Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

Inlaks and Budhrani Hospital

Nuclear Medicine Physician Clinic

#7- 9, Koregaon Park. Landmark: Next Rajini Ashram, Pune Pune
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Inlaks and Budhrani Hospital Nuclear Medicine Physician Clinic #7- 9, Koregaon Park. Landmark: Next Rajini Ashram, Pune Pune
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

About

Customer service is provided by a highly trained, professional staff who look after your comfort and care and are considerate of your time. Their focus is you....more
Customer service is provided by a highly trained, professional staff who look after your comfort and care and are considerate of your time. Their focus is you.
More about Inlaks and Budhrani Hospital
Inlaks and Budhrani Hospital is known for housing experienced Nuclear Medicine Physicians. Dr. Shefali.M.Gokhale, a well-reputed Nuclear Medicine Physician, practices in Pune. Visit this medical health centre for Nuclear Medicine Physicians recommended by 61 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

Location

#7- 9, Koregaon Park. Landmark: Next Rajini Ashram, Pune
Koregaon Park Pune, Maharashtra
Click to view clinic direction
Get Directions

Doctor in Inlaks and Budhrani Hospital

Dr. Shefali.M.Gokhale

MBBS
Nuclear Medicine Physician
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Inlaks and Budhrani Hospital

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am a 23 years old male and I have TSH 4.6 units and I want to know do I have to take medicines for this? Thanks.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
I am a 23 years old male and I have TSH 4.6 units and I want to know do I have to take medicines for this?
Thanks.
Thyroid hormones help control your growth, repair and metabolism. As a result, people who suffer from hypothyroidism may experience tiredness, hair loss, weight gain, feeling cold, feeling down and many more symptoms. Though you your thyroid levels are in range but advise you to make some dietary changes. 1. Iodine is an essential mineral that is needed to make thyroid hormones. If you do have an iodine deficiency, add iodized table salt to your meals or eat more iodine-rich foods like seaweed, fish, dairy and eggs. 2. Adding selenium-rich foods to your diet is a great way to boost your selenium levels. This includes Brazil nuts, tuna, sardines, eggs, and legumes. 3. May eat more zinc-rich foods like oysters and other shellfish, beef and chicken. Keep checking your thyroid levels every 3 months. If it increases, contact nearby doctor or us for medical assistance as homeopathy has encouraging results in treating thyroid dysfunction.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Anti tpo antibodies level is 28 is normal? I made it do for my thyroid, for knowing about autoimmune, is it all right?

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Yes it is normal but you may have thyroid problem with normal antithyroid antibodies which are indicative of autoimmunity as the cause of thyroid problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

The tsh results of my mom is 13.98. I want to know that thyrox 50 or 75 which is better medicine in this case?

MBBS, Fellowship In Endocrinology
Endocrinologist, Vijayawada
The tsh results of my mom is 13.98. I want to know that thyrox 50 or 75 which is better medicine in this case?
Is this the first time she got tested for TSH or she is already of Thyroid medication? If this is the for the first time, start with 50 mcg and get retested in another 3 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have thyroid tsh 6.07 is it hyper or hypothyroid I am taking medicine Eltroxin 25 is it curable my age is 42 I have multiple uterine fibroids.

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
It is hypothyroid. Continue with same dose for a month then get TSH test done. It has nothing to do with fibroid.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Today I checked my thyroid panel and found that my FT3 is 7.76 pmol/L, FT4 is 27.40 pmol/L and TSH is 0.02 mIU/L. The result is hyperthyroidism But months back my total T3 was 0.21 ng/ml, T4 was 2.1 ug/dl and TSH was 154.23 uIU/mL. So I was advised to increase my dose from 100 to 150 mcg. I was hypothyroidism. But now the result is showing me being hyper. There is no weight lose too. Kindly guide me.

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Now decrease eltroxin doseto 125 mcg. I personally advise you take my regular advise. I will help you in thyroid treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got checked my thyroid panel and my ft3 is 7.76 pmol/L and ft4 is 27.40 pmol/L and tsh is 0.02 mIU/L and the result is hypothyroidism But 4 months ago total t3 was 0.21 ng/ml, total t4 was 1.20 ug/dl and tsh was 154.23 uIU/mL which is a hypothyroidism. Is that possible?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
I got checked my thyroid panel and my ft3 is 7.76 pmol/L and ft4 is 27.40 pmol/L and tsh is 0.02 mIU/L and the result...
The report total t3 was 0.21 ng/ml, total t4 was 1.20 ug/dl and tsh was 154.23 uIU/mL is hypothyroidism. And now it is corrected and may be you can reduce the dose as the report looks like over corrected and need to discuss the details.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir! My thyroid level is 11.0 .im feeling pain in my whole body .now I’m feeling pain in upper right side and upper right back of my body and right side ribs. Is it Thyroid problem .what should I do.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Dharwad
Lybrate-user ji, thanks for the query. TSH 11.0 is suggestive of presence of hypothyroidism. This needs to be treated with adequate dosage of Levothyroxine. TSH should be maintained around 3 to 4 mU/L to be free from all the symptoms of the condition. Body ache, joint and muscle pains do occur in hypothyroidism. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, my husband age 33 last week he was suffered from urine infection when he passed urine continuously blood came then he took treatment. For what reason blood came whether he can eat envy what diet he should follow Please suggest me.

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MS - General Surgery, Genito Urinary Surgery
Urologist, Ludhiana
Hello, my husband age 33 last week he was suffered from urine infection when he passed urine continuously blood came ...
Blood in urine could be due to uti, stones or tumors. But your husband is young must have got some infection or stone. Better to get USG abdomen and pvrv and urine routine and culture and sensitivity done. Keep drinking plenty of fluid daily around 4-5litre.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 70 years old female. My thyroid level tsh is 8.9.T3 T4 are normal. I don't have any symptoms of thyroid other than knee pain. Should I administrator medicine for thyroid.

F.D.R.C.
Diabetologist, Raipur
Hello mam you have to recheck after one month, even then if you get high level it may require to start minimal dose of medication. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics