Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Nilesh L Suryawanshi

Ayurveda, Mumbai

at clinic
Dr. Nilesh L Suryawanshi Ayurveda, Mumbai
at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Nilesh L Suryawanshi
Dr. Nilesh L Suryawanshi is one of the best Ayurvedas in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Nilesh L Suryawanshi personally at Shree Swami Ayurved & Panchakarma Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Nilesh L Suryawanshi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Ridhima CHS, Plot No. 88, Sector-15, Navi Mumbai,Mumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am in depression. I don't feel alive. I dont feel like getting up from my bed. I have panic attacks. I tried to kill myself. How can you help me please take me out of this.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
You are in an anger-related depression and need to meet with a counselor immediately and if that person feels you need to meet with a doctor too, you must do so. You must cooperate with both therapies and be consistent. I suggest that you visit these professionals along with your parents because their involvement is quite critical to your recovery. Would you know what may be causing so much anger and that you feel you cannot express it for various reasons? If it is of recent origin, you could easily pin-point it and take care of it. But I suspect that it may have to do with something in your developmental years, or your family background. In the meantime do the following, sincerely: Have a good night?s sleep, have a good breakfast of more proteins, meditate often, remain free of stress, eat a lot of fiber, nuts, avocado, exercise regularly, eat dark chocolate, do Yoga meditation exercises, etc. I suggest you do the opposite of what this depression makes you feel like doing (actually, not doing): you will need to fight this condition. You must become active; stay upright during the daylight time; meet people; never sleep during the day, wake up by 6 am every day, play some active games, especially contact games, do physical exercises, talk to people and join some social clubs, attend Yoga classes etc. Watch sitcoms on TV or comedies and cheer yourself up. Go for excursions in groups, for outings, camps, conferences, and religious conventions. Get a pet dog and spend time training it, exercising it and relating to it. Expose yourself to some sunlight every day, at least 30 minutes but not in the scotching heat. Whatever happens, please incorporate these three important adaptations in your life: always be responsible, be respectful, and be functional. If you did these three, lots of things will go well in life. Please pray and have faith in God to alleviate your sufferings. Don?t wait for others to help. Use your own motivation, which might be at its lowest, but persevere and win this battle. Above all to be really happy, you need to live in love and for love: find someone to love and to love you back. A counselor is there only to facilitate you, all the hard word must come from you, and your cooperation with that person is very critical for your success. Be positive everyday and learn to be contended with what you have. Do some left brain exercises: it is the happy brain. Here are a few suggestions: shut your left nostril and breathe, move your eyes from right to left and vice versa for at least half a minute at a time, and do callisthenic exercises with some form of counting, regularly. Whatever happens please cooperate with the therapy and do not discontinue until the condition is completely resolved.

Sir maine apko phle bhi likha tha. Maine ek teeth niklwaya tha ab waha ek gaanth ho gyi hai. Xray bhi kraya usme kuch nh aaya. Doctor ne kaha ki infection andar tk ho gya tha. Kuch din me khud thik ho jayega. But ab bhi ganth h isme. Kbhi ye chhoti hoti hai. Kbhi badi ho jati hai. Mai kya karu? please suggest me.

MDS Prosthodontics
Dentist
Ask Free Question
Sir maine apko phle bhi likha tha. Maine ek teeth niklwaya tha ab waha ek gaanth ho gyi hai. Xray bhi kraya usme kuch...
Sometimes after traumatic or difficult extraction leads to formation of scar tissue (gaanth. It will be of normal pink-brownish colour with no pain on touching. But it never became big and small with time frequently. Consult with some other dentist.

I am having pimples with pus. My skin is dry and sensitive. Pimples keeps on increasing in winter season. And in summers they are in less nos. Black marks are on my forehead. M not using any medication. Nowadays I am using only Himalaya facewash. No creams etc. What should I do? I want to remove my blackish forehead.

CCH, CGO, CVD, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am having pimples with pus. My skin is dry and sensitive. Pimples keeps on increasing in winter season. And in summ...
Use homoeopathic medicines - Berberis Aquifolium 200/ three times a day for 7 days and Berberis Aquifolium mother tincture for external application for 15 days. Revert back after 7 days and continue with Himalaya's face wash.
2 people found this helpful

I am a kidney patient with high creatinine 5, high potassium 6, high bp 160/90-100, urine protein 3.What remedy you can suggest.

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am a kidney patient with high creatinine 5, high potassium 6, high bp 160/90-100, urine protein 3.What remedy you c...
Patient need immediate medical attention for dialysis and further supportive management Consult Nephrologist.

I am suffering from throat infection it's been from 1 month how I get over come from this problem please say problem for mine.

MS - ENT, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from throat infection it's been from 1 month how I get over come from this problem please say problem ...
As your problem is since 1 month, you need to see an ent surgeon for diagnosing the exact reason for your problem. May be you have gastroesophageal reflux disorder. You need to get evaluated by ent surgeon.
1 person found this helpful

I am a 28 year old male and have teeth problem for last 3 month. What should I do?

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist
Ask Free Question
I am a 28 year old male and have teeth problem for last 3 month. What should I do?
Kindly consult a dentist in person for further suggestion. We need more investigations to decide upon treatment. You may need cleaning and artificial enamel filling or root canal treatment. Advance procedures can be done with laser. You may consult me in person. Dental tips: - visit a dentist every six months for cleaning and a thorough dental check-up. Limit sugary food to avoid tooth decay. Gargle your mouth thoroughly after every meal. Scrub gently to clean your tongue with a tongue cleaner. Floss all your teeth inter dentally & brush twice daily, morning & night, up & down short vertical strokes, with ultra-soft bristles, indicator brush.
2 people found this helpful

I have type 1 diabetes. I have to take insulin for life time? Any other treatment not available?

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have type 1 diabetes. I have to take insulin for life time? Any other treatment not available?
Insulin is best and time tested option awailable so far, you can have nasal slray insulin which for time being is not awailanle in india, stem cell therapy and artificial pancreas are the other options.

MDS - Periodontics
Dentist
Ask Free Question
Your mouth is more than just a pretty smile. It's also a gateway to your overall health. Keeping that gateway clean will keep you healthier longer -- and looking younger

Yesterday and day before yesterday we had oral sex with my girlfriend. And she also rubbed my penis in her vagina and I also did fingering in her private place. Now she is facing itching in her private parts from today morning. Is this a serious issue? What should she do please tell urgently? Thank you.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), PGDHHM, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Yesterday and day before yesterday we had oral sex with my girlfriend. And she also rubbed my penis in her vagina and...
it may be due to infection advice her to keep clean and dry vaginal portion.apply anti fungal cream or ointment for itching.
2 people found this helpful

I have problem in my neck. It starts paining when I do my studies or any other heavy work. Will you please help me out to get over it.

Ask Free Question
Hi, apply rumalaya liniment and massage for 10 mins and give hot water fomentation. This can be done thrice daily. If the pain is severe, take tab. Yogaraja guggulu 1-1-1 with hot water after food. Use soft medium sized pillow while sleeping. Perform neck exercises for 10 mins in the morning and evening regularly.

I am suffering from cold fever please give some advice.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from cold fever please give some advice.
Hello, kindly follow health advises given below: measure your temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. 5. Avoid wearing synthetic and tight cloths. 6. steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days Kindly go for CBC test and consult physician for further management and let me know what medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever.

I am so skinny n very thin weighs 44kgs. I want a well looking body shape and weight gain. Suggest me.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am so skinny n very thin weighs 44kgs. I want a well looking body shape and weight gain. Suggest me.
A bowl of granola can make your breakfast delicious. It provides 500 calories, since it has enough nuts, oats, sugar and healthy fats which are sufficient for increasing body weight. To make it tastier, add some fruits, thick yogurt and drizzle it with honey.

I am 15 year 11 month old boy I having some pimples on my face so what can I should do for it and which soap / face wash I have to use.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist
Ask Free Question
I am 15 year 11 month old boy I having some pimples on my face so what can I should do for it and which soap / face w...
This problem is very common in this age due to hormonal changes. At. This stage you must take plenty of water, liquids, green vegetables etc. Do not scratch the acne do not rub with towel. Your stomach shoul be clear every day. Only apply lysterin on your face with cotton ball at night for one hour. After that wash your face with lukewarm water.
1 person found this helpful

I'm suffering from insomnia and I don't know what to do to set me free from it, what should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
in ayurveda there is mention panchakarma treatment ..... panchakarma means five procedure for detoxification of body in this five procedure for sleep you should do SHIRODHARA treatment .....you will get good result so consult good ayurvedic doctors sleep has some type i tell you 2 type 1.beta sleep = in which we are in dream if you take this kind of sleep it will not good even you take 8 hr 2.delta sleep=in which we sleep very deeply if you take this kind of sleep then 4 hr is also sufficient 3.if genarly you ask me we should 3 hr or 6 hrs or 9 hrs because our sleep cycle is complete in every 3 hrs so you should tkae sleep ik this then only you feel energetic ...

How to break the anxiety cycle bcoz anxiety do'nt let me relax my mind feel that I am in danger and I am unable to sleep never get a quality sleep since 3 years and due to this unable to overcome anxiety please suggest some medicine for sleep so I will overcome anxiety.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
How to break the anxiety cycle bcoz anxiety do'nt let me relax my mind feel that I am in danger  and I am unable to s...
Dear , anxiety is part of your body's defense mechanism. You should change your lifestyle, attitude and learn psychotherapy techniques to manage your anxiety. I suggest you to provide more information. I can help you for sure. Take care.
1 person found this helpful

Having acne scars on face. Currently using skin lite and berberis aquifolium but can't notice much difference.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Having acne scars on face. Currently using skin lite and berberis aquifolium but can't notice much difference.
Use tea tree face wash and toner twice daily. Use aha glow face wash daily use sunscreen with spf 30 daily. Use natural face pack of multani mitti and lemon 2 times a week. You can also use apple cider vinegar with mother for 5 mins after washing your face and splash it clean with water. Most important is diet- do not eat junk, eat more vegetables and fruits especially with vitamin c.

My wife is 61 yrs old. Suffering fro m rheumatic artirities snce 8 yrs and bp since 30 yrs she is taking the following medicians:- 1. Hcq 200 od 2. Shekcal hs od 3. Amlodopine 5mg od 4. Lenfo od 5. Folic acid od kindly advice if the above medicines have some side effect in the long if what are those.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. There are quite a few side effects of some medicines used for management for ra but it is best for a rheumatologist to give details about them to you. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation.

My periods are 11 days late and still there are no symptoms of pms. Because of this delayed periods I am feeling very uneasy. Please recommend some instant cure since I have my exams within few days.

B.A. Psychology, M.A. Psychology, Ph. D - Psychology
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
My periods are 11 days late and still there are no symptoms of pms. Because of this delayed periods I am feeling very...
This may happen due to stress. Have lots of water and stop worrying. Get your haemoglobin checked. Have a balanced diet and if problem persists, consult a gynaecologist.

BDS
Dentist
Ask Free Question
A ‪child‬ should first See a ‪‎dentist‬ at the age of 6 months.
67 people found this helpful

Can depression be cured only by exercising n doin yoga regularly or one needs to switvh on to medicines. How safe is it to have a lasik operation. Can a person suffering from cancer and going through chemotherapy can exercise regularly.

M.Ch - Surgical Oncology, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Oncologist
Ask Free Question
Can depression be cured only by exercising n doin yoga regularly or one needs to switvh on to medicines. How safe is ...
Yes yoga and exercising are good ways to fight depression, but one may need the help of medicines if not improving. A lasik surgery is safe, but finer details should be consulted with an ophthalmologist. Yes, even cancer patients on chemotherapy should exercise as per tolerability.
34 people found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors