Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call
Dr. Vishwas Wasnik  - General Physician, Mumbai

Dr. Vishwas Wasnik

MBBS, MD - General Medicine

General Physician, Mumbai

19 Years Experience  ·  0 - 350 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Vishwas Wasnik MBBS, MD - General Medicine General Physician, Mumbai
19 Years Experience  ·  0 - 350 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Vishwas Wasnik
Dr. Vishwas Wasnik is an experienced General Physician in Mumbai, Mumbai. He has helped numerous patients in his 19 years of experience as a General Physician. He has completed MBBS, MD - General Medicine . You can visit him at Parulekar Hospital in Mumbai, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Vishwas Wasnik on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - IGMC, Nagpur - 1999
MD - General Medicine - VMMC, Solapur - 2005

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Vishwas Wasnik

Parulekar Hospital

Plot No 8/3 A, Sector No 6, Airoli, Landmark: Near Ripplez Mall, Navi MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
350 at clinic
...more

Parulekar Hospital

8/3 A, Sector No.6. Landmark : Near State Bank Of India.Navi Mumbai Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more

Godrej Memorial Hospital

Pirojsha Nagar, Vikhroli East Landmark : Opposite Godrej Towers & Near Vikhroli Railway StationMumbai Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vishwas Wasnik

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from viral fever since 5 years in june to november. I want a permanent solution please help mee.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am suffering from viral fever since 5 years in june to november. I want a permanent solution please help mee.
There are some supplements name Nutrilite Daily and Protein powder available that can be start after personal consultation and these supplement can reduce severity and no. of episodes of this problem
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Gastric trouble, took Pantocid and Ciploxtz. Now vomiting, no gastric trouble. Pl suggest for vomiting issue.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Gastric trouble, took Pantocid and Ciploxtz. Now vomiting, no gastric trouble. Pl suggest for vomiting issue.
Hello, take Gastrobin , 15 drops with water twice daily before meals. Ipecac 30 CH , 2 drops twice daily . Drink 10 to 12 glasses of water daily. Revert me after 7 days. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 36 year old female and suffering from itching in my whole body for last one week I have taken cetrizine and applied scabozen lotion on whole body but it doesn't worked what to do now?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Noida
I'm 36 year old female and suffering from itching in my whole body for last one week I have taken cetrizine and appli...
Hello lybrate user you may massage coconut oils mixed with kapoor all over your body. You may follow regular routines of getting all dietary measures and daily behaviours as well as exercise and yoga and morning walk every day. Avoid oily or junk food and dahi. You may follow some ayurveda medicines as given below. 1- arogyavardhini vati. 2tabs kaishor guggulu. 2tabs panchtikta ghrut guggulu. 2tabs nirocil. 2tabs twice daily with warm water. 2- maha manjisthadi kasayam. 10 ml maha tiktakam kasayam. 10 ml twice daily with warm water on empty stomach.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing thiis problem for past four years. Having obesity. Always feeling stomach is full of gas. Stomach is bulging. Cant take proper food due to stomach bulging. Constipation also present. Please help to get rid of this bad condition.

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
1. Whole-grain bread. Research shows that people who follow a weight-loss program incorporating whole-grain breads, cereals, and other foods lose more body fat from the abdominal area than those who eat only refined-grain foods, like white bread and rice. 2. Low-fat milk and yogurt. Scientists have found that the more calcium in fat cells, the more fat those cells will burn. In one study, two groups of overweight mice were put on a restricted-calorie diet, but one also got calcium supplements. The no-calcium mice lost 8 percent of their body fat, compared to 42 percent among the mice that did get calcium. 3. Lean protein. Good sources of protein, such as lean meats, eggs, and beans, help keep your blood sugar stable. The result you will feel full longer and get a boost in energy and that will help you burn more belly fat. Consult me in private for detailed treatment.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 75 years old my platelets are in the range of 35000 to 40000 for last one year I have tried no of homeopathic and ayurvedic medicine but of no use In bone marrow test there are no blast cells If you could suggest something.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am 75 years old my platelets are in the range of 35000 to 40000 for last one year I have tried no of homeopathic an...
The drop in platelet count can be tackled with many natural foods. Papaya leaves have been proven highly beneficial in treating dengue and increasing platelet count. The best way is to crush three fresh leaves without adding any fibrous parts of it to make a glass of juice and consume it as two tablespoons every six hours in a day. Berries such as strawberries, blueberries etc. Are found to be rich in anti-oxidants and consuming them in good quantities may help in increasing platelet count. Omega-3 fatty acid boosts the immune system and can naturally increase your platelet level count. Hence consuming them can help cope with the low platelet levels.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 57 years old male and is suffering with diabities for past 4 years. Since last 2 years, I am facing erectile dysfunction due to which I am not able to enjoy sex. What medicine should be take to overcome problem of erectile dysfunction.

Diploma in Community Medicine, MBBS Alternative Medicine, Diploma in Acupuncture
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Delhi
Hello, as you know you are diabetic and you at 57. You may have hypertention ( high blood preassure). You cannot take any allopathic medicine. I am prescribing you unani medicine. HABBE NISHAT take this medicine regularly and take before 1 hour for intercourse. Or contact me for more help
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 28 years old. I am a shy person. Like meri nose me papadi si rahti h. And hamesa cold sa rahta h from last 2 years. What should I do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
you are suffering from sinusitis ..use always nasal spray nasivion . take tab. flucold twice a day. do x ray PNS. and consult again.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc when I was young in my college days I usually do masturbate on a daily basis is that impact on my married life because now I am married and I am trying for baby but with few seconds my penis discharged and the cum gets out so what needs to be done pls advise.

MBBS, Diploma in Cardiology, DTM&H(Diploma Tropical Medicine & Hygiene, PGD PPHC(Post graduate diploma in Preventive and promotive health care
General Physician, Kolkata
Hi doc when I was young in my college days I usually do masturbate on a daily basis is that impact on my married life...
Increase ur stamina. Do push up and sit up each 10 times and skipping for 10 min daily and see the response.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What's the reason of uneven and longer days periods for consecutive months and can PCOD be cured?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Pcod is due to hormonal imbalance so it is to be treated properly. Uneven and longer days periods are due to hormonal imbalance.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got a fever 3 days ago (99-100°F)&doctor told it was viral. Fever has subsided now but weakness persists. What type of viral can it be? I had headache and bad footache too.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I got a fever 3 days ago (99-100°F)&doctor told it was viral. Fever has subsided now but weakness persists. What type...
To know the type of virus you have to take some very costly tests. And takes time. If fever has subsided then just take rest and have good nutritious food. And you will regain your health.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(317 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Haresh Tolia

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Dr. Haresh Tolia's Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(32978 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(3982 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Umesh Alegaonkar

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Sampada Hospital And Intensive Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment