Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Charudatta Motiram Ahire

85 (15 ratings)

Ayurveda, nasik

100 at clinic
Dr. Charudatta Motiram Ahire 85% (15 ratings) Ayurveda, nasik
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Charudatta Motiram Ahire
Dr. Charudatta Motiram Ahire is one of the best Ayurvedas in Wavi, Nashik. You can visit her at Munish Ayurved research & healing centre in Wavi, Nashik. Book an appointment online with Dr. Charudatta Motiram Ahire and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Ayurvedas in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Nashik and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Munish Ayurved research & healing centre

Shivam hospital,shivaji chauk,tilak road,Lasalgaon,tal-niphad,dist-nasiknasik Get Directions
  4.3  (15 ratings)
...more

Munish Ayurved research & healing centre

Shivam hospital,shivaji chauk,tilak road,Lasalgaon,tal-niphad,dist-nasiknasik Get Directions
  4.3  (15 ratings)
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Charudatta Motiram Ahire

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My age 24 and my height is 5.5, I need some more height can it be done by medicine or any exercise.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
My age 24 and my height is 5.5, I need some more height can it be done by medicine or any exercise.
Follow methods by which you can gain your desired height. 1. Follow these exercises regularly and you get the goal of height gain: * first stand straight bare foot on floor, then raise your arms upwards then raise your heels of foot with breathing in, try to stand on heels for 10-12 seconds and slowlylower down your heels back on the floor and breath outthe air. Repeat this exercise 5-8 times in morning. *sit on the floor, stretch you legs together so that both foot touch each other. Now raise your arms upwards together with back straight, now move your hands towardstoes of feet and touch them. Your forehead touching your knees. Slowly revert back the arms and move back arms in normal position. Repeat this exercise 2-4 times daily. You can privately consult me for understanding more exercises. 2. Take 300 ml of rich cream milk, 200 gm of cheese and 2-3 eggs regularly. It will definitely give boost to your bone growth. 3. Sit in sun rays for atleast 8-10 minutes in morning of evenings when the sun rays are not so strong. It will help you by getting adequate quantity of vitamin-d. 4. The growth and height iscontrolled by growth hormone whichis secreted by pituitary gland situated in the brain. So take meditation and have a stressfree lifestyle. Take 6-8 hours of sleep daily. Meditation makes your pituitatry gland healthy and working properly. 5. Take 1/2 teaspoon of ashwagandha powder with milk once a day. You can consult me privately for detailed and complete medicine treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am slim boy. N also suffered from chicken pox. My age is 21 .plz tel me best way t gain weight, n strength, n stamina as well. Thank you.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am slim boy. N also suffered from chicken pox. My age is 21 .plz tel me best way t gain weight, n strength, n stami...
Exercise daily..have a healthy diet..like chicken,egg,fish,,fruits,enuts,dates,green veggies..plenty of water...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do running daily, but now I stopped running because I am felling pain in my knee of right leg for last 1 month . There is no pain in knee of left leg. I don't feel any pain while walking and bending my right leg. I feel pain when I do running ,stretching and making pressure on it. I have to go for my sports after 1 month where I have to do running also. Sir or mam please help me how can I cure it within 1 month. I just have 1 month to cure it ! What should I do ? What diet should I take? I am worrying about it ! Is it permanent? Or can be cure ?

MBBS, MS Ortho, DNB (Orthopedics), Dip SICOT (Belgium), FISOC (USA), MNAMS (Ortho), FASM (Singapore)
Orthopedist, Chennai
I do running daily, but now I stopped running because I am felling pain in my knee of right leg for last 1 month . Th...
Dear lybrate-user, your problem is most likely a minor condition of the cartilage it the meniscus (shock absorber of the knee joint). Please consult an orthopaedician for a good clinical examination and x ray if needed. Most likely exercises can improve your problem and you should be able to get back to physical activity. Hope that helps, get well soon.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 year old male and I have pain in my backbone from at least 5 year. So what should I do.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 40 year old male and I have pain in my backbone from at least 5 year. So what should I do.
. Apply Hot Fomentation twice daily .Avoid bending in front. Postural Correction- Sit Tall, Walk Tall. .Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily – lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times. Bhujang Asana ? Lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily. Core Strengthening Exercises- Straight Leg Raised With Toes Turned Outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Regular white pimple problem on my face. My digestive system is not a good is it reason behind it I drink allot water daily but white pimple on my face please suggest me suitable treatment please.

MBBS, DVD
Dermatologist, Delhi
Regular white pimple problem on my face. My digestive system is not a good is it reason behind it I drink allot water...
White heads are type of pimple (closed comedones). You have to use a proper face wash and some creams. You should consult a skin doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from stones in kidney for six months please suggest me a good treatment sir please.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I have been suffering from stones in kidney for six months please suggest me a good treatment sir please.
Tips for removing kidney stones:: 1. Avoid tea, coffee, alcohol, cold drinks, pickles, fish, poultry, meat, spinach, and chocolate. 2. Avoid sour, heavy, and dry food. 3. Increase intake of liquids like water, juice, soup, lime water lemon soda etc. 4. Be sure to drink enough water each day. Usually 1 to 2 liters of water per day is adequate. 5. Drink more if you are perspiring heavily, working outdoors, the weather is hot, etc. 6. Increase the use of barley, horse gram (a type of bean), ginger, and brown rice or parboiled rice. 7. Avoid suppressing urges to urinate and defecate. 9. Boil 10-12 basil leaves in 1 cup of water for 15 minutes. Mix 1 teaspoon of honey in it and take twice a day. Pls send ur USG report becoz medication for stones depends upon size number and location of stones and can be given after USG....
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Depression problem nind nhi aati hai bhook nhi lagti hai mind me hamesha Kuch na Kuch chalta rahta hai mind kabhi shant nhi rahta gussa bahut aata hai.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MS - Counselling and Psychotherapy
Ayurveda, Jammu
Depression problem nind nhi aati hai bhook nhi lagti hai mind me hamesha Kuch na Kuch chalta rahta hai mind kabhi sha...
Hello Arpit you can opt for counselling as it will help you to make your mind stable ,you should practice deep breathing exercises ,pranayam n take healthy diet to make your mind n body strong .you can ask for further details .one thing i would suggest you is that dont take anti depressant medicines ,opt for counsellung to resolve your problem
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am a diabetic patients and my sugar level very high. How I control my sugar level? Advice me.

MBBS, MD - Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Sir, I am a diabetic patients and my sugar level very high. How I control my sugar level? Advice me.
1. Do regular exercise for 30 minutes daily like brisk walking 2. Reduce weight if overweight 3. Control diet a) avoid sweets, sugar/honey, full cream milk, milk product excess calorie and carbohydrate rich diet like white bread, cereal, rice, pasta b) avoid all refined food like maida, pasta, starchy food like rice, potato, bakery item, processed food, c) include more fiber like pulse, green leafy vegetable, cucumber, tomato, legume. D) avoid sweetened fruit like banana, mango, litchi, chickoo, grape etc. Can have fruits like guava, pineapple, papaya, orange, mousambi, strawberry, watermelon, pomegranate, a handful of walnut daily (akhrot) e) avoid white/polished rice, take unpolished rice like brown rice/wheat/jowar/ragi, moong and chana dal. F) avoid ghee/ butter./coconut oil/excess salt intake like papad/pickle. G) avoid red meat. Take fish/chicken. H) avoid alcohol and carbonated drinks like soft drink 4. Adhere to a strict diabetic diet by consulting dietitian 5. Monitor your fasting, pp blood sugars monthly and hba1c six monthly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. Am not getting periods from 4 months. I took blood test and my hemoglobin is 9 gms%,less than normal. Pls suggest me any medication, and tell me is there any side effects for this and what happens if periods doesn't come.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Pune
Hello doctor. Am not getting periods from 4 months. I took blood test and my hemoglobin is 9 gms%,less than normal. P...
Use warm water for drinking,take healthy ,warm food,fresh fruits,dry fruits,take proper rest,sound sleep,do regular exercise, yoga,pranayam. Avoid- chilled water,cold drink, foods kept in fridge,oily,spicy,outside food,water, avoid late night works, travelling ,overexertion during menstruation. best luck..
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dengue and please suggest the precautions for the same and also please reply as soon as possible.

M.B;B.S
General Physician,
What are the symptoms of dengue and please suggest the precautions for the same and also please reply as soon as poss...
Severe body pain with fever are main symptoms of dengue. In advanced stage, one can get redish spots on skin. Maintaining good immunity and preventing mosquito bite are the only majors to avoid dengue.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello! I am facing hairloss problem. My hair skin are rough and full of dandruff. What shld you do?

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Hello! I am facing hairloss problem. My hair skin are rough and full of dandruff. What shld you do?
Be gentle with wet hair. Avoid rubbing your hair dry and also avoid combing through wet hair. Your hair is more susceptible to breakage when wet and the result will a clump in your brush and stray strands at your feet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm vegetarian. Doctors say to add eggs daily in diet. What all are the alternatives/ substitute of eggs for vegetarian?

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
I'm vegetarian. Doctors say to add eggs daily in diet. What all are the alternatives/ substitute of eggs for vegetarian?
Soybeans, Paneer, Day, peas are good alternatives. Milk is also good substitute. Dal paneer chole, soyabeen, mutter and Rajma are sources of proteins.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Skin, Hair and Nail Treatments

Certifications From American Academy of Dermatology
Trichologist, Navi Mumbai
Play video

Here are tips of Skin, Hair and Nail Treatments

Hello I am DR. Leela Bose. I am a senior consultant dermatologist at Nubello aesthetic, hair transplant clinic, cosmetic surgery clinic. In our clinic we are basically catering to skin, hair, and nail ailments under one roof. We are also taking care of all these anti-aging treatments right from basic like the advance chemical peels, Botox, Fillers, PRP face. PRP is basically Platelets Rich Plasma therapy. As an anti-aging treatment it is the most advanced thing that is invoke today.

We have huge clients of patients for hair treatments which include non-surgical methods like the PRP (Platelets Rich Plasma) therapy for hair loss, derma rollers, and mesotherapy and definitely hair transplant surgery on a large scale. We are also taking care unwanted hair treatment in the form of laser hair reduction where we are dealing patients with Hasidism or hypertrychosis etc. We are treating them with diode lasers which has an inbuilt cooling system so it is one of the most patient friendly laser system.

For further information, you can contact us on Lybrate.com. Thank you.

3834 people found this helpful

My uncle got operated in kidney stones in urology. His stones are of uric acod type after is getting the same problem again and again so what to issue. I have also many doctors about this same problem so many doctors said that it forms again and again. What to do pls advice us correctly.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My uncle got operated in kidney stones in urology. His stones are of uric acod type after is getting the same problem...
Hello. Uric acid stones can form in people who don't drink enough fluids or who lose too much fluid, those who eat a high-protein diet, and those who have gout. Certain genetic factors also may increase your risk of uric acid stones. Prevention: prevention of kidney stones may include a combination of lifestyle changes and medications. Lifestyle changes you may reduce your risk of kidney stones if you: drink water throughout the day. For people with a history of kidney stones, drink 12-14 glasses of water everyday. If you live in a hot, dry climate or you exercise frequently, you may need to drink even more water to produce enough urine. If your urine is light and clear, you're likely drinking enough water. Eat fewer oxalate-rich foods. If you tend to form calcium oxalate stones, restrict foods rich in oxalates. These include rhubarb, beets, bhindi (okra), spinach, swiss chard, sweet potatoes, nuts, tea, chocolate and soy products. Choose a diet low in salt and animal protein. Reduce the amount of salt you eat and choose non animal protein sources, such as legumes. Consider using a salt substitute. Continue eating calcium-rich foods, but use caution with calcium supplements. Calcium in food doesn't have an effect on your risk of kidney stones. Continue eating calcium-rich foods unless your doctor advises otherwise. Ask your doctor before taking calcium supplements, as these have been linked to increased risk of kidney stones. You may reduce the risk by taking supplements with meals. Diets low in calcium can increase kidney stone formation in some people. Medication: take homoeopathic medicine - berberis vulgaris q/ 10 drops in 1/2 cup of water/ thrice daily for 4 weeks. Revert me back. **********to get rid for recurring tendency, constitutional medicine need to be given based on full case-history of the patient************
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir maine gym join kiya too diet mai ache leta hua I avoid all drink and junk food and tell me please what food best for more benefit for body.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Bangalore
Sir maine gym join kiya too diet mai ache leta hua I avoid all drink and junk food and tell me please what food best ...
Mr. lybrate-user all natural fud is gud for body. Avoid artificial, frozen,preseved, junk fud take plenty of water3to 4lit per day thanq.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom has auto immune hypothyroidism. She is taking medicine everyday. She is getting fever periodically. Does fever appears because of auto immune disease?

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Allergist/Immunologist, Kollam
My mom has auto immune hypothyroidism. She is taking medicine everyday. She is getting fever periodically. Does fever...
Dear Keerthi , All autoimmune diseases can manifest with fever at some point of time but we have to know if this disease is restricted to only thyroid or has other organs been affected ,she needs a detailed evaluation by a rheumatologist, physician. Thank you.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 years old man. I have recently developed back pain. I drink and smoke regularly. I need to know the best way I can keep my body fit and healthy.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I am 31 years old man. I have recently developed back pain. I drink and smoke regularly. I need to know the best way ...
Investigations advised - hb, tlc, dlc, esr, sugar f & pp, uric acid, vit d3 urine r/e x ray of the affected part. Anyway you may try- sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick mattress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomentation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck back knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, inform me. Stop smoking & drinking.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor, I have been feeling a bit of headache since a week and fever as well. I have tried some antibiotics but it did not work. Please suggest something for me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Doctor, I have been feeling a bit of headache since a week and fever as well. I have tried some antibiotics but it di...
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and take a flow of steam (of plain water only) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had problem sleep talk and sleeplessness, I got treatment in menu spychatists ,doctor s given antidepressants ,I am taking tablets from past 3 years now I am addicted to tablets, without tablets difficult to sleep, aslo sleep talk please suggest me what to do,

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), certificate in panchkarma
Ayurveda, Haldwani
I had problem sleep talk and sleeplessness, I got treatment in menu spychatists ,doctor s given antidepressants ,I am...
Go for shirodhara talam n nasya treatment in Ayurveda. Use medya dravyas sarashwatarishtam-20 ml with lukewarm water two times a day after food. Tab sumenta- 1 tab twice a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed