Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. V.N. Dalal

MBBS

General Physician, Mumbai

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. V.N. Dalal MBBS General Physician, Mumbai
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. V.N. Dalal
Dr. V.N. Dalal is a popular General Physician in Khar West, Mumbai. He is a qualified MBBS . He is currently associated with Ramakrishna Mission Hospital in Khar West, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. V.N. Dalal on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Ramakrishna Mission Hospital

Ramkrishna Mission Marg, 12th Khar Road, Khar West. Landmark:Near Sacred Heart School, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more

Ramakrishna Mission Hospital

Ramkrishna Mission Marg, 12th Khar Road, Landmark: Near Sacred Heart School.Mumbai Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. V.N. Dalal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dr. I am 44 years ,iam masturbating for the last 30 yrs, lately I could feel difficulty in pulling the foreskin ,and it is too painful. Also when erect my scrotum is too big in size. Is it normal. Help me.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Dr. I am 44 years ,iam masturbating for the last 30 yrs, lately I could feel difficulty in pulling the foreskin ,and ...
Try the following remedy it will surely help you Mix one a part of fresh raw juice with one part of honey. Take 1/4 glass of the combination three times on a daily basis. Take one glass of walnuts, one glass of dried apricots,1 glass of raisins (choose the type while not seeds), one glass of prunes and a pair of lemons with the skin still on them. Grind all ingredients, add one 1/2 glass of honey and stir everything. Take one table spoon of the combination three times each day one hour before meals until you end the entire portion. The treatment is 1-2 parts. This will help with your concern
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During the sex. When I reach @ the point where I have to insert my penis to vagina. I face semen outcome. I do sex occasionally. I feel very bad mns I can not do great sex.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
During the sex. When I reach @ the point where I have to insert my penis to vagina. I face semen outcome. I do sex oc...
Hi, you lac, testosterone, energy, confidence to perform sexual coition. Tk, apple, carrots, cheese, milk, almonds, walnuts, pumpkin- seeds, spinach, mangoes. Go for meditation, yoga to, reduce your stress and to generate a strong, confident person to stay fit on d occasion. Tk, homoeo medicne: @ acid phos1000-6 pills, wkly. @ five phos6x-4, thrice a day. Avoid, malcohol, caffiene, nicotine, junk food. All d best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What type of food should be taken in diet when one is suffering from skin problem like pimples and what is the medicines for the same?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
Fiber rich foods,fresh fruits and plenty of water is best medicine for acne. Wash your face with water at-least 3-4 times a day.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever and malaria what to do now please tell me I can not lose hope please tell I want it free.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have fever and malaria what to do now please tell me I can not lose hope please tell I want it free.
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and we have to give anti malarial drugs after clinical examination.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son aged 30 years had dengue fever last year then he recovered but past one year he is suffering with severe joint pain and he is unable to carry on his day to day work please suggest me what tests to be done and what medicines he should take last year they prescribed neurobion forte 3 ml he was slightly ok but now he is having pain and not able to go to work please help as we are dependendent on him it will be of great help please.

BHMS
Homeopath, Howrah
My son aged 30 years had dengue fever last year then he recovered but past one year he is suffering with severe joint...
Give him Guaia. 200 + Rhodo. 200 + Gels. 200 twice daily for 20 days with these medicine you must give Cal. Phos. 6X + Cal. Fluor. 6X + Urticalcin regularly for one month___6 tablets twice daily from every medicine then you must take an appointment for continuing his treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hiii. My age is 22 years. I am masturbating since age of 13. First 2 years on daily basis then reduce to monthly 4 times. I want to ask about morning erection. Sometimes I get morning erections and sometime not. Sometimes erect weak morning erection. But erect while masturbation hard. automatically erect in day times. Is it a problem?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hiii. My age is 22 years. I am masturbating since age of 13. First 2 years on daily basis then reduce to monthly 4 ti...
Dear Lybrate user. These issues are quite common and there is nothing to worry. Erections happen when you have desire. If you have morning desire, keep it for evening. Don't make it a habit for morning. That is all. Don't worry. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir my dad is suffering with diabetes yesterday he went for testing report is 356 so send immediate solution for this soon.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi sir my dad is suffering with diabetes yesterday he went for testing report is 356 so send immediate solution for t...
Your blood sugar is quite high 1. Go for regular exercise 2. Reduce your weight, if overweight 3. Control your Diet, by avoiding sweets, high calorie and carbohydrate rich diet like rice, potato, maida, sugar, bakery items, etc 4. Adhere to a strict Diabetic diet after consulting Dietitian 5. Check your Fasting, PP blood sugar and HBA1c 3 monthly and consult diabetologist for advice and treatment
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to make my penis longer name the pills which is easily available without any prescription. Plz.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
I want to make my penis longer name the pills which is easily available without any prescription. Plz.
- no medicine can increase penile size. You can try vacuum erection device exercises, consult a sexologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 61 without any family histroy of diabates. During recent blood test, my fasting sugar is 104 and pps is 184. Should I start taking medicine or this can be controlled by diet. Please advise

M B B S, M. D (Internal Medicine)
General Physician, Nellore
At this stage, you can do dieting and exercise regularly for 2 months and repeat then. If still elevated, then need medications along with diet & exercise. Even if controlled then, you should continue diet & exercise and undergo frequent sugar tests every 3 months to see if it is rising or remaining under control.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, my mom has mild hepatomegaly ,mild to significant ascites and right mild pleural effusion. Her platelets are also low 80000. Having blood in stool. Dr. r giving medicine to increase platelets then they will do treatment for hepatomegaly. Pls advice me what to do.

MD Unani
Unani Specialist, Patna
Hi, my mom has mild hepatomegaly ,mild to significant ascites and right mild pleural effusion. Her platelets are also...
Unani treatment will be effective in your case. Arq makoh 30 ml bd arq Kasni 30 ml bd majoon dabidulward 5 gm bd habbe papita 2 tab bd..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years old I am a diabetic but till now I had not seen any doctor I don't have believe in English medicines. If any suggestions to Vedic doctor.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 32 years old I am a diabetic but till now I had not seen any doctor I don't have believe in English medicines. I...
Mr Janarthanan, Well if you do not have any belief in modern medicine, then there is no way you can control diabetes mellitus. This disease occurs due to either deficiency of Insulin a hormone secreted by islets of Langaerhans in pancreas. Modern medicines increase insulin secretion, reduce resistance to its action (oral drugs) and Insulin injections actually provide that hormone. In India there about7 crore people with diabetes, most of them are on treatment with modern drugs only. I hope you are aware about the long term complications of diabetes like causing retinal problem leading to blindness, kidney damage leading to total failure, nerve damage causing nuropathy, erectile dysfunction, foot ulcers and amputations of lower limbs. In India annually a little more than 1 lac people loose their limb due to diabetes. Please understand this disease can only be controlled by modern medications. There is no cure any where in the world. Choice is yours.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I m 25 yrs old and hv frequent low bp problems, wat shud I do. Last detected 90/60. I m facing frequent head spins as a result.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
There is no medicine for low bp. Increase salt intake, coffee, drink 3-4 litre of water daily. Thanku you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Everyone. My wife have taken two tests, one on the 3rd day when she missed her period and one five days after (in the morning). Both are negative. She has small constant cramps in lower abdomen and backaches. Today Morning she noticed a drop of spotting spotting with white discharge but not heavy, only one drop. Can She be pregnant despite the negative test results? Do I need to wait for few more days or you want me to consult with DR's? I appreciate any response to this question.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi Everyone. My wife have taken two tests, one on the 3rd day when she missed her period and one five days after (in ...
Hi. The right time of getting the pregnancy test done is 1 week after the missed period (or expected date of menstrual date) as the hormone responsible for making the pregnancy test positive is excreted in urine then only! So, wait for 3 more days and repeat the test. And let me know th report. All the Best!!
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have gone angioplasty on february 2015 Now I am just using ecosprin gold 10 can I use viagra before sex now Is it safe or not using both medicines same day. Please reply soon.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
I have gone angioplasty on february 2015
Now I am just using ecosprin gold 10 can I use viagra before sex now
Is it s...
I suggest that you should not use viagra. Consult your cardiologist before taking any medications for erections.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Yesterday we checked my mother sugar levels fasting is 102 is it normal or high.Please tell.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Yesterday we checked my mother sugar levels fasting is 102 is it normal or high.Please tell.
Lybrate-user, blood glucose 102 mg/100 ml, is normal level. Fasting 70 to 110 mg, pp up to 140 mg hba1c% 5.9 are all normal levels. Fasting 108 to 125 mg, pp 141 to 199 mg, hba1c% 5.9 to 6.4, these are all pre - diabetes levels. Fasting equal to or above 126 mg, pp equal to or above 200 mg and hba1c% equal and above 6.5 % are all confirming diabetes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Dr. When I pospne going to washroom after that my sides are paining. I.e.chest n stomach side. What to do please tell. Cause n prevention.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Dear Dr. When I pospne going to washroom after that my sides are paining. I.e.chest n stomach side. What to do please...
Please Take plenty of water daily Avoid retention of urine Take Tab chndraprabha Vati 2 2 for 3 weeks Chandnasav 20 ml twice a day for 3 weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

It started to bleed with my mouth and my neck gets pain when I cry or shout, what should I do? What is it and how to prevent it?

oral implantology, BDS
Dentist, Jaipur
It started to bleed with my mouth and my neck gets pain when I cry or shout, what should I do? What is it and how to ...
Bleeding gums are due to the deposits over teeth surface. get your teeth cleaned professionally by scaling and polishing . nexk pain could be due to wisdom tooth also. consult a dentist near you for thorough check up and treatment accordingly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son is 3.4 year old and not speaking well, he just speak some world like papa mama and numbers from 1 to 10 some time abcd but having less attention. Kindly help me with your valuable suggestion.

Master of science in audiology, Bachalor in audiology and speech
Speech Therapist, Delhi
Hello Mr. lybrate-user, your child language is very less, by this age child should have imaginative language. He is lacking behind. You need to consult qualified speech therapists and attend continuous speech therapy and depending on guide line of therapist you need to develop eye contact, attention and many more. Do not be late because critical age period for speech language development is 2 years.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My nose sometimes gives out yellow substances just like pus as we call in hinda and even my ears pain due to it if i put much pressure on my nose, What could it be ?

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Delhi
sinusitis with complications ! see the Ent if in delhi you can see me at Rockland hospital dwarka from 4-8pm
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the advantages and disadvantages of masturbation? Does masturbating show any impact on health problems? Does bones become weak? Please suggest me.

Post Graduate Diploma in Echocardiography, Mbbs
General Physician, Ernakulam
What are the advantages and disadvantages of masturbation? Does masturbating show any impact on health problems? Does...
No problem with self sex. Many a time it may be a symptoms of anxiety. Then one need to address. For that matter if you are over doing anything it needs attention.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed