Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Tejaswi Kamble

MBBS

Occupational Therapist, Mumbai

0 at clinic
Dr. Tejaswi Kamble MBBS Occupational Therapist, Mumbai
0 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Tejaswi Kamble
Dr. Tejaswi Kamble is a trusted Occupational Therapist in Vikhroli East, Mumbai. He is a MBBS . You can meet Dr. Tejaswi Kamble personally at Godrej Memorial Hospital in Vikhroli East, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Tejaswi Kamble on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Occupational Therapists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Occupational Therapists with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Occupational Therapists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Pirojshanagar, Vikhroli East, Landmark: Opp Godrej Towers. Landmark: Near Vikhroli Railway Station, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more

Pirojsha Nagar, Vikhroli East Landmark : Opposite Godrej Towers & Near Vikhroli Railway StationMumbai Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi sir, My child age is 9 months and he has cerebral palsy. Please suggest me it can cure completely or not. MRI REPORT OPINION:- Diffuse abnormal signal in bilateral cerebral white matter involving mainly subcortical white matter with frontal and temporal predominance with cystic changes in bilateral temporal and frontal subcortical white matter is suggestive of megalencephalic leukoencephalopathy with subcortical cysts.(van der knaap disease) Sir what is steam cell therapy and his clear for my baby Please tell me.

MPT(Neurology), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
Hi sir,
My child age is 9 months and he has cerebral palsy. Please suggest me it can cure completely or not. MRI REPO...
Cerebral palsy is a non progressive disease which causes motor delays along with other symptoms which like low iq, disorder with sensory system etc. Till now there is no cure for the disease but with physiotherapy and occupational therapy a child can learn normal movement patterns which his brain might not know on its own and be able to perform it with practice. Its a gradual process and therapy would continue for a long time. Please start with the therapy as soon as possible.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have frozen shoulder in left hand and lots of pain in that hand. My physiotherapy treatment is working since last three months. Bt not more improvement indicated. So what to do in relief of this pain?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have frozen shoulder in left hand and lots of pain in that hand. My physiotherapy treatment is working since last t...
keep continue ur physio and start mobilisation. and shoulder wheel exercise If u r diabetic then maintain ur diabetes by medicine for better relief. otherwise laser therapy is also option to better relief tk calcium supplements
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is 56 she is suffering pains in her both hands from the last two years. No soultion by doctors at patiala

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
Sir start with physiotherapy sessions and use wrist band. Take calcium and methylcobalamin supplement with glucosamine for three months minimum.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctors. I had all body pain since 1year. I wasn't sure about what had happened to me but now I had pain in my hands and legs including a stiff neck and shoulder pain. I also had lower back pain. I check for vitamin d3 and its very low. Regarding the lower back, I did a x-ray and saw that my tail bone is not in its uniform; it has moved inside from its actual position. What should I do? should I wait until vitamin d3 level rises? can it be healed by accupressure? please help.

Diploma in Acupuncture, Pranic Healing, MD - Acupuncture
Acupuncturist, Bangalore
Hello doctors. I had all body pain since 1year. I wasn't sure about what had happened to me but now I had pain in my ...
Massage with your thumbs from the mid points of the shoulder blades on both sides towards the lower back of your head up to lower level of the ears. Use oil or water for massage. Rotate your head clockwise and anticlockwise, forward and down, left and right a few times. Do for 5 to 10 times morning and evening. Give pressure the dipping point on the portion between the thumb and the index finger on the back of the palm. Press and release for 15 times where the pain is more. This will solve the problem. Further do some wrist rotation exercise. Consult after 5 days. For further guidance and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have gerd and bulge in c4 & c5. And deficiency in b12 & d vit. I am feeling more fatique and tiredness and muscle aces. Does gerd cause fatique and discomfort in lungs?

DNB, MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Ur discomfort and fatigue is because of low vitamin d and b12, get that corrected and fatigue, tiredness and muscle aches will go. Take calcium supplements and vitamin e supplements as well.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my mother is 50+ she has left shoulder pain covering her upper part of the left arm and left side of the neck including left side back as well. She is suffering from this severe pain since last 8 months. We visited a doctor and he gave a steroid injection as well. But her pain and swelling are getting severe causing immense pain. She is diabetic and a blood pressure patient as well. Please advice.

Diploma in Acupuncture, Pranic Healing, MD - Acupuncture
Acupuncturist, Bangalore
Try this first. Massage with your thumbs from the mid points of the shoulder blades on both sides towards the lower back of your head up to lower level of the ears. Use oil or water for massage. Do for 5 to 10 times morning and evening. Consult after 5 days. Do not do from top to bottom. Wish you cure without medicine.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there a cure for incissional soft tissue Hernia & diabetes ?

MD - Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist,
Incisional hernia can be corrected only by surgery.Diabetes can be controlled by weight reduction dietary precautions regular exercise and medicines.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My uncle has a problem in knees, hips and a muscle pain. please suggest some prescription.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
My uncle has a problem in knees, hips and a muscle pain. please suggest some prescription.
knee Core Strengthening Exercise- Straight Leg Raised With Toes Turned Outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day. Hams Stretching- lie straight, take the leg up, pull the feet towards yourself, with a elastic tube or normal belt. repeat 10 times, twice a day. Quadriceps Exercises- Lie straight, make a towel role and put it under the knee, press the keen against the role, hold it for 20 secs. Repeat 20 times twice a day. This will help relieve some pain. hip Extension exercises x 15 times x twice daily. Bhujang asana. Core strengthening exercises. Back stretchingstretch do the cat/cow avoid bending in front. Postural correction- sit tall, walk tall. Apply hot fomentation. .
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a sugar patient last 10 year. Now a days feeling pain on my legs and back side. I cant sleep properly. Further be informed that, I am a smoker also.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
I am a sugar patient last 10 year. Now a days feeling pain on my legs and back side. I cant sleep properly. Further b...
Hi 1) wear comfortable sports shoes 2) make daily routine of exercise 3) rule out calcium and vit d deficiency 4) do proper warm up before exercise and cool down after exercise 5) do stretching of legs do exercise under supervision of skilled physiotherapist. Do reply for private consultation and detailed treatment plan. Best wishes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I have a bone pain in my foot from last 15 days. Pain is due to bike accident. How can I cure this injury. Bone pain in little tarsal bone. Hope you will advice about this. Thanks.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello sir, I have a bone pain in my foot from last 15 days. Pain is due to bike accident. How can I cure this injury....
Hello,you can take homoeopathic medicine Arnica 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 3 days and revert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

M.P.T.(Ortho)
Physiotherapist, Gurgaon
The correct way of wearing a backpack is standing tall with your head and neck in line with your shoulders and using both the shoulder straps to evenly distribute the weight of the pack.
You found this helpful

Form past two to three days I am feeling too tired and there is continuous pain in my calf. Suggest some tips to get rid of this problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Form past two to three days I am feeling too tired and there is continuous pain in my calf. Suggest some tips to get ...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine rhus tox 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My left thigh was shivering sometimes why.?

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist,
My left thigh was shivering sometimes why.?
Hi it can be due weakness, eat healthy and balanced diet, make daily routine of exercise. Do reply for detailed treatment plan. Best wishes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering pain in bottom of feet at heel area. From internet I understood that it may be plantar fasciitis. Please suggest what to do. Please help.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
I am suffering pain in bottom of feet at heel area. From internet I understood that it may be plantar fasciitis. Plea...
Dear lybrate user use hot water fomentation 15 minutes stretching of calf muscles and foot sole area and consult to orthopaedist because some time uric acid increase and paining.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is having pain in her joints, she is about 49 years.

MD - Acupuncture, Pranic Healing, Diploma in Acupuncture
Acupuncturist,
Identify the mid point between the ankle bone and tendons and give pressure with a blunt edge on either side of your foot for 2 minutes. Also give pressure in the web between 2nd and 3rd finger from your toe for 2 minutes. Finally give a good massage for both feet in hot water. Consult after 5 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere foot (pair) mein bahut dard hota hai or usmein sujan or Gath bhi hai. Please help.

Diploma in Acupuncture, Pranic Healing, MD - Acupuncture
Acupuncturist, Bangalore
Mere foot (pair) mein bahut dard hota hai or usmein sujan or Gath bhi hai. Please help.
Identify the mid point between the ankle bone and tendons and give pressure with a blunt edge on either side of your foot for 2 minutes. Also give pressure in the web between 2nd and 3rd finger from your toe for 2 minutes. Finally give a good massage for both feet in hot water. Identify the dipping portion on the back of your knee folding. Press this dip with both middle fingers and hold your knee with your thumbs for support. Please swing 20 times morning and evenings.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My tsh level us 9.3 t3 and t4 is normal. But my weight is going to up and joints pain and feeling tired always. Please suggest some tips and medicine.

D.P.T
Physiotherapist, Hyderabad
My tsh level us 9.3 t3 and t4 is normal. But my weight is going to up and joints pain and feeling tired always. Pleas...
Dear user, take medicines for thyroid problem, to reduce weight drink two glasses of warm water every morning. Do some regular excercises to avoid pains.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir Mari wife k pairo me bahut Ethan hoti hai. Giske karan rat bhar so nahi pati hai. Dard k liyae nimesulide and chlorozoxax tablets de. Lakin koi aaram nahi Mila. Sir please my help.

DHB
Homeopath, Sagar
Sir Mari wife k pairo me bahut Ethan hoti hai. Giske karan rat bhar so nahi pati hai. Dard k liyae nimesulide and chl...
Hi Give your wife Homoeopathic treatment start with following 1- Cuprum met 200 2- Arsenic Album 200 five drop's each mixed with some water and take two times a day 3- Avena sativa Q ten drop's three times a day mixed with some water report me back after 15 days you can consult me privately also on Lybrate.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She suffers from fever as now she is not having fever but has weakness, she has pain in joints and feet. Please suggest home remedies only.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
She suffers from fever as now she is not having fever but has weakness, she has pain in joints and feet. Please sugge...
You should take Acupressure therapy and take Biochemic Mag phos 200x, 4 tab each thrice a day with warm water and take it 5 days
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed