Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ganesh Ghadge

Diploma in Neurotherphy

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Navi Mumbai

10 Years Experience
Dr. Ganesh Ghadge Diploma in Neurotherphy Alternative Medicine Specialist, Navi Mumbai
10 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Ganesh Ghadge
Dr. Ganesh Ghadge is a renowned Alternative Medicine Specialist in kopar khairane, Navi Mumbai. He has been a practicing Alternative Medicine Specialist for 10 years. He has done Diploma in Neurotherphy . You can visit him at Neuro Therphy in kopar khairane, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Ganesh Ghadge on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Alternative Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Navi Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
Diploma in Neurotherphy - Lajpatrai Mehra Neurotherapy - 2007
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Room 54 Anna Saheb Patil Udhyan Near Gangoi Gym Sector 7 Kopar Khairane Navi Mumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ganesh Ghadge

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What is the effect of cold water on high blood pressure patient? Cold water increases blood pressure?

PGDT, BHMS, PGD PPHC
Homeopath, Delhi
What is the effect of cold water on high blood pressure patient? Cold water increases blood pressure?
Exposure to cold water externally increases heart rate as well as blood pressure. There is also some increase in bp when we drink cold water bt it is not a very significant increase in normal healthy individuals.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. if I wash my face after drying on my face its coming like whitish dandruff from past one year especially on chin and nose.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vijayawada
Dr. if I wash my face after drying on my face its coming like whitish dandruff from past one year especially on chin ...
You may be having mild dermatitis and dry skin. Use graphites 30 homeo pills 5 pills two times a day for two days and consult me after 10 days. Apply any homeo or herbal non greasy moisturiser.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I cause our pimple problem. On my face there is many red red dost (pimple) how can I cure. Please suggest some method or some medicine ya cream.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
How can I cause our pimple problem. On my face there is many red red dost (pimple) how can I cure. Please suggest som...
Hi. There are four main factors which causes acne: Oil production Dead skin cells Clogged pores Bacteria Factors that may worsen the acne: Androgen hormones, certain medications (drugs containing corticosteroids, androgens or lithium tcan worsen acne), dietary factors, including dairy products and carbohydrate-rich foods — such as bread, bagels and chips — may trigger acne and Stress can make acne worse. Management: Wash your face with Bakson's Facewash (wash your face with warm water only) and followed by CTMP, i.e., cleansing, toning, moisturising and protection (apply liberally Sunscreen Gel with SPF-30) after washing your face daily. Prevention: -Take healthy food only and avoid unhealthy ones (although sebaceous glands are not excretory glands then as well!) as what you eat is reflected on your face! -Avoid taking unnecessary stress/ tension as it encourages secretion of stress hormone in the body as thus affects skin or any other tissue of the body. -Drink atleast 8-10 glasses of water in a day. -Take 6-8hrs. of sound sleep everyday. -Don't use others towels, handkerchief on your face as well as never share yours. -Never ever rub your face as it damages the skin (even towel should be dab on skin softly) and break outs of acne get worsened! -Maintain hygiene, wash your face 2-3times in a day, changes the pillow covers, bed sheet daily, use cotton bed sheet only (try to sleep on your back). Home-made remedies: - Take 1 tbsp of fuller's earth (multani mitti) + a dash of lime + bit of rosewater – apply this on your face till it gets dried up, then rinse it off. - Take 1 tsp of Alum (or fitkari), make it slightly wet with water and apply this on your wet face, spread it well; let it dry and rinse it off. Alum remove your excessive moisture or oil and it also tightens the skin's tonicity. Medication: You can take homoeopathic medicines – Berberis Aquefolium Q/ 10 drops in 1/2 cup of water/ thrice a day (and for local application as well) and Kali Brom. 200/ thrice a day – for 30 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My baby age 3 yr. He has inches (khujli) on whole body when change in weather and cold season. Doctor say it is eczema. Pl give me best remedy.

DOT, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Take homoeopathic medicine. It can be cured. After course to 6 to 7 mnths. You will get your child akin healthy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

On my face pimples are present. I tried different types of facewash but it doesn't effect. Please give me a solution on this.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Mumbai
On my face pimples are present.
I tried different types of facewash but it
doesn't effect.
Please give me a solution ...
Check your bowels is it clear, take MAHAMANJISTHADI KADHA 10 ml + SARIVADYASAV 10ml + water 20 ml after lunch & dinner
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My baby is 1years 3months. The problem with her is that she just does not like the in between snack i. E banana milk shake. She vomits most of her meals too. But prefers drinking milk alot. Her weight is 11.92kgs. Im just scared tht she will loose her appetite soon as she was a very good eater. Can I add something in the milk? Im very tensed. Please help. Thanks in advance.

M.D.( Pediatrics), DCH
Pediatrician,
My baby is 1years 3months. The problem with her is that she just does not like the in between snack i. E banana milk ...
Be relaxed, 12 kg weight is quite good at one year of age. Force feeding will induce vomiting. Parents must respect children's will. Plenty of milk is not advisable and child should be encouraged to eat home diet. Over apprehension, anxiety in parents will have effect on child's psyche. Subconsciously they will pick up the same behaviour. So monitor health by growth charts and be always cheerful, happy so that children also learn to be happy. Hope this helps.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dengu.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
What are the symptoms of dengu.
The principal symptoms of dengue are: -high fever and at least two of the following: -severe headache -severe eye pain (behind eyes) -joint pain -muscle and/or bone pain -rash -mild bleeding manifestation (nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: -severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting -red spots or patches on the skin -bleeding from nose or gums -vomiting blood -black, tarry stools  -drowsiness or irritability -pale, cold, or clammy skin -difficulty breathing
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My name is abhishek kumar. I am 19 years old. I am suffering from pimples and acne on my face and chest as well as back. I use various medicines but there is no relief. Sir give me some suggestions to cure it.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Haldwani
My name is abhishek kumar. I am 19 years old. I am suffering from pimples and acne on my face and chest as well as ba...
Hello, your problem suggests that you might have pitta prakruti, try this ayurvedic treatment which will definitely help the cause. A) paripatahadi kwath 2 tsp twice a day with water b) patoladi kwth 2 tsp twice a day with water c) gandhak rasayana 1 tab twice a day d) avipattikar churna 1 tsp twice a day e) tab tapyadi loha 1 tab twice f) go to bed early before 10 pm, and avoid spicy diet, curd, non-veg, and green leafy vegetable.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am 21 years old. Sir I think I have some nerve problems my my hands, fingers are automatically shaking sir while I am holding some thing eg if I hold glass, mobile etc please suggest me a reason and what I HV to do further. I have smoking habit for last 2 years.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I will suggest you to take injection vitcofol 2 cc intramuscularly every alternate days for five pricks and revert back after completion
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have black spots and pimples on face my face. I an so sad about that. What can I do for clear this all.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
I have black spots and pimples on face my face. I an so sad about that. What can I do for clear this all.
Dear lybrate user, you should take alfafa tonic thrice a day for one month with rich diet and cal. Phos 12 x four tablets in the morning and natrum amur. 12 x four tablets in the evening daily for one month.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Low cholesterol linked to anxiety, depression, suicide, hemorrhagic stroke and cancers

People with very low cholesterol levels are at increased risk of developing stomach cancer, according to a study published in the International Journal of Cancer.

The study involved 2,600 residents of Hisayama, Japan, who were followed for 14 years. Gastric cancers developed in 97 subjects. After accounting for age and gender, stomach cancer rates rose significantly with descending cholesterol level. For example, among subjects with the highest cholesterol levels, the gastric cancer rate was the equivalent of 2.1 cases per 1000 persons per year; among those with the lowest cholesterol, the rate was 3.9 per 1000 persons per year.

Patients with low serum cholesterol should consider periodic gastrointestinal examination for the prevention of stomach cancer.

Low cholesterol has been earlier linked to depression, anxiety and suicide in both men and women. Another earlier report has also shown that people with cholesterol level below 180 had twice the risk of brain hemorrhage as compared to those with cholesterol levels of 230.
You found this helpful

I am a 58 Years old woman. My Weight is 85 kgs. I am suffering from vitamin B12. My vitamin B12 is only 133. (normally 211 to 911).

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
I am a 58 Years old woman. My Weight is 85 kgs.
I am suffering from vitamin B12. My vitamin B12 is only 133. (normall...
Hi lybrate-user tips for weight loss follow a balanced diet. Eat more homemade food. Have 3 servings of vegetables a day start a day with healthy breakfast like a king. Drink more water. Add a meatless meal once a week. Eat a whole grain. Switch from full-fat dairy to low-fat. Eat good and healthy fat. Have healthy snacks.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Hello, take Belladonna 200 cH, 5 drops, twice daily. Take BC No. 12, 5 tabs twice daily and kali phos 6x, 5 tabs at bed time. Alpha HA, 15 drops with warm water twice daily. Revert me after 15 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old and I am suffering for headache for daily basis and cough and cold.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 22 year old and I am suffering for headache for daily basis and cough and cold.
Take tab. sinarest it contains ( Acetaminophen+ Pseudoephedrine+ chlorpheniramine). Acetaminophen, chlorpheniramine, and pseudoephedrine is a combination medicine used to throat infection and treat headache, fever, body aches, runny or stuffy nose, sneezing, itching, watery eyes, and sinus congestion caused by allergies, the common cold, or the flu. Do gargle with warm water thrice a day. Drink warm water also. Take plenty of water, liquid diet, dalia, green veg., orange. avoid cold things, cold drinks. Oily foods. If symptoms are from more days or again persist then do few tests for confirm causes of it.. i.e. CBC. welcome in lybrate.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ya I hav dandruff too but that because I am not applying oil from past 1 year so its like that and even I get patches on my face.

Trichologist
Dermatologist, Mumbai
Ya I hav dandruff too but that because I am not applying oil from past 1 year so its like that and even I get patches...
Dandruff is excessive shedding of skin. It depends on weather change, water change, stress levels etc. There are different types of scaly disorder like psoriasis, pityriasis amentecia, seborrhoic oleosa. It is important to diagnose that and then treat it. Oil is important as it conditions the scalp. Use jaborandi hair oil 3/week and wash it daily with mild scalp cleanser. Consult trichologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old nd I have skin problem as I go out in sun. Many pimples r come out on my face. So what I do to remove these pimples nd also my skin becomes so oily nd sticky. please give me the solution of this problem.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am 18 years old nd I have skin problem as I go out in sun. Many pimples r come out on my face. So what I do to remo...
Hello, your problem suggests that you might have pitta prakruti, try this ayurvedic treatment which will definitely help the cause. A) Paripatahadi kwath 2 tsp twice a day with water b) Patoladi kwth 2 tsp twice a day with water c) Gandhak rasayana 1 Tab twice a day d) Avipattikar churna 1 tsp twice a day e) Tab Tapyadi loha 1 Tab twice f) Go to bed early before 10 pm, and Avoid spicy diet, curd, non-veg, and green leafy vegetable.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 55 year of age and suffering from high blood pressure. Please advice me.

DBCM (AM) General Physician
Alternative Medicine,
Tonicard (homeo), kali iod 12x (biochemic) treatment is available, safe and without side effects in biochemic system of medication. Consult me in private.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting headache often due less sleep, can any give solutions.

MBBS
General Physician,
I am getting headache often due less sleep, can any give solutions.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet crocin (paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis Consult physician for further management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am sneezing continuously from the morning what should I do?

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath,
Take homeopathic medicine baccilin 1m one dose followed by alliumcepa3x one drop dose 2times daily for 7days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am pramod 28 years old. My hair is very thin. From past few days I have noticed that they are greying out . I would like to mention that I don't have dandruff problem. Please do suggest a remedy.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am pramod 28 years old. My hair is very thin. From past few days I have noticed that they are greying out . I would...
The lack of vitamin-b12 complex is the major reason for hair whitening as it increases the possibility for proper melanin pigmentation. So, try to take salmon, tuna, egg, beef, cheese and other nutrient types of foods which contain vitamin-b so much. Along with diet use homeopathy medicine which not only stop graying of hair and also helpful in preventing hair fall.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed