Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Mansingh

Cardiologist, Navi Mumbai

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mansingh Cardiologist, Navi Mumbai
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Mansingh
Dr. Mansingh is an experienced Cardiologist in Vashi, Navi Mumbai. You can visit him/her at New Life Hospital in Vashi, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Mansingh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Cardiologists in India. You will find Cardiologists with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Cardiologists online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Mansingh

New Life Hospital

No. A01, Plot No. 112, Mahavir Dham Society, Sector 12, Vashi, Landmark: Near Eye Care Hospital, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mansingh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

.IT was before 4 years that my mother took me to a psychiatrist for a consultation since I was slow and he recommended me for a "architol" injection, the medicine reacted in the night, my heart beat went up and my whole body paralyzed the next morning, it stayed till the next night Then we saw a doctor the next day who gave me "pacitane" and my body became normal. Now after 4 years I sometimes get panic attacks and unable to do concentrate without sleep, have nervousness, Unable to bear a extreme hot weather. Visited a psychiatrist once again and he had done all tests post which he said I have anxiety, has recommended "Tolaz 10 md" which is helping only a little Can you please refer some neurologist or mental health physician in Canada who your cousin was seeing or may be someone you know and get his thoughts. This is a issue where not even my friends, wife or relatives are unable to understand as I'm looking and doing this fine, but unable to focus at work, not feeling appetite, sometimes unable to eat food also due to GERD. I have not been having a job for sometime now. Can I take shock therapy.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
.IT was before 4 years that my mother took me to a psychiatrist for a consultation since I was slow and he recommende...
Dear lybrateuser, - Your problem is due to anxiety & GERD - try to focus & keep yourself busy with your work, do reading, listen to music, these will help relax your mind - avoid spicy, fried & junk food, chew your food well, do not skip meals, have meals on time, take 4-5 small meals rather than three large ones, do not lye down for 1-2 hrs after a meal, have dinner 2-3 hrs before bedtime - do regular exercise like brisk walking, jogging, swimming, also do yoga, deep breathing & meditation daily morning to keep yourself calm & fit, also will help reduce your anxiety - take the advise of your treating doctor as regards shock therapy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How long to take medicine after stent, 13 years back operated for stent, having medicine regular (approx)

PGD IN ULTRAASONOGRAPHY, Non invasive cardiology course, MD - Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Narnaul
How long to take medicine after stent, 13 years back operated for stent, having medicine regular (approx)
Medicines is given life long, it is given in preventive aspect to stop blocking of stents and to decrease blocking plaques and their further growth.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 year old boy. I am having chest pain while drinking water. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 30 year old boy. I am having chest pain while drinking water. What should I do?
1. Drink the water slowly and avoid taking cold water. 2.if you have recurrnt chest pain while drinking water,get yourself physically examined by Doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a patient of Hypertension. Recently diagnosed with high creatinine level of 1.7 Will beer help in reducing Hypertension and kidney issue.

DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist, Navi Mumbai
I am a patient of Hypertension. Recently diagnosed with high creatinine level of 1.7
Will beer help in reducing Hyper...
This is common misunderstanding in general public that beer is good for kidney stones and high creatinine. This is not true. In fact beer increases blood pressure and affects your kidneys also. Please don't try such things. Take opinion from kidney specialist.
13 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Crp level of 4.7 a concern? I have high BP, tachycardia, severe insulin resistance patient.

Fellowship in Cardiac Electrophysiology, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, DNB - General Medicine, Fellowship
Cardiologist, Delhi
Crp level of 4.7 a concern?
I have high BP, tachycardia, severe insulin resistance patient.
CRP rise indicates you have inflammation somewhere in body. It may be in your blood vessels. Later this inflammation may lead to increasing damage of vessels and progress to blockages. There is medication available, but I suggest that you don't use medicine as first treatment. Better if you try to go to the root of the problem, the cause of the blood vessel injury and inflammation. The root cause is our modern diet. As first step, reduce sugar in food. Best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 32 old men, enclosed blood report, Doctor suggested me to have roseday 5 mg for 3 month, Is this right medicine, little worried about Total serum cholesterol level, any risk? LIPID PROFILE Total serum cholesterol 300.00 mgs/l00 ml of serum HDL cholesterol 55.3 mgs/l00 ml of serum Total cholesterol/HDL Ratio 5.4 Serum triglycerides 213.00 mgs/l00 ml of serum VLDL cholesterol 42.6 mgs/l00 ml of serum LDL cholesterol 193.2 mgs/l00 ml of serum FASTING BLOOD SUGAR 80.00 mg %.

MD - General Medicine, MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, Post Graduate Diploma In Diabetology (PGDD)
Diabetologist, Chennai
Hi, I am 32 old men, enclosed blood report, Doctor suggested me to have roseday 5 mg for 3 month, Is this right medic...
I can't see your report enclosed but as per your statement your cholesterol is more than 300 total cholesterol must be less than 200 HDL must be high above 45 yes it is healthy LDL should be less than 130 yes it is leathal your doctor has given the right medicine believe him and believe yourself the summary about lipids Mast summarily reject your doubts.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pain chest so what type of precautions should I take to control it.

MBBS
General Physician,
I am suffering from pain  chest so what type of precautions should I take to control it.
You may be having acute pharyngitis or bronchitis which may be viral innature do warm saline gargle regularly do have homemade freshly prepared lemon juice which is rich in vitamin c thereby increasing your body autoimmune system which prevents infection.

Hello sir, I am suffering from constipation from last 5 days. I feel chest pain sometimes. What would you suggest?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hello sir, I am suffering from constipation from last 5 days. I feel chest pain sometimes. What would you suggest?
You can take 2 tab. Charcoal at night. syp. Aristozyme 10 ml after meal. avoid fast/oily foods,alcohol,smoking,junk foods,fatty foods, take plenty of liquid diets.dalia,green veg.,fiber meals,juice,lassi, if not cure then go for few tests .i.e. stool r/m, stool c/s, cbc, blood sugar,lft,and endoscopy of large intestine. Do yoga/go for walk.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I m suffering from chest pain at the middle of my chest about 2 years. Without having any injury. I m tensed about it. please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Sir, I m suffering from chest pain at the middle of my chest about 2 years. Without having any injury. I m tensed abo...
1. For your age pain chest could be due to anxiety, stress, depression, physical and mental strain, hyper acidity, muscular problem 2. Avoid stress and strain 3. Do regular exercise, reduce your weight if over weight. 4. Control your diet. Avoid oily/spicy/fried and junk food, high calorie and cholesterol rich diet. Take small frequent meals (5-6 meals/day instead of three heavy meals. If you have hyper acidity take one tablet of pan 40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days 5. Do yoga, meditation, deep breathing exercise like pranayama etc. It will calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress. 6. Have sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily. 7. Avoid smoking, alcohol, excess tea/coffee, if you are having 8. Drink plenty of water and take rest 9. Take paracetamol 500mg one tablet sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets per day at the time of chest pain 10. If you have recurrent attack of chest pain check your bp, take ecg and consult cardiologist.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a left the side pain from last 2 months. I went to doctor but they tell its due to gas problem but till now it is not cured. From top to bottom fully left side I have a pain in chest. Leg and brain but only on the left side. Can you suggest me the best cure to for that.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have a left the side pain from last 2 months. I went to doctor but they tell its due to gas problem but till now it...
1. For your age pain chest could be due to anxiety, stress, physical and mental strain, hyper acidity, muscular problem 2. Avoid stress and strain 3. Do regular exercise, reduce your weight if over weight. 4. Control your diet. Avoid oily/spicy/fried and junk food, high calorie and cholesterol rich diet. Take small frequent meals (5-6 meals/day instead of three heavy meals. If you have hyper acidity take one tablet of pan 40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days 5. Do yoga, meditation, deep breathing exercise like pranayama etc. It will calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress. 6. Have sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily. 7. Avoid smoking, alcohol, excess tea/coffee, if you are having 8. Drink plenty of water and take rest 9. Take paracetamol 500mg one tablet sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets per day at the time of chest pain 10. If you have recurrent attack of chest pain check your bp, take ecg and consult cardiologist 11. Consult me for further advice.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed