Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Mahesh Ghogare  - Cardiologist, Navi Mumbai

Dr. Mahesh Ghogare

90 (33 ratings)
DM - Cardiology

Cardiologist, Navi Mumbai

5 Years Experience  ·  800 at clinic  ·  ₹500 online
Dr. Mahesh Ghogare 90% (33 ratings) DM - Cardiology Cardiologist, Navi Mumbai
5 Years Experience  ·  800 at clinic  ·  ₹500 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Mahesh Ghogare
Dr. Mahesh Ghogare is a renowned Cardiologist in Vashi, Navi Mumbai. He has been a practicing Cardiologist for 5 years. He studied and completed DM - Cardiology . You can consult Dr. Mahesh Ghogare at Fortis Hiranandani Hospital in Vashi, Navi Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Mahesh Ghogare on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Cardiologists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Cardiologists with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Cardiologists online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
DM - Cardiology - LTMMC AND LTMGH, SION HOSPITAL, MUMBAI - 2013
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Mahesh Ghogare

  4.5  (33 ratings)
800 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹500 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹800 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹1000 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mahesh Ghogare

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Well-reasoned" 2 reviews "Thorough" 2 reviews "Caring" 2 reviews "knowledgeable" 3 reviews "Very helpful" 7 reviews "Helped me impr..." 1 review "Practical" 1 review "Professional" 1 review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

My blood pressure frequently goes up every evening After 4: 00 pm. It crosses 160/100. I am taking some pill still it doesn't work after 4: 00 pm it rises frequently. Here are the medicines I take: Stamlo 5 mg. 1---0----1 Betacap tr 40 1----------- Losar 25 1----0---1 Ecosprin 75. 0----1---0.

DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist, Navi Mumbai
My blood pressure frequently goes up every evening After 4: 00 pm. It crosses 160/100. I am taking some pill still it...
Dear sir, your prescription is missing essential medicines for your kind of patients. You are taking 3 medicines, still your bp is not controlled. You also need diet modification and regular morning walk. Timing of medicines is also important. You consult a cardiologist. All the best.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Bp 120/80 Sugar level. 110/90 Vit. D3. 11.14 NG/ML VIT. B12. 1086 PG/ML Vit. D level is low this reason I have Chest pain I upper side back side lower side right side and left and right shoulder and neck pain and headache problem please advise.

DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist, Navi Mumbai
Bp 120/80
Sugar level. 110/90
Vit. D3. 11.14 NG/ML
VIT. B12. 1086 PG/ML Vit. D level is low this reason I have Chest ...
You need to loose your weight. Vit d levels are low in many normal looking peoples. You need to take vit d supplements.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a patient of Hypertension. Recently diagnosed with high creatinine level of 1.7 Will beer help in reducing Hypertension and kidney issue.

DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist, Navi Mumbai
I am a patient of Hypertension. Recently diagnosed with high creatinine level of 1.7
Will beer help in reducing Hyper...
This is common misunderstanding in general public that beer is good for kidney stones and high creatinine. This is not true. In fact beer increases blood pressure and affects your kidneys also. Please don't try such things. Take opinion from kidney specialist.
20 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am of 17 years old. Before 7 days I had started workout at home like push ups, dumbls and crunches from last 3 days I am experiencing chest pain on sudden deep breathing.

DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist, Navi Mumbai
I am of 17 years old. Before 7 days I had started workout at home like push ups, dumbls and crunches from last 3 days...
This is due to overexertion. This will stop once you are used to daily exercise. Increase your exercise gradually.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recurring chest pain . Sometimes left arms pain with shoulder and very rare jaw pain also . CT angio done found "long segment myocardial bridging in MID of LAD" after that echo and stress thallium nuclear test done which is normal No evidence of ischaemia at high level of exercise. Having cervical at at c4 c5 till c6 . But these pain worried too much.

DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist, Navi Mumbai
Recurring chest pain . Sometimes left arms pain with shoulder and very rare jaw pain also . CT angio done found "long...
Sir, you need conventional angiography as ct angio is not good choice for defenitive management. If it shows myocardial bridge and does not need angioplasty then rest assured; no need to worry. You have already done many unnecessary investigtions but forgotten for the basic coronary angiography. As of now ct angiogrphy is not replacement for conventional angiography. Your cardiologist might have suggested for the same. There is no evidence of ischemia at high level of exercise, so little reason to worry.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback