Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Uphar Gupta  - Internal Medicine Specialist, Shamli

Dr. Uphar Gupta

MD - General Medicine, MBBS

Internal Medicine Specialist, Shamli

7 Years Experience ₹50 online
Dr. Uphar Gupta MD - General Medicine, MBBS Internal Medicine Specialist, Shamli
7 Years Experience ₹50 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Uphar Gupta
Dr. Uphar Gupta is a popular Internal Medicine Specialist in Medical Square, Nagpur. He has helped numerous patients in his 7 years of experience as a Internal Medicine Specialist. He has completed MD - General Medicine, MBBS . You can visit him at GUPTA Nursing Home in Medical Square, Nagpur. Book an appointment online with Dr. Uphar Gupta on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Internal Medicine Specialists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Internal Medicine Specialists with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Internal Medicine Specialists online in Nagpur. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD - General Medicine - SDUMC, KOLAR - 2016
MBBS - KASTURBA MEDICAL COLLEGE, MAGALORE - 2012
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
American College of Cardiology

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Uphar Gupta

View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹50 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹200 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹300 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Uphar Gupta

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

पाखाना साफ नहीं होता है गैस इधर-उधर पूरे शरीर में घूमता रहता है पीठ में दर्द गर्दन दर्द हार्ट कमजोर है

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
पाखाना साफ नहीं होता है गैस इधर-उधर पूरे शरीर में घूमता रहता है पीठ में दर्द गर्दन दर्द हार्ट कमजोर है
For this have a diet rich in green vegetables and fruits. Take small frequent meala Do not remain empty stomach for a long time Never take Tea first thing in the morning You can contact me for a detailed consultation.
2 people found this helpful

I have been experiencing sweaty hands and feet ever since I was 15 years old. Though it happens during the winter and spring days, it has been severe this year even in summer. I do have the habit of drinking enough water. Alongside, I do smoke regularly.

Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicines and Surgery(BAMS), Post Graduation Diploma in Emergency Medicines And Services(PGDEMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. And pranacharya sheetal syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day. Avoid tea. Coffee.junk food. Spicy food. Fermented food. Walk for atleast 30 minutes a day. Do pranayama early morning. Avoid alcohol consumption. Drink 8-10 glasses of water per day.

If I go for prp hair treatment how long does t works how long It can be sustain if maintian well.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
Homoeo treatment take calcarea carb 200 / 1 dose in morning / 7 days buy german medicine available in homoeo med shop mixed fruit juice daily 2 times report me after 7 days for next medicine Consult for any kind of health support.

I have severe headaches for last 8 days. I have hope this is tend to eye sight problem. Can you suggest me the solution.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have severe headaches for last 8 days. I have hope this is tend to eye sight problem. Can you suggest me the solution.
for headache take tab. dolo 650 mg sos after meal. and use pain balm apply on head. and try to find out causes of it. do checkup as B.P., cbc, lft, blood sugar, urine r/m, eye testing, after tests consult again. get relax,take protein diets, amino acids.

T3 T4 are in normal Range. TSH is 0.05. Can we please have an endocrinologist's interpretation? T3 T4 are in normal range. TSH is approx 7.0.Pls give reason for this also.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
T3 T4 are in normal Range. TSH is 0.05. Can we please have an endocrinologist's interpretation?
T3 T4 are in normal r...
Less TSH is called hyperthyroidism And more TSH is for hypothyroidism... Consult for Homoeopathic treatment if you want to avoid treatment for life time..
1 person found this helpful

Hello, I had 18 years old , before two years too much dandruff occurs and some hairs was lost. And in front of my head about 1 cm of hairs was also lost and now dandruff was stopped. So can you please tell me the best oil or product to regrown hairs with all the roots filled with hairs.

Practical Course In Diabetology, Post Graduate Course In Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Jammu
Hello, I had 18 years old , before two years too much dandruff occurs and some hairs was lost. And in front of my hea...
Use antidandruff shampoo daily. Use keshkanti oil from ramdev at bedtime it is really effective do pranayam daily for ten minutes. Take tablet keralego men daily for six months. Avoid junk food and fried food.
22 people found this helpful

Doctor, my cholesterol is 238 and it is very high. Due to my job and night shift, am able to only walk for 30 to 40 minutes a day in form of exercise. My Doctor recommended me Storvas 20 for 3 months. Many a times, I consume alcohol moderately to get sleep and I read that post consumption of alcohol, taking Storvas 20 will impact lever. Can I take Storvas 20 during day instead of night?

MA Psychology
Psychologist, Noida
Doctor, my cholesterol is 238 and it is very high. Due to my job and night shift, am able to only walk for 30 to 40 m...
Since your job's requirements. I would suggest that you need to meet a nutritionist and get right regime for quality and quantity of food you are taking with proper timings. Secondly start cycling in the open and not in a gym than walking as it will help you more.
1 person found this helpful

I have to seat in front of computer for 6 hours in a day. From past 3 days I am feeling headache continuously. I have taken medicine but no result.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have to seat in front of computer for 6 hours in a day. From past 3 days I am feeling headache continuously. I have...
Computer eye strain is known as computer vision syndrome follow the advice given below. 1. Take a break-use 20-20 rule, take a break for 20 second after working in computer for 20 minutes and look at some thing 20 feet away. 2. Blink frequently to prevent dryness of eyes 3. Use of computer glass- it optimises your eye sight when you are looking at digital screen and helps to decrease glare 4. Keep your monitor bright- this decreases flicker 5. Use proper lighting like incandescent light 6. Check position of monitor- monitor should be placed 4-5inches below eye level and 20-28 inches from eyes 7. Adjust, screen resolution 8. Minimise glare- clean monitor regularly to remove dust and place an anti glare screen 9. Try massage or eye cupping- massaging the area around the eye will relax eye muscle. Rub your hands together to create friction and warmth, then gently cup your palm over the closed eye and rest them 10. Take multivitamin tablet containing vitamin a, c, e, b complex, zinc and antioxidant (one capsule of revital daily after breakfast) 11. Go for yearly eye examination.
1 person found this helpful

I am diabetic. A1c as 7.5. 65 yrs. My Alkaline Phosphate is high. Please advise impact of High Alkaline Phosphate.

B H M S, MD
Homeopath, Thrissur
I am diabetic. A1c as 7.5. 65 yrs. My Alkaline Phosphate is high.
Please advise impact of High Alkaline Phosphate.
Alkaline phosphatase is an enzyme found throughout the body. However, it tends to be most concentrated in the liver, the bile ducts, bones and placenta. Diseases that damage and destroy the cells of these organs lead to the release of alkaline phosphatase into the blood, which raises the blood level of alkaline phosphatase. Total ALP elevation due to the hepatic fraction is a sensitive indicator of intra- or extrahepatic cholestasis. ALP measurement at up to 2 times ULN is found in hepatitis and heavy alcohol consumption. Marked ALP elevation is usually noted with extrahepatic biliary obstruction, primary biliary cirrhosis, and infiltrative processes such as neoplasm. Less dramatic ALP elevation can be seen in infectious mononucleosis, bile duct obstruction, hepatitis, heavy alcohol consumption, and fatty liver.

My wife is 47 years female having normal physical fitness. For the past one month she is complaining about pain in both her knee joints. She feels a bit too pain while going up and down the stairs, folding her knee and when she wakes up from sleep. She climbs and descends our two storied house many times in the day and works very hard to do her household work. She also goes to drop her child at school and to the bazaar. What should she do? What medicines should she take? What exercise should she do?

M.P.T. (Neuro), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Lucknow
My wife is 47 years female having normal physical fitness. For the past one month she is complaining about pain in bo...
It may be due to starting of osteoarthritis of knee. Avoid squatting and cross leg sitting. Start hot saline fomentation followed by volini gel and knee exercises. For detailed information about exercises please refer my health tips or consult me on private consultation for complete management.
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed