Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Jehanbux A Chichgar

MBBS

General Physician, Mumbai

0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Jehanbux A Chichgar MBBS General Physician, Mumbai
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Jehanbux A Chichgar
Dr. Jehanbux A Chichgar is a popular General Physician in Mumbai, Mumbai. He studied and completed MBBS . He is currently practising at Dr. Jehanbux A Chichgar@Breach Candy Hospital in Mumbai, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Jehanbux A Chichgar on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Breach Candy Hospital

# 60 A, Bhulabhai Desai Road, Breach Candy. Landmark: Next To Mahalakshmi Temple.Mumbai Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jehanbux A Chichgar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 28 years male. Want freedom from my masturbation habit which is I am doing from last 7 yrs. I feel very much tired after masturbation legs also pain. Please help.

PG Dip(psycosexual diseases), MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
I am 28 years male. Want freedom from my masturbation habit which is I am doing from last 7 yrs. I feel very much tir...
Then u dont do it and start doing the real sex that is intercourse.U know u r young and ur body needs sex but with control & caution. once a while doing mastrubation is good for body and mind but excessive mastrubation leads to errection dysfunction
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done lot of masturbation in my whole life is this going to problem in future?

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
I have done lot of masturbation in my whole life is this going to problem in future?
Masturbation is a normal phenomenon and does not cause any harm. But don’t get addicted to it, divert your mind and keep yourself busy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I masturbate I cumm very quickly and during sex time also I cumm very quickly. And some time after masturbating or sex I fill that I should go for pee again and again and my upper portion of penis start to pain.

MBBS, FASM (ANDROLOGY AND SEXUAL MEDICINE), DCE (EMBRYOLOGY), PHD ( REPRODUCTIVE MEDICINE)
Sexologist, Chennai
When I masturbate I cumm very quickly and during sex time also I cumm very quickly. And some time after masturbating ...
to feel like voiding post sex is a normal. But if you are able to sustain and control ejaculation beyond 2 minutes. It's completely normal
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year female. suffering from pulmonary tb 2015 june, seizure attack nov 2015. Took proper medications from nov akt and levipil. Got mild paralysis in feb 2017. Now it is tb along with thrombosis in brain. Request you for suggestions.

MBBS, DNB (Respiratory Diseases)
Pulmonologist, Mumbai
Hi lybrate-user I am sorry to hear your plight. From what you have mentioned here, it seems you have TB meningitis with vasculitis. I apologise if I may have mistaken, but I could understand that you have not taken treatment from June to November 2015. In Nov 2015, you had an episode of seizure which could be due to TB in the brain. Since you had an episode of mild paralysis you have active tb still. At this point of time it is very much necessary to rule out whether the TB germs are responding to drugs or they may have become resistant to the standard drugs. There are several ways to approach this issues now - talk to your doctor about CSF analysis and CSF fluid TB culture. Other is what's happening with TB germs in lungs. The reports can tell us which drugs to give and which to avoid. All the best and I hope you defeat TB soon. Please contact me if you have further queries.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can a Diabetic persons take Warm water with Lemon and Honey in morning? Is Honey permitted?

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Delhi
Can a Diabetic persons take Warm water with Lemon and Honey in morning? Is Honey permitted?
Hi, if you have controlled diabetes with oral medication, then a teaspoon of honey is allowed ocassionally. However, you should avoid taking it everyday.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have ringworm on my right hand. Firstly it was a little ring and in one week it became vanished, I thought it is vanished totally but reoccurred. It has spread widely now. What to do?

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
Are you sure it is a ringworm Confirm from a doctor or a skin specialist. It may be contact allergy then treatment is different. Treatment of ring worm is simple and it is common in wet places or folds. not over finger. Good Personal hygiene, local antifungal cream like Candid, or Canestene etc will help. Keep finger dry If no relief better see a skin specialist for proper diagnosis and treatment
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from gas problem it continue more than five to six years now I am 35, I work as a accountant so, always siting in. Front of desktop i'm feeling very unfit from last two years i'm not fatty but belly is so increased my waist is 36 and belly 42 inch. So please tell me how to reduce my gas and leg shoulder elbow join pain? one things missing that is I have dysentery long time.

Diploma in Clinical Nutrition and Dietitics, N.D.D.Y, B.Ed Yoga, Post Graduation Diploma in Yoga Therphy
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Panchkula
Your lifestyle is the major culprit in your increasing waistline. Add 1spoon isabgol in your rotis and triphala powder soaked overnight in water have it in morning and night for dysentery have only boiled water, avoid raw food in diet, for gas have soaked amla muraba overnight and 2 soaked anjeer in morning and add soaked kishmish banana in diet.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from erectile dysfunction from 6month and my prolactin level is 35 but after medication my level is low but the problem is same please help me.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am suffering from erectile dysfunction from 6month and my prolactin level is 35 but after medication my level is lo...
Hello, Tk,  plenty of water to hydrate your body. Go for meditation to reduce your stress, strengthening pelvic, groin & penile muscles to improve libido & premature ejaculation. Tk,  apples, carrots,  spinach,  pumpkins seeds, almonds, ,black chocolates to improve testerstone level to check erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, ensuring raised sperm count. Your diet be easily digestible on time to avoid gastric disorder. Tk,  homoeopathic medicines:@ Acid phos 1000-6 pills,  wkly. @ DamianaQ -10 drops,  thrice with little water. Avoid,  junkfood,  alcohol &  nicotine. Tk,  care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 13 years old. I came to know that I had asthma 2 years before. My treatment is going on and I am doing better. But my question is that will my treatment ever end or will it finish of at a certain age?

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
I am 13 years old. I came to know that I had asthma 2 years before. My treatment is going on and I am doing better. B...
If your severity and frequency of asthma attack are decreasing then by age 15 , 50% go into remission.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old, I am facing emotional outbursts since last few months, I suffer from lack of sleep n restless sleep and sudden obesity. I feel sadness all the time and it has become hard for me to be happy in the most comfortable moments also. I start crying really soon even on petty situations and I have become over aggressive. and often suicidal thoughts cloud my mind. I am facing severe back and leg pain these days and chronic headaches. I fail to understand what to do. I have tried yoga and meditation but it's not helping.

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM, Fellowship in palliative medicine, certificate in interventional pain management
Pain Management Specialist, Pune
I am 20 years old, I am facing emotional outbursts since last few months, I suffer from lack of sleep n restless slee...
You have symptoms of depression. Depression can cause body pains and headaches (psychosomatic) and vice versa. It's good that you have insight into your problems and asking for help. Consult a local psychiatrist and take medication. This will improve your mood related problems and pains too. If pain persists even after depressive symptoms have gone, consult a pain specialist too. Don't worry you will do great.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. ji mujhe psoriasis problem hai 15 saal se aur bahut medicine kha chuka hu please koi ilaaj bataye

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dr. ji mujhe psoriasis problem hai 15 saal se    aur bahut medicine kha chuka hu  please koi ilaaj bataye
Psoriasis is an auto immune disease and we can control it but not cure it completely and few tips- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 34 male my problem is gas in stomach n it comes out with loud noise no smell just noise whole day which is making me very upset can not control it what should I do I am taking met xl 25 for bp storvas trio 20 for heart n nekisium 40 daily in morning please help how it can be stop.

MBBS, afih
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 34 male my problem is gas in stomach n it comes out with loud noise no smell just noise whole day which is makin...
dear please take storvas after food , night time. take a sip of warm water one glass after 40 minutes of the major meals . eat frequent but short meals. avoid lying down just after meals.increase fluids and fibre more in diet. hope this helps
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 years wid sound health. I have intense sexual desire but after adequate foreplay ,i just penetrate with a single struck ,ejaculate, very frustrating situation .i tried lot but not able to overcome. Since that it is not erect for half an hour. I use condom during course. I am helpless .pls help ,more over crystal condom is helpful to delay .pls help me .my wife lost her passion and interest.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am 35 years wid sound health. I have intense sexual desire but after adequate foreplay ,i just penetrate with a sin...
Please Alone medicine won't work Please wake up early in the morning go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do perineal exercises daily Reduce frequency of sex for few days Take Damiaplant by W shwabe Homeopathic medicine 15 drops in 50 ml water twice a day for 3 months regularly Reconsult after 45 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to increase my sperm count? I smoke 1-2 cigs weekdays only. Any more suggestions to impregnate my wife.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
How to increase my sperm count? I smoke 1-2 cigs weekdays only. Any more suggestions to impregnate my wife.
Maca root of the black variety can help improve sperm production and motility. It is a popular fertility herb that helps balance the hormones. Take 1 to 3 teaspoons of maca root in 2 divided doses for a few months daily. You can add it to a glass of water, a healthy smoothie or protein shake, or just sprinkle it on cereal. As maca root is high in fiber, start by taking ½ teaspoon and gradually increase the dosage over a few weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Brush twice a day and floss daily even when your braces are on

BDS (GOLD MEDALIST)
Dentist, Jamshedpur
Brush twice a day and floss daily even when your braces are on
Brush twice a day and floss daily even when your braces are on. The food particles get stuck into the braces very easily. It is very important to keep them clean.
92 people found this helpful

I have severe cough, chest pain, body pain and high temperature for over 3 week. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have severe cough, chest pain, body pain and high temperature for over 3 week. What should I do?
For cough take syp ascoril-D 2.5 ml twice a day and For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Take Cp Amoxicillin 500mg 1-1 for five days and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir ma 5 Saal se mastarbation kar raha ho. .next year April ma meri shadi ha. .agar April tak mane mastarbation karna chod diya Tab tak mera Sperm count increase hojayega ya nahi sir. Bataye sir.

Graduate in Ayurvedic Medicine and Surgery ( GAMS )
Sexologist, Delhi
Sir ma 5 Saal se mastarbation kar raha ho. .next year April ma meri shadi ha. .agar April tak mane mastarbation karna...
Masterbation is not bad. So do not worry. It does not reduce sperms. It is same like doing intercourse.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My blood test report shows that total leukocyte Count is 13200cells/cu mm RBC 4.3 million/cu mm and uric acid is 7.2mg/dl. I am 24 years old. What could be the reasons of such high/low readings? What precautions need to be taken?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Mr. Lybrate-user, wbc count is considered normal when it is between 4000 - 11000/ cc. Higher than this (leukocytosis) may be seen in some infections mostly bacteria, in smokers, due to certain inflammatory disorders or certain drugs. You may any one of these reasons for a higher count. As regards rbc 4.3 million is with in the range. This also has to be seen with other parameters like hb level, mcv, mchc, packed cell volume. If all other things are normal then nothing to worry. Uric acid is higher than normal. If you have joint pains then some treatment may be taken to reduce uric acid level. If no such problem then it can be reduced by avoiding organ meat, certain fishes like sardines, trout, herring, scallops, mussels etc. Increase milk intake of milk products and eggs. Avoid alcohol and excessive sweets and sweetened drinks.
17 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From 2 days I can't sleep because of throat problem and I can not breath properly since 2 days I can't do my work properly please help me what to do.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
From 2 days I can't sleep because of throat problem and I can not breath properly since 2 days I can't do my work pro...
You can apply these home remedies: • Take 1/2 piece of ginger, crush it and squze its juice and mix it with one teaspoon of honey and take 1/2 spoon of this mixture 2 times in a day. • Take 4 - 5 tulsi leaves and 1/2 piece of ginger and 1 glass of water mix both of them in water and boil it till half glass of water remain in the container then drink it by add 1/2 teaspoon of sugar. • Avoid cold water, ice creams, and pickle. • Take strepsils or sualiin (hamdard pharma) 1 tablet 3 times per day or slowly suck a piece of mulethi. • Doing gargles with lukewarm water it will reduce your pain.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am using melmerby s/r 1000mg 1 morning and 1 night. My fbs 120mg and pps180. Please is it right level of my disbetes?

MD - Medicine
Endocrinologist, Ahmedabad
Can reduce further with diet and exercise. Need another drug if no control. Get hba1c at next checkup.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed