive problems with Uti infection.
Upi have to eat high fiber diet and drink lot of water. If you need you can drink Lactulose syrup at night
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to get rid of cold and cough it is not at all going, I have tried many medicines please suggest me something?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I want to get rid of cold and cough it is not at all going, I have tried many medicines please suggest me something?
You may be having sinusitis.take x ray PNS and consult ENT specialist for advice. consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After taking Fenofibrate for longer period say 6 months my creatinine level is going up in every check up. to 1.3 from 0.06. Is this side effect? Whether to discouninue Fenofibrate? Please answer. Best Regards

MD - Consultant Physician
General Physician, Mumbai
You have type 1 DM. I do not know your age and the duration of your diabetes. The s. creatinine of 0.06 mg is abnormally low. Is the report right? The s. creatinine of 1.3 is not necessarily high. One needs to take the age and body weight into consideration and then calculate the creatinine clearance. That gives a more accurate picture of the kidney function. Fenofibrate is unlikely to be the cause for the rising s. creatinine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(223 ratings)

Dr. Amar Raykantiwar

D ( Diabetology), AFIH, DNB (F.MEDICINE), MBBS
General Physician
Atarva Diabetes Care Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(30 ratings)

Alliance Munot Hospital

General Physician
Alliance Munot Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Salma Siddiqui

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, DNB - General Medicine, Fellowship In Critical Care
General Physician
Pinnacle Health Care Clinic and Diagnostics, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment