Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

ASHA UROLOGY CLINIC

Urologist Clinic

BAILEY ROAD Patna
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
ASHA UROLOGY CLINIC Urologist Clinic BAILEY ROAD Patna
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

Our mission is to blend state-of-the-art medical technology & research with a dedication to patient welfare & healing to provide you with the best possible health care....more
Our mission is to blend state-of-the-art medical technology & research with a dedication to patient welfare & healing to provide you with the best possible health care.
More about ASHA UROLOGY CLINIC
ASHA UROLOGY CLINIC is known for housing experienced Urologists. Dr. Anoop Mishra, a well-reputed Urologist, practices in Patna. Visit this medical health centre for Urologists recommended by 45 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM

Location

BAILEY ROAD
Bailey Road Patna, Bihar - 800014
Get Directions

Doctor

Dr. Anoop Mishra

M.Ch - Urology/Genito-Urinary Surgery, MS surgery
Urologist
11 Years experience
Available today
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for ASHA UROLOGY CLINIC

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello Doctor Can you please let me know what are the safety precautions to be taken for avoiding kidney issues (stones or kidney failure) Which fruits or vegetables helps to be free from issues.

BHMS
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
Hello Doctor
Can you please let me know what are the safety precautions to be taken for avoiding kidney issues (stone...
For this you drink lot of water and all fruits you can eat avoid the junk food and go for the urine regularly without fail this will help to reduce to get the kidney problem ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why there are different opinion regarding anal fissures when some colorectal surgeons say after LIS surgery anal fissures do not come if occasionally stool becomes hard where other say it can come if stool get hard? But the fact is fissures occurs due to high resting pressure of internal sphincter muscle and during LIS surgery this high resting pressure reduce to normal pressure so why after surgery still fissure comes if stool get hard? But generally all people do not get fissures or ulcers if stool becomes hard, some people are habitually constipated still no anal fissures face.

General Surgeon, Srinagar
Hello user. Good to see you have researched quite a bit about your disease. Basically high pressure of the int. Sphinc. Is not the cause. It propagates the condition and doesn't allow the fissure to heal. Anal fissure fails to heal because of a cycle between constipation=pain=spasm. By doing LIS (lateral internal sphincterotomy) we break the cycle by targeting spasm and allow nature to heal the fissure. But still you can have hard stool sometimes causing injury to the delicate anal mucosa leading to fissure. But the difference is it will heal quickly as compared to in a patient whose internal sphincter is intact. So even if you have undergone an LIS, You should always avoid constipation by taking lots of fruits and fluids. You can add stool softners to diet. Besides make doing sitz bath bedtime a habit. It Dsnt cost anything. Does it? Hope it clears your doubts. Feel free to enquire more. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having UTI for last 6 months. I am having burning sensation as well as frequent urination everyday. Taking medicine but not working. How should I get permanent cure Acidity problem.

Practising Unani Physician
Unani Specialist, Coimbatore
I am having UTI for last 6 months. I am having burning sensation as well as frequent urination everyday. Taking medic...
Hello UTI causes mainly your body. May excessive heat. In another reason take non-veg items, take garam masala items and regularly takr hotel foods. Please make above controls if its not works call through Lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fissures from last 2 years. I am afraid of surgery. Pls suggest me some best fibre cereals, fibre rich fruits, food and medicine which is available in indian market. Suggest me medicine and cream from which I can get rid of this or anything from which I can get rid of this. Thank you.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Respected lybrate-user, hi Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly. There is no life time cure for fissure, what ever you do it will be remaining in control, so prepare yourself for that first of all before reading further.* Suggestions for better recovery - always drink plenty of liquids.- prefer soft, light diet with more green leafy veg, whole grains, cereals,pulses, legumes,organic fresh fruits, fresh curd with pro biotics.- avoid oily, spicy,non veg, hot beverages, junk foods, dairy fat till possible.- sitz bath (sitting in a tub filled with lukewarm water 5 min. Each mor and eve and after passing stool - bulk forming laxative as ispaghula husk 3 teaspoonful at night with a glass of lukewarm drinking water.- Smuth or Pilorute C cream for local application.- avoid sitting on hard surfaces for prolong periods.- avoid smoking, alcohol,anal intercourse if doing.- regular sound sleep of 8 hours with avoidance of stress, anxiety Hope this will help you for sure. Wishing you fine recovery & happy Diwali in advance. Regards dear take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

HI, I had given blood test in thyrocare, below are uneven findings. EGFR - 79 (normal range - 90+) Creatinine - 0.99 (normal range - 0.5, to, 0.8) ALT - 36.5 (normal range - 10 to 28) Total RBC - 6.39 (normal range - 3.9 to 4.8) RBC distribution width - 15% (normal range is upto 14%). I had been getting stomach pain also. The above values are anything serious to consider for kidney or liver as well. Pls let me know your valuable suggestions to proceed further.

FIMSA, MD-Nephrology, DM - Nephrology, MD-Medcine, MBBS
Nephrologist, Delhi
HI,
I had given blood test in thyrocare, below are uneven findings.
EGFR - 79 (normal range - 90+) Creatinine - 0.99 ...
I appreciate your concern. The test reports you have mentioned are satisfactory. I advise you to get Complete hemogram, KFT,LFT, Lipid profile and Urine-RE, ME done. And also USG-whole abdomen as a screening set of investigations. And I also advise you not to take any drugs like pain killers, acidity drugs etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My kidney transplant done 1 year ago know am all right my latest test on 6-10-17is creatinine 1.03/urea 25/hb16. 5/potassium 3.7/ can I eat greens or spinach.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
My kidney transplant done 1 year ago know am all right my latest test on 6-10-17is creatinine 1.03/urea 25/hb16. 5/po...
Respected lybrate-user, hi I have evaluated your query thoroughly.* The kidney transplant patient after 1 year can eat greens or spinach, preferably raw and washed thoroughly. Hope this will help you. Wishing you fine health & happy Diwali in advance. Regards dear take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain on the lower side anus it pains a lot what should I do and which tablet or cream I use.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Respected lybrate-user, hi I have evaluated your query thoroughly.* It would have been better with details of type of pain, burning,details of bowel movements, bleeding per rectum.* In absence of these details, I can guide as - Sitz bath (sitting in a tub filled with lukewarm water 5 min. Each 3 times a day)- Application of Xylocaine jelly (5 %)over anal region.- Tab. Combiflam 3 times a day.- Manage diet in such way to get smooth, soft bowel evacuations regularly. Welcome for any further assistance. Wishing you fine recovery & happy Diwali in advance. Regards dear take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My kidney transplant done last year know am all right all test are ok I am take panimun and MYCEPT tablet last night am miss MYCEPT dose what I do know.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
My kidney transplant done last year know am all right all test are ok I am take panimun and MYCEPT tablet last night ...
Respected Manjinder , hi Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query in depth . * Right now do not panic and take next night dose of MYCEPT as usual . Hope this will clear your query . Welcome for any further assistance . Wishing you fine recovery & Happy Diwali in advance . Regards dear take care .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is whey protein is whey protein safe diet it cause kidney stones or its a myth.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Gurgaon
What is whey protein is whey protein safe diet it cause kidney stones or its a myth.
Whey is basically made from milk. If its made at home, no such issus expected. But if you buy a product from market with it, can not say about it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get bright and dull red blood (mostly bright red blood) mixed with mucus in stool sometimes in large amounts sometimes in less amounts my sigmoidoscopy reports suggests small anal fissure at 6 o clock and internal hemorrhoids I notice large amt of blood mixed with mucus in stool for some days and again it becomes normal (either lessens or goes away but again comes back after few days) I have used ointments sitz baths recommended by doctors but still the problem is not resolved there is no pain during defecation please suggest a way to cure the problem. I have clumped ileal loops +mild wall thickening +mesenteric lymphadenopathy+minimal straw coloured free fluid in abdomen does all these causes also attribute to the blood prob? please suggest a cure. I also have gas pains in stomach and chest and when I touch stomach it hurts badly and I feel uneasy I also pass gas very often and experience pricking sensation in stomach and chest I am 15 year old and I have that trait and anemia. Doctors please help me please suggest a way to cure all my problems plz.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
I get bright and dull red blood (mostly bright red blood) mixed with mucus in stool sometimes in large amounts someti...
Hello dear lybrate-user, hi Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly.* This condition requires precise clinical work up with analysis of all reports available.* Different inflammatory conditions have various modes of management. Hemorrhoids are secondary to the intestinal pathology or primary that also requires clinical evaluation only. Hope this will help you for sure. Wishing you fine health ahead and a very happy Diwali in advance. Regards dear take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is anal fissures or ulcers a permanently curable disease by taking homeopathic treatment so that it does not recur after hard stool?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Is anal fissures or ulcers a permanently curable disease by taking homeopathic treatment so that it does not recur af...
yes..Anal Fissure actually refers to a tear in the anus. Homeopathic remedies can be quite beneficial in the treatment of Anal Fissures.best remedies are ratanhia , calc fluor , alumina , nat mur, bryonia , etc..to select correct medicine you can consult me online for homoeopathic treatment without side effects..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have kidney stone. I am unmarried .Mai bhaut jaldi discharge ho jata hu. Aur stamina bhaut Kam h.pls help me.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
I have kidney stone. I am unmarried .Mai bhaut jaldi discharge ho jata hu. Aur stamina bhaut Kam h.pls help me.
basant kusumakar ras 125 mg twice a day gokshuradi awleh 5 gm twice a day pathreena kawach 2 capsule twice a day and for other problem related to sex take kamdev awleh 10 gm twice a day
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffer from anal fissure for 3 yes I have no pain but some time come out pus with. My stool suggest me a perfect cure to rid from it Is kshar sutra method is best for this type of problem Am I want to surgery or not.

M.S. (Ayurveda), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
From your symptoms it appears that you are suffering from Anal Fistula problem. Generally surgery is recommended for Anal Fistula. It is observed that in about 20% cases Fistula recurs after surgery or VAAFT treatment. Complications like stool incontinence (inability to hold stool) also reported after Surgery for Anal Fistula. However Ayurveda recommends Ksharsutra Treatment for Anal Fistula. There is no recurrence of Fistula after after ksharsutra treatment and there no complication associated with Ksharsutra treatment. Clinical trials conducted by Indian Council of Medical Research at AIIMS New Delhi and PGI Chandigarh have proved that Ksharsutra Treatment is more effective and more convenient than surgery in case of Anal Fistula. You can contact through Lybrate to book appointment for clinical examination of your problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son aged 10 years and is suffering itching of Anus for quite some time. We consulted a doctor who is child specialist, he treated him and took medicines as given by the Doctor, for a month he was ok. All the tests were negative only. Despite that if he eats anything sweet even a small piece of chocolate the next day morning after passing stools he has sever itching of the Anus. As suggested by the Doctor he is also often taking curd in his meals. We are vegetarians. We find it difficult when has itching during night at times. Is there a permanent remedy for him in Ayurveda or Allopathy. Please inform.

BAMS, MHA
Ayurveda, Hyderabad
My son aged 10 years and is suffering itching of Anus for quite some time. We consulted a doctor who is child special...
Tanks for your clear history of problem. The complaints and history is suggesting that Worm infestation, which is common in Children. In Ayurveda: The digestive enzyme called papain in the milky juice of the unripened papaya is a powerful substitute for killing roundworms. A tablespoonful of the fresh juice of an unripened papaya, and an equal amount of honey should be combined with three to four tablespoons of hot water and taken as a dose of 2 table spoons and repeat it on Day 2 also for a 10 years old child. This must be followed two hours later the above preperation by a dose of 15 to 30 ml of castor oil mixed in 250-300 ml of slightly warm milk. The worms will pass out through Stools.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My EGFR IS 83 now. In may it was 88. Where should I follow up? I prefer Ayurvedic medicine.

BAMS, MHA
Ayurveda, Hyderabad
My EGFR IS 83 now. In may it was 88. Where should I follow up? I prefer Ayurvedic medicine.
As you mentioned in May the EGFR was 88 and now 83, so it should be above 90 for normal function of Kidneys We need to know your previous medical history about Hypertension, Diabetes before judging about what medication to be given and also you need to undergo some more Investigations like Renal profile etc. For diagnosing your problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I think I'm Suffering from UTI becoz My urine is smelling bad and I feel pain while I pee tell me what should I do.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Gurgaon
I think I'm Suffering from UTI becoz My urine is smelling bad and I feel pain while I pee tell me what should I do.
Hi lybrate-user Symptoms of pain while passing urine and burning sensation ar signs of urinary tract infection. There can be many causes for the same. You need to consult a Surgeon /Urologist ,who after clinically examining you would suggest few blood and urine tests and an ultrasound of lower abdomen. Once correct diagnosis is made treatment will be planned accordingly. You should be drinking plenty of water ,this will give partial relief to your symptoms. For any further information contact me through Lybrate /or drvaibhvakapoor.com.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old female I have too much pee problem and have some pain in my lower tummy and usually I drink 5-6 litre of water in a day as I am also going gym. So am I suffering from any problem due to too much toilet?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 23 year old female I have too much pee problem and have some pain in my lower tummy and usually I drink 5-6 litr...
Dear lybrateuser, - Try & reduce your intake of water by 1-2 litres & see if frequency of urination decreases - also get a urine RE/ ME done to rule out any urinary tract infection.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from anal fissure, a tear in the anal tissue, causing very bad pain. Please Advice how to get rid of it.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Gurgaon
Hi lybrate-user Perianal pain can be very disturbing Anal fissure in often too painful. You need to consult a surgeon in person ,who would first examine you. Once diagnosis is clear. There are some simple measures like sitz bath (sitting in warm water) and taking certain pain medications which could temporarily solve your problem. Definitive treatment for treating anal fissure is surgery .laser treatment for anal fissure.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 65 Years old Male. Diabetic for 65 years. Bubbles in the morning urine. Albumin present in urine (++)

MBBS
Diabetologist, Pune
I am 65 Years old Male. Diabetic for 65 years. Bubbles in the morning urine. Albumin present in urine (++)
Its very common. It is due to your kidney affecting with diabetes no need to worry .do Kidney function test hba1c USG abdomens n pelvis. Even urine culture sensitivity and microalbunuria.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics