Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Behram S Pardiwalla

MBBS

General Physician, Mumbai

0 at clinic
Dr. Behram S Pardiwalla MBBS General Physician, Mumbai
0 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Behram S Pardiwalla
Dr. Behram S Pardiwalla is a trusted General Physician in Mumbai, Mumbai. He is a qualified MBBS . He is currently practising at Dr. Behram S Pardiwalla@Breach Candy Hospital in Mumbai, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Behram S Pardiwalla on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

# 60 A, Bhulabhai Desai Road, Breach Candy. Landmark: Next To Mahalakshmi Temple.Mumbai Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Behram S Pardiwalla

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My mom is allergic to dust, she often gets I'll when she is prone to dust while cleaning and also has asthma at starting stage, she gets suffocated when there is cloudy weather with aches in her back, also she looses her energy often in whether change. Pl guide.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My mom is allergic to dust, she often gets I'll when she is prone to dust while cleaning and also has asthma at start...
1. Dust allergy could be because of so many agents (it could be due to pollen, mite, feathers, dander, mold, droppings of birds, pet hair/feather/fur cockroach etc) 2. I advise you to do an allergy test after consulting an allergy specialist/immunologist to find out the agent which is causing dust allergy. 3. Follow the advice and treatment given by allergy specialist/immunologist. Treatment 1. Anti histamine like levo cetrizine 1 tablet at bed time 2. Decongestant steroidal nasal dropspray like rhino cort nasal spray one spray to each nostril three times daily, 3. Remove wall to wall carpet in bed room, 4. Keep pets out of bed room/house 5. Minimise house hold humidity 6. Keep home clean, ensure good ventilation, vacum cleaning of carpet, furniture, drapperies, wash bed linen frequently in hot water, instal a/c, 7. Use face mask when going out 8. Consult allergist for further advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from stomach pain since three days, its increasing after taking lunch, can you give any suggestion for me.

Md ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I have been suffering from stomach pain since three days, its increasing after taking lunch, can you give any suggest...
Hello lybrate user, - symptoms suggestive of gastritis - better to avoid outside of, fried food and sour foods. - have a glass of butter milk after meals - have veggies like cucumber, carrots in fresh - take pomegranate juice compulsory - have warm water after heavy meals. - take sutashekara rasa 2-0-2 with warm water - take dadimavalehya 2spoon twice a day thank you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have high Uric Acid level (7.3) detected for the last 4-5 months. After consultation I take Feburic-80 for one month and changed my eating habit. I stopped taking medicine when level reduces to 4.0. Just before one month I realized heel pain and checked it again, it is now 7.7. Dr. Advised me do a close look to your uric acid level and continue to take medicine but denied heel pain pain relates high uric acid level. I just wanted to know is it relates, I am feeling difficult walking for10-20 steps just after bed. I also feel stretches in between heel and ankle in downstairs. Please suggest.

DNB (Orthopedics), MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist, Bhopal
Heel pain as the only symptom of high uric acid is rare, your doctor is right. What you have is plantar fascitis, which is a common problem. Treatment includes wearing comfortable footwear, and plantar fascia and tendo achilles stretching exercise which should be done first thing in the morning.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. I am 45 year old, I married in 2009, I am very interest in sex but I am not able to delay in intercourse, if I start inserting my penis immediately I discharge semen & I do not have children and I don't get also because testis are absent kindly advice me.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
Premature ejaculation is very common and is usually not associated with any disease but may be due to anxiety. However it is sometimes associated with infection of male accessory glands, which is treatable. You can learn to control pe by doing this exercise- pull your muscles that you pull at the end of urination for few seconds then release repeat this several times daily. Another is stop-start technique: when you feel that you are going to ejaculate stop the sexual stimulation and divert your mind, the penis will relax, after sometime start the stimulation again and repeat the procedure. Over few months you will gradually increase your ejaculation time. Also there are medicines which can help. Have you done semen analysis? if not do it. Also do ultrasound/ mri to detect the location of your testes for management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is penis small less than 4 inch with the reason for low T can it treated at the age of 30, became penis enlarge by Harmon treatment?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Is penis small less than 4 inch with the reason for low T can it treated at the age of 30, became penis enlarge by Ha...
There is no natural or unnatural way to increase your penis size after you have achieved adulthood.The length of your penis is directly connected to the genes you acquired from your parents..
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 15 years and I have great pain in my head usually when I sleep at night or at afternoon. I have meet many doctors but since no relief I get. Please doctor tell me any medicine or home remedy to cure this problem naturally.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
My age is 15 years and I have great pain in my head usually when I sleep at night or at afternoon. I have meet many d...
Ginger can help reduce inflammation of the blood vessels in the head, thus providing relief from a headache. Mix equal parts of ginger juice and lemon juice. Consume it once or twice a day. Another option is to apply a paste of one teaspoon of dry ginger powder, also called sonth, and two tablespoons of water on the forehead for a few minutes. If this does not helps you - please get yourself MRI of brain done. For further queries get back to me.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 39 years old am suffering from sugar can you please help me out to get sugar control.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 39 years old am suffering from sugar can you please help me out to get sugar control.
Ramaji, If you have diabetes (T2), there is need to take appropriate treatment, take proper balanced and restricted diet and do regular exercise for over 1 hour a day. Drugs to used will depend upon severity of diabetes, weight and level of daily physical activity. You will have to avoid sweets, deep fried foods, junk foods and pastries. Consume more of green leafy vegetables, salads and fruits. If you are looking for specific treatment suggestions then please come in a private conversation with details like fasting and PP sugar levels, HbA1c%, dietary pattern and level of exercise and drugs being taken with dosage.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Dr. agar kisi prostitue ke saath unprotected sex hota hai fir uske baad uska hiv test karaya aur negative aya to uske baad aur koi test karana chahiye kya.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Turant hiv test karke faida nahi hai. 3 mahine bad test karvana padega. Agar aap usase bhi santust nahi hai to wapas 3 mhine ke bad kar sakte hai.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic male Can I take glycheck m4 tablet for controlling it If yes how the dosage should be Previously I am using istamet 50/1000 tablet But from last 5 months I haven't take any medicines. And I think that my sugar is quite high So please guide me what should I do And how to manage the sugar level And suggest me some proper diet tips And foods to avoid.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am a diabetic male
Can I take glycheck m4 tablet for controlling it
If yes how the dosage should be
Previously I am...
Mr. Lybrate-user, it is very incorrect to have stopped treatment on your own. Now if you want to restart the same, then it is essential to have detailed diabetes profile done, like fasting, pp and hba1c%, based on those details drug selection and dosage can be decided. Plus you are having grade 1 obesity with a bmi of 34.6 kgs, that it self is a major contributor for high blood sugar. Please get your bp and lipid profile also checked. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know the blood sugar levels. Before meal After meal Random For the person who is not diabetic N for a diabetic also.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Lucknow
I want to know the blood sugar levels.
Before meal
After meal
Random For the person who is not diabetic
N for a diabe...
Dear lybrate-user fasting blood glucose range from 70-110 mg/dl pp (2 hr after meal) is 110-140 random 120-160 more than 160mg/dl of glucose level comes under diabetic. Thanks.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. Can I donate the blood as I am suffering from seizure disorder taking oxetol 450 twice a day. Please advice me.

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Patna
Yes you can donate blood to all except pregnant lady if you are free of hiv and other blood borne illness. Your blood may contain high level of this drug oxeteol (oxcarbazapine) that may harm the foetus and may also cause congenital defect if given to a pregnant lady.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I don't know what's happening with me actually suddenly high fever is going and breathe is going to stop. Please help tell me what's happening with me and what medicines I should to take.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
I don't know what's happening with me actually suddenly high fever is going and breathe is going to stop. Please help...
High fever and breath going to stop, needs urgent attention. Xray chest, cbc esr. Widal test to r/o typhoid.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I am 22 years old and I have pain in my head in every morning. What I should do?

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
In case of emergency take tab brufen sos. I suggest you to get screened up for a routine cbc test. In your age group most common causes of headache are generally tension stress type or due to anemia also. Another thing is to rule out bp so get yourself screened up for low bp also. You can consult me anytime thanks for asking.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am having premature ejaculation. How to stop that. My wife feels I am underperforming and she hates me please help.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hi I am having premature ejaculation. How to stop that. My wife feels I am underperforming and she hates me please help.
Hello- pe can be treated easily with the help of dietary advancement and some effective physical workout. 1. Eat walnut and almonds daily in your breakfast. 2. Increase the intake of non-veg and eggs in your meals. 3. Start taking multivitamin supplements. 4. Practice kegel exercise daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a dust allergy please advice me and some times it convert to asthma what are the precautions?

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Avoid dust. Asthma controller medication and skin prick test to identify allerge and desensitization.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor Sir my name is aswin now I have 21 years old. There is no moustache and beard growing. And my penis very small. Please Help sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello doctor
Sir my name is aswin now I have 21 years old.
There is no moustache and beard growing. And my penis very...
1.Go for regular exercise like brisk walking for 30 minutes daily, reduce weight if you are obese 2. Avoid stress 3.Avoid dietary sugar like bread, pasta, use healthy fats like olive oil 4.Take zinc containing food like milk, meat, fish, cheese, beans, yogurt etc 5. Take vitamin D supplement. 6 Take Plenty of green leafy vegetables and fruits 7.Drink plenty of water. 8Take one capsule of Zevit daily, 9. If required you have to take injection testosterone after checking blood testosterone level and consulting doctor
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have my eyes red and on my nasal side it looks like a reddish yellow bulge, have no irritation but I could see blood vessels around it. What should I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have my eyes red and on my nasal side it looks like a reddish yellow bulge,  have no irritation but I could see blo...
DO you have Pain/ discharge from eyes also? one eye or both eye involved? h/o any eye trauma? Red eye may be due to 1. lack of sleep 2. long travelling 3. Infection 4 Allergy 5 Excessive use of Laptop/TV/ mobile kindly follow advises given below: 1.avoid using excessive TV/ computers 2. you should wash your eyes with fresh water 2-3 times in a day 3. Maintain hygiene 4 Do Not rub your eyes with hands 5 kindly consult Eye Doctor as you are discribing about bulge soyou need Physical examination
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I met with an accident 80 days ago and got a wrist fracture. I got a plate placed on the bone for fast recovery. What kind of physiotherapy exercise should I take now.

MBA Hospital management, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mohali
Dear lybrate-user you may start active gripping & range of movement exercise for wrist. Avoid weight bearing/loading exercise.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sleeping during day for 6-8 hours instead of night is similar to sleeping at night or it has got problem with it?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Sleeping during day for 6-8 hours instead of night is similar to sleeping at night or it has got problem with it?
You need 6-8 hours of sound sleep to remain healthy. But it is better to sleep in the night instead of day because it disturbs the normal bio rhythm of body
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc I had abortion April first by taking medicine after a week I got ma periods too. Yesterday I had sex with me partner. Is it ok. Or we have take some suggestion regarding dis please advise us thanks.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hi doc
I had abortion April first by taking medicine after a week I got ma periods too. Yesterday I had sex with me p...
Yesterday sex can make you pregnant again so please take ipill asap to avoid unwanted pregnancy. Chances are less but you never know.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed