Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Dilip Khadode

BHMS

Homeopath, Nagpur

39 Years Experience
Dr. Dilip Khadode BHMS Homeopath, Nagpur
39 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Dilip Khadode
Dr. Dilip Khadode is one of the best Homeopaths in Pratap Nagar, Nagpur. He has helped numerous patients in his 39 years of experience as a Homeopath. He has completed BHMS . You can visit him at Dr.Dilip Khadode Homoeopathic Clinic in Pratap Nagar, Nagpur. Book an appointment online with Dr. Dilip Khadode on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Nagpur and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Nagpur College of Homepathy and Hospital - 1978
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dilip Khadode

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir, I am 58 years old and having backache for last 2 years. It pains a lot if bend forward but no pain while bending backwards. No pain while walking. But really hearts if seat on hard surface and while getting up from seating position. Please advice.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Stiffness & pain in back & other joints is quite a common condition. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Any way take ibuprofen 200mg od & sos x 5days you will need other supportive medicines also. Take multivitamins & other antioxidants along with. Do back (spine) exercises contact me again if need be. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take do reply back for private consultation and detailed treatment plan.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 27 years old Male and every day my hands are paining above the fingers and pain in nerves.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hi, I am 27 years old Male and every day my hands are paining above the fingers and pain in nerves.
Please do a x-ray of the affected area. Take mag phos 12 - twice daily for the time being. For further queries get back to me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii I am amit Kumar Sharma and I like Sweets but my teeth is damaged. So please get me some ideas and help me.

BDS, MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Advanced course in maxillofacial sugery
Dentist, Lucknow
Hii I am amit Kumar Sharma and I like Sweets but my teeth is damaged. So please get me some ideas and help me.
Happy Diwali Get filling done by a dentist you may require rct n cap after every intake rinse mouth well brush twice daily especially at night.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have burning sensation in the stomach from two days. What can I do? Please advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
I have burning sensation in the stomach from two days. What can I do? Please advise.
Have small and frequent meals- this is principle of treatment for gastric problem. Consult for further details.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, good Afternoon I am 47 years old I can't have a sex vt my beloved wife so pls help me.

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
Sir, good Afternoon I am 47 years old I can't have a sex vt my beloved wife so pls help me.
Mr. Lybrate-user ji assalamullakum your personal problems in erectile problem don't worry increase your stamina and sperm count please avoid any drink and fast food use ayurvedic medicine 1 gadar forte cap 2 bd 2 sahar sakatiprash powder with milk completely cure for two months 3 ss oil for penis massage only 100 / result in one week and total time treatment for two months
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I run aur use stair I got increased heart beat at short time of duration but I can lift 20 kg wait but don't get tired.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
When I run aur use stair I got increased heart beat at short time of duration but I can lift 20 kg wait but don't get...
It is normal to have increased heart rate when you run or climb and is normal . IF any doubt you can do a cardio check up
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dark pink color lips. What to do for pink and soft lips. In winter it cracked. Someone told me put mustard oil in center of stomach. I used vaseline but it did not work good. My face color is fair.

MBBS, P. G. Diploma in Dermatology Venerology & Leprosy (D. D. V. L )
Dermatologist, Moga
I have dark pink color lips. What to do for pink and soft lips. In winter it cracked. Someone told me put mustard oil...
Drink lot of water and eat Salad n Fruits Avoid junk food and beverage, apply good lip balm 2-3 times daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 63 years old I have thyroid since 25 years I am at present taking thyronorm 75 mgI did my tsh 2 days back. It is 3.31 Should I continue with the same dose or change.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 63 years old I have thyroid since 25 years I am at present taking thyronorm 75 mgI did my tsh 2 days back. It is...
Your tsh value of 3.31 milli units/ml is really the ideal level when on treatment. It means the dose (75 mcg/day) is correct, there is no need to change it. Continue the same. But do check of tsh once in 6 months to see if level is ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have small penis what to do. In my early age I used my hand for to satisfy myself what to do.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have small penis what to do. In my early age I used my hand for to satisfy myself what to do.
Dear lybrate-user don't worry please mention size of your penis in both flaccid and erected position on lybrate meanwhile stop masturbation it is not good for health do kegel and perineal exercises daily take cap ashwagandha 2 2 for 3 months have a habit of walking daily.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, Having thyroid from 2 ys (Hypothyroidism), below recent thyroid laboratory test results Total T3 - 1.19 Reference Range: 0.60-1.81ng/mL Total T4 -10.7 Reference Range: 4.5 -10.9 µg/dL TSH- 4.92 Reference Range:: 0.35-5.5 µIU/mL Using thyronorm (levothyroxine sodium) 50 mcg, shall I continue the same or change the dose. Feeling tingling effect in both feet, and slight pain in ankle of left leg. Please suggest the best option to be in normal state.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hello sir, Having thyroid from 2 ys (Hypothyroidism), below recent thyroid laboratory test results
Total T3 - 1.19 Re...
Although you should continue with the same medicine presently but you should consult your doctor for this--------secondly you should get blood test for vitamin-b12 and vitamin-d for your ankle pain nd tingling sensation as well-------------------
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

We had an unprotected sex in aug 2015. She got her periods til last month. Sometimes irregular. Now this time it got delayed. She must be in periods but still not. Is she pregnant? After aug we did not had sex till date. What is the reason of delay in periods? Is she pregnant or is thr any chance of getting pregnant after 6months? I had not released sperm inside I am sure but still I m worried.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
We had an unprotected sex in aug 2015. She got her periods til last month. Sometimes irregular. Now this time it got ...
First get urine pregnancy test done. There are numerous causes of not having periods. Pregnancy is only one of them. Then we have to look for other possible causes- like hormone problems, problems in uterus, stress, exercise or weight. Then we can plan the treatment
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

FCCP (USA), MD - Pulmonary Medicine
Pulmonologist, Indore
Treatment of new case of TB requires a 6 months treatment consisting of 4 drugs for 2 months and two drugs for another 4 months. Treatment can be prolonged if needed. Treatment need a consistency and proper dosing of the drugs.

Any type of cough for more than 2 weeks can be TB. Go for sputum testing free at RNTCP labs before your lungs are damaged and you have spread it to your dear ones.
3 people found this helpful

I am 40 years, I am suffering from diabetic problem, if diabetic patient cannot participate in sexual life, please clarify, because my body is very weakness.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
I am 40 years, I am suffering from diabetic problem, if diabetic patient cannot participate in sexual life, please cl...
Dear , erectile dysfunction is a known complication of uncontrolled diabetes. What medications are you taking? what is your last sugar level?
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 48 year old man. I am diabetic. I need to control my sugar. Can you suggest some fruits and vegetables that I can take. I also want to know whether dates and papaya are good for intake by sugar patients or are they bad for consumption.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am a 48 year old man. I am diabetic. I need to control my sugar. Can you suggest some fruits and vegetables that I ...
Mr Ramesh Mohan, If you have diabetes, then it is important to take appropriate drugs to control blood glucose effectively. The recommended blood glucose levels are fasting closer to 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c% <6.8. Apart from specific drugs, strict diet control and regular exercise for over 1 hour every day. As regards vegetables and fruits - all green leafy vegetables and salads are good. Fruits like watermelon, apple, pear, pomegranate, orange, sweet lime, guava and other melons. Fruits like banana, mango, chikkoo and grapes should be avoided. Since you have not mentioned anything about current blood glucose levels, & HbA1c%, so it is difficult give any opinion. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I sweat a lot. Especially in my palm and feet. Is it normal? How can I get rid of this?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi. Hyperhidrosis is a condition characterized by abnormally increased sweating, in excess of that required for regulation of body temperature. It can be associated with a significant quality of life burden from a psychological, emotional, and social perspective. Hyperhidrosis can either be generalized, or localized to specific parts of the body. Hands, feet, armpits, and the groin area are among the most active regions of perspiration due to the high number of sweat glands in these areas. When excessive sweating is localized (e. G. Palms, soles, face, underarms, scalp) it is referred to as primary hyperhidrosis or focal hyperhidrosis. Excessive sweating involving the whole body is termed generalized hyperhidrosis or secondary hyperhidrosis. It is usually the result of some other, underlying condition. The cause of primary hyperhidrosis is unknown, although some physicians claim it is caused by overactivity of the sympathetic nervous system. Anxiety or excitement can exacerbate the condition for many sufferers. A common complaint of patients is they get nervous because they sweat, then sweat more because they are nervous. Other factors can play a role, including certain foods and drinks, nicotine, caffeine, and smells. Medication: take homoeopathic medicine- silicea 30 and bacopa monierri 1x - both thrice daily for 4 weeks. Yoga: there are few yoga poses which helps in calming your mind and relieves stress, but first learn these under a qualified yoga-teacher as many poses are prohibited in certain diseases or medical conditions! -practice shavasana or corpse pose as it looks like a dead body. If practiced correctly and with full efforts, can relax every body part, relaxing not only the body but also the mind: spread the legs one to two feet apart, the toes are turned outwards, the heels facing each other, a comfortable distance apart. Bring the arms a little away from the body, palms turned upward. Relax the neck and allow it to turn to the side if it is more comfortable. Close the eyes and focus the attention on the body, breathing normally. Begin focusing each body part and relaxing it, then moving on. Keep the mind focused on relaxation, the breath should be normal. Relax the whole body. -anuloma involves inhaling through both nostrils together and exhaling each breath alternately between the left and right nostrils. The thumb of the right hand is used to manipulate the right nostril, while the pinky and ring finger are used to control the left nostril. -there are many other poses of yoga like balasan, setu bandha sarvangasan, uttanasan, garudasan, savasana, triconasana, viprita karani, marjaryasana, dhyana, bhujangasana, anulom-vilum, pranayam, etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have usually problem in my back bone and it's got too much longer and painful so please solve my problems sir.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I have usually problem in my back bone and it's got too much longer and painful so please solve my problems sir.
Do learn and practise strengthening and stretching exercises from neuro physiotherapist best wishes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am so lean and I am not getting fat even with nutrition foods. So kindly please tell me a way to gain in weight without any side effects.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am so lean and I am not getting fat even with nutrition foods. So kindly please tell me a way to gain in weight wit...
Hye, Thanks for the query. Gaining weight requires you to eat more calories than you burn. Although fried or sugary foods are calorie dense, eating them exclusively won’t provide enough nutrition to keep you energetic and healthy. Eating several meals and snacks throughout the day and including nutritious, calorie-dense food will help you gain weight healthfully. Weight gain depends primarily on your genetics, age, weight and activity level. To gain weight, you need to eat more calories than you burn. If you’re not used to eating large quantities of food at one time, you may find it difficult to fit all of your calories into three meals per day. Eating nutritious, calorie-dense foods every two to three hours will help you get your calories in without making you overly full and sluggish. If you tend to forget to eat or are always on the go, bring calorie-dense snacks such as eggs, mixed nuts, fruits and dairy. Nutritious, calorie-dense foods provide essential vitamins and minerals, which promote good health and energy. Adding ghee and cream to foods adds additional calories for very little extra physical bulk. Fruit juice, masala milk provides crucial nutrients. Meal-replacement shakes and protein powder sound like good options but also remember that unless your diet is not planned sadly they won't help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes while watching porn or making out with gf. I tend to have pre cums. But I do not fap. Will this pre cum increase my dht to harmful levels?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Sometimes while watching porn or making out with gf. I tend to have pre cums. But I do not fap. Will this pre cum inc...
Please Avoid listening erotica Avoid masturbation totally Semen or dhatu loss is not good for health Do meditation regularly before going to sleep.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have an erectile dysfunction problem. I want to plan for kids and want to understand how I can cure this. I have interest but not able to because of not able to maintain erection for long. what to do.?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I have an erectile dysfunction problem. I want to plan for kids and want to understand how I can cure this. I have in...
If your erectile dysfunction is caused by an underlying health condition, such as heart disease or diabetes, that condition may need to be treated first. In some cases, treating the underlying cause may also resolve the problem. If you are taking medication that can cause erectile dysfunction, there may be an alternative. It is important never to stop taking a prescribed medication unless you are advised to do so by your GP or another qualified healthcare professional responsible for your care Erectile dysfunction can often be improved by making changes to your lifestyle, such as: • losing weight if you are overweight • giving up smoking • cutting back your alcohol consumption • not taking illegal drugs • exercising regularly • reducing stress Counselling may be required if the underlying cause of your erectile dysfunction is psychological Males, who are unable to gain harder and fuller erection, could not penetrate into her and offer sexual pleasure to their ladies. Some males gain erection but lose erection quality in the love act. It leaves both the partners dissatisfied in lovemaking. Weak erection is another problem preventing males to engage in lovemaking. Males, who are old, suffer from reduced energy levels, stamina, vitality and vigor. Such males also suffer from low semen load. You cannot enjoy intense sexual pleasure with reduced semen load. All these sexual problems can be effectively cured with the help of herbal pills like capsules. You are advised to use this herbal pill regularly two times with milk or plain water to improve vigor and vitality and achieve harder and fuller erection for pleasurable lovemaking for medicenes consult privetl
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(3527 ratings)

Dr. Rashmi Shukla

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath
Shukla's Healers Homoeopathy Clinic, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(401 ratings)

Dr. Tarachand Meshram

MBBS, MD (PSM), M.F.Hom (London)
Homeopath
Homeodynamic Clinic 1, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment