Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Pankaj Aiyare

Orthopedist, Mumbai

500 at clinic
Dr. Pankaj Aiyare Orthopedist, Mumbai
500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Pankaj Aiyare
Dr. Pankaj Aiyare is an experienced Orthopedist in Village Road, Mumbai. You can visit him at Dr. Pankaj Aiyare@Arogyam Hospital in Village Road, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Pankaj Aiyare on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Orthopedists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Orthopedists with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Orthopedists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Gomes Society, Nutan Nagar Corner, Kanjur Village RoadMumbai Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pankaj Aiyare

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi doctors My husband is 26 years old and he's suffering from lower back ache since 3-4 months. He suffers more during driving. His MRI reports are normal. Please tell me the solution. I don't know how to attach those reports here. Regards.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Hi doctors
My husband is 26 years old and he's suffering from lower back ache since 3-4 months. He suffers more durin...
Back pain may be due to strain, sprain, weather change etc. *Avoid bending forward while working on lap top or for any other work. *Don’t sit continuously working on laptop etc. Get up periodically and move around. *Restrict bike driving as far as possible. *Don’t carry laptop or any load on your shoulder. Carrying very light loads equally with both hands is better *Sit straight so that back bone gets proper support. A dining chair is better than a laid back sofa. *You can use mustard oil for massage which is good in winter season for relieving pain. Eucalyptus oil is also good *Soft bed will not give proper support to your back bone. Hard bed with thin mattress and thin pillow is better. *Get yourself tested whether you have spondylitis problem. Homoeopathy has a good treatment for this without adverse effects. Take Calc fluor 200--once daily in the morning and once in the evening and give feedback after 6 days.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old male. I diagnosed with very low Transferrin Saturation (TSAT) 17% and low vitamin b12 201pg/ml. I feel very tired and depressed all the time. I have pain in upper back and shoulder all the time. Please me with the medicine or treatment.

BHMS, diploma in IACH
Homeopath, Jaipur
I am 25 years old male. I diagnosed with very low Transferrin Saturation (TSAT) 17% and low vitamin b12 201pg/ml. I f...
Hello. You just start with homeopathic treatment calcarea phos 6X, ferum phos6X, mag phos 6 6X. 4-4-4 tabs in a day for 1 month. With that take dry fruits in early morning with empty stomach. Further discussion consultant privately. Thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mare dono pair ke taloo(heel) me 4 months se jalan ho raha hai satha me derd bhi hota hai subha uthne per jameen pe pair rakhane me bahut derd hota hai phir kuchh der chalne ke bad derd kam hota hai per derd 24 hours bana rahta hai.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Mare dono pair ke taloo(heel) me 4 months se jalan ho raha hai satha me derd bhi hota hai subha uthne per jameen pe p...
You seem to have plantar fascitis. Use soft slippers and revert for detailed assessment and management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 year old women and I have backpain and knee pain so what should I do to?

MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist,
I am 45 year old women and I have backpain and knee pain so what should I do to?
Requires detailed investigation and examination Presently investigations suggested: hb, tlc, dlc, esr, blood sugar fasting & pp, uric acid vit d xray of the affected part. Anyway you may try sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick mattress are harmful use no pillow under the head do hot fomentation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck back knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Do not ignore it. Let it not become beginning of a bigger problem. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, inform.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband is a civil engineer. But he is suffering from muscular pain in legs. He sometimes feel he does not have stamina to stand. Mostly has pain in legs all the time. Please kindly suggest what to do.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
My husband is a civil engineer. But he is suffering from muscular pain in legs. He sometimes feel he does not have st...
Firstly take rest heat fermentation and muscle relaxant medicine then start stretching exercise and do strength exercise in gradually process.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Gjfk kg just gig Hf fly high back N'Djamena high back bgjcc bgjsgj. VCR but BBQ just be BBC just need know. Just joking but not now but not now just van. Just. Good. DC get. X x x.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Gjfk kg just gig Hf fly high back N'Djamena high back bgjcc bgjsgj. VCR but BBQ just be BBC just need know. Just joki...
For back ache do Take IFT and laser Therapy for pain relief for 12 days followed by strengthening exercise from physiotherapist Best wishes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, basically I am cardiology patients, done angioplasty, and regularly taking tab- efiplat 10, astoor 10, nebicard2.5 &nexpro 20 for (emty stomac morning) in addition to this I ahve problem of disc prolaps l5, si, due to which I have lumpiness over both legs. Recently I had problem of prostate enlarge bph grade 1, due to which urination was difficult. Upon consultation with urologist urivoid-20, twice a day &afidura tab 0-0-1, lessix 0-1-0 is taking, also I am antral gastritis patient, usually I take veg, however occasionally takes chicken too. My problem is I have swelling over both legs (swelling covers angles, foot,) after taking food or water swelling increase, also stomach gets upset, hence feel fatigue. This discomforts I am facing since march 2015. Please advise what is the reason for swelling? and why my legs are getting lumpiness and pain, also abdominal difficulties? request you to advise,

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Too much cholesterol in the blood can lead to cardiovascular disease. What you eat has a direct impact on your cholesterol level. In fact, a diet rich in fiber and other cholesterol-lowering foods may help lower cholesterol as much as statin medication for some people. Working with a registered dietitian and doctor is the key to develop and maintain a successful health program to manage it. I will inform you on how to make diet, lifestyle changes, make you understand instructions for taking medication because it won't work if you don't take it as directed. Consult privately for a holistic dietary therapy to solve your problems.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling pain in tail bone from the past 3 days. What should I do?

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist,
I am feeling pain in tail bone from the past 3 days. What should I do?
Hi Tail bone pain is called as coccydynia and can become chronic if not take proper care of. To start with take a gentle anti inflammatory medication which suits your body, sitz bath should be initiated, sit on soft cushioned surfaces and avoid hard surfaces. You can also use coccydynia seat which is available and reduces pressure on the tail bone end. We can initiate this treatment protocol for a period of 7-10 days and see what happens, otherwise few investigations may needed to be done.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old male. Recently my palms started getting sweaty from last 5 -6 days. I have an upper back pain when I bend backwards. Also I twice I got pain in my armpits which came and went away on its own. Kindly advise as I very much worried.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I am 27 years old male. Recently my palms started getting sweaty from last 5 -6 days. I have an upper back pain when ...
Take sulphur 200 1 dose now and 2nd dose tomorrow in evening. Wait for 2 days. Still if you don't get results then please consult.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem in my back. Pain is there in my backbone we can say spine. Am I suffering from slip disk I am afraid. please suggest what is this and what solution is there.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have a problem in my back. Pain is there in my backbone we can say spine. Am I suffering from slip disk I am afraid...
Tk physiotherapy treatment for pain reduce and do spine extension exercise avoid long sitting and toward bending lifting heavyweight. And leg stretching exercise.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 69 year old retired from service. I am arheumatoid arthritis patient. Now I am having shoulder pain on both shoulders. Shall I continue medicine prescribed earlier by doctor? as under: 1. Folitrax 10mg 2. Folvite 5mg 3. Etovaer 400 4. Fibusoctant 40 t. Wysalone 5mg.

Diploma in Acupuncture, Pranic Healing, MD - Acupuncture
Acupuncturist, Bangalore
Acupressure and acupuncture are powerful therapies which gives relief from especially joint pains, back pains and lot of other ailments. I am suggesting you a method by which you can get instant relief and continue to do it. However you consult me privately to get permanent solution. Neck massage will give good results. Use little good oil or plain water and massage from either side on the mid shoulder blade. Use your thumbs and move it slowly upwards on the back of neck up to the lower level of ear. Repeat 5 to 10 times. Do not do from top to down. Finally move your neck up and down, sideways left and right. Results are excellent.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 aged male , working as profit centre head for a pvt limited company in kochi, am having severe back pain and pain on right leg .i hate noisy things even at home. I always wish to sit in a silent place or at my work place.

DNB (Orthopedics), fellowship in arthroscopy and sports medicine
Orthopedist, Ghaziabad
I am 35 aged male , working as profit centre head for a pvt limited company in kochi, am having severe back pain and ...
U are suffering from acute lowback ache secondary to pivd. get xray LS Spine AP&LATERAL done. take rest. do hot water fomentation. take muscle relaxant and analgesic. do gentle massage.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband suffers from back ache. He is facing this from a long time. Please suggest a good exercise.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
My husband suffers from back ache. He is facing this from a long time. Please suggest a good exercise.
Hi apply cold fomentation for 20 minutes thrice a day for 5 days. Learn spine mobility and strengthening exercise from physio. Do reply for private consultation and detailed treatment plan.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My legs are paining since 15 days. What should i do?

Ph.D, MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist,
My legs are paining since 15 days. What should i do?
Do have test nabl lab of your vitamin d 3 and take ift a d laser therapy for 12 days followed by stretching exercise.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with a severe back ache for the past two months. Kindly help me with a diagnosis.

Fellow of Endoscopic spine surgery (FENDS) , Fellow of Interventional spine & pain (FISP) , MD-Anaesthesiology & Pain Medicine, Fellow of Pain Management (FPM) , DA( Gold medal-Anaesthesiology & Pain Medicine) , MBBS
Pain Management Specialist, Delhi
I am suffering with a severe back ache for the past two months. Kindly help me with a diagnosis.
Hi lybrate-user, reason for back pain can be different but mainly it is differentiated into discogenic (due to disc herniation of different types such as bulge, protrusion, extrusion & sequestration) & non discogenic (arising from other structures of lumbar spine such as facet joints, paraspinal/quadratus/ piriformis muscles spasm, vertebral body itself in case of compression fracture, sacroiliac joints etc). It is important to show to interventional pain specialist or orthopedician dealing with spine (not every orthopedician goes into spine details) for proper diagnosis & according to diagnosis treatment will vary from conservative management with physiotherapy to epidural nerve block to minimally invasive spine interventions such as disc nucleoplasty or even surgery in some cases, such as endoscopic discectomy or open spine surgery to cure it permanently. My advise will be to get proper diagnosis of backache & treatement further to cure it. Hope it helps.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 22 years old male and have backache for last 1 month what should do?

MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist,
I am a 22 years old male and have backache for last 1 month what should do?
It needs to be investigated. Investigations advised - hb, tlc, dlc, esr, sugar f & pp, uric acid, vit d3 urine r/e x ray of the affected part. Anyway you may try- sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomantation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck back knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. For emergency treatment contact your nearest hospital or family doctor. If it does not give relief in 4-5 days, Please inform.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, I have back muscle spasm (Lower back area) and during cold seasons, it's becoming worse by walking. please advice how to improve back muscle strength and to avoid the spasms.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Hi doctor, I have back muscle spasm (Lower back area) and during cold seasons, it's becoming worse by walking. please...
Physiotherapy treatment SWD and ultrasonic therapy .after this stretching exercises. Avoid strain till relief.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I have swollen feet. Kindly advice. I am 26 years old.

SLE, FELLOWSHIP IN DIABETOLOGY, DIPLOMA IN PSYCHOLOGY MENTAL HEALTH AND ILLNESS, PLAB (MANCHESTOR, UK), FAGE, MBBS
General Physician,
Thanks for your query. There are many conditions in which your feet could be swollen like pregnancy cardiac problems kidney problems weight gain etc please provide more details about your medical history in the private section and I will be able to provide more advise accordingly. If you hae any further query please ask.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is suffering from bone pain in legs from 5year what is the medicine avoid it.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
This could be due to OA knee &/Or obesity. Physiotherapy along with medicines will help. Do knee exercises. It may have to be further investigated Rule out diabetes & vit.D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with a soft bedding on it. Any way take multivitamins & other antioxidants along with. IBUPROFEN 200mg OD & SOS x 5days CALDIKID PLUS (mankind) 1 tab ODx10days You will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. Do ask for detailed treatment plan.. Don't ignore. It could be beginning of a serious problem.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from shoulder pain from past one year. Whenever I sit for more than one hrs. It pains. And carry my bag. It pains. What should I do?

Master of Occupational Therapy (MOT), Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (BOT)
Occupational Therapist, Delhi
Suffering from shoulder pain from past one year. Whenever I sit for more than one hrs. It pains. And carry my bag. It...
Apply hot fomentation Do neck & shoulder stretching Do shoulder shrugs Apply pain relieving gel Take complete 8hrs sleep, avoid overexertion Use thin pillow while sleeping
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed