Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anjali Bhosle

Urologist, Mumbai

250 - 1000 at clinic
Dr. Anjali Bhosle Urologist, Mumbai
250 - 1000 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Anjali Bhosle
Dr. Anjali Bhosle is a popular Urologist in Bhandup West, Mumbai. She is currently associated with Fortis Hospital-Goregaon in Bhandup West, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Anjali Bhosle on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Urologists in India. You will find Urologists with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Urologists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Fortis Hospital-Goregaon

Mulund Goregaon Link Road, Mulund-West, Bhandup Industrial Area, Bhandup West, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
1000 at clinic
...more

Nova Specialty Surgery - Chembur

Sunder Baug, Ujagar Compound, Gate Off. SionĂ¢??Trombay Road, Deonar, Chembur. Landmark: Opp. Deonar Bus Depot Main & Near Tata Institute Of Social Sciences, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more

Hira Mongi Navneet Hospital

Walji Ladha Rd, landmark - near kalidas natya mandir, Mulund West, Mumbai, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more

Godrej Memorial Hospital

Pirojsha Nagar, Vikhroli East Landmark : Opposite Godrej Towers & Near Vikhroli Railway StationMumbai Get Directions
700 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anjali Bhosle

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir I am 27 years old male. For the last 3 years I am having urine leakage type of sensation. It makes difficult to sit in office or travel as always it makes me feel to urinate. Endoscopy is done but it showed nothing. Consulted urologist and they gave duoflo. Bt nothing happening. Pl suggest the issue and how to overcome.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), diploma in anorectal disease
Ayurveda, Kolhapur
Sir I am 27 years old male. For the last 3 years I am having urine leakage type of sensation. It makes difficult to s...
Hi lybrate-user According to Ayurveda it is due to vitiated vata. So if it cured by root then totally illuminated. Take Hingvashtak churn 1//2spoon before food two times. Tab Chandraprabha vati 2 tab before breakfast and dinner.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm male, 29, weight- 50 kg, height- 169 cm. Dear doctor, due to anxiety, my weight is reducing and I'm confused for the time being, I have a frequent urinating. Is this anxiety stressful. Is it bad for health? My mind forces me to remain always anxious to avoid heart attack and diabetes by reducing weight. Pls advise me.

M.Sc - Applied Psychology, P.G.Dip.in Guidance &Counselling, B.A., Psychology, Dip.in Pharmacy
Psychologist, Madurai
I'm male, 29, weight- 50 kg, height- 169 cm. Dear doctor, due to anxiety, my weight is reducing and I'm confused for ...
You better go for a complete medical health check-up in order to rule out any physical problems like diabetes, then only we will be able to come to a conclusion that there may be any psychiatric issues.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 21 years old male and I have problem of urine smell. After when I masturbate I feel little pain. I drink plenty of water. But my urine smells more and I do not have pain while urinating. I think I may have UTI. Will delay in treatment by year to this lead to severe problems in future? Is this all due to my habit of masturbation in my underwear? Please help me.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I'm 21 years old male and I have problem of urine smell. After when I masturbate I feel little pain. I drink plenty o...
1. Wash penis and fore skin after masturbation. Under garments should be clean. You can wash your hand also before the act. The surroundings must be clean. 2. Take plenty of water 3. Do not over do it. 4. Do not use much force or friction get urine tested and take treatment if uti.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 37 years old male and have fistula & fissure for last 3 years what should I do?

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), MS - Urology, MBBS
Urologist, Ahmedabad
Dear you need surgery and for that you go general surgeon or proctologist. Alternately you go to ayrvedacharya for ksharsutra treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a kidney stone on both side of 4 mm. Does it remove by itself or any other treatmentDoctor advise me to take veltam0. 4 tab.

M. Ch. (Urology), MS, MBBS
Urologist, Delhi
I have a kidney stone on both side of 4 mm. Does it remove by itself or any other treatmentDoctor advise me to take v...
No need for any medicine. This size of stone is not significant. Occasionally you may need pain killer when stone moves.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother's microalbuminuria of urine is 173.0, RBC OF URINE is 03-04. Haemoglobin is 9.8, hematocrit (HCT) is 29.6, MCH is 25.6 and RDW- CV is 15.6. ESR is 55. She is now taking medicine for high blood pressure, Gastric and for arthritis. She has no sugar problem as well as thyroid problem. Please prescribe the medicine after analyzing her urine and blood report. She is taking medicine for blood pressure Metosartan 25 in the morning and temsan 40 at night. She is taking Medicine for arthritis from last month. Her blood Urea, Creatinine, Uric Acid report is normal.

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
My mother's microalbuminuria of urine is 173.0, RBC OF URINE is 03-04. Haemoglobin is 9.8, hematocrit (HCT) is 29.6, ...
Microalbunuria suggests early kidney damage. Only way to stop progressing it to further damage is by tight blood pressure control. No pain killers or herbal arthritis medicine as many of them have heavy metals which cause kidney damge. Correct her anemia after investigating its cause. Don't worry she will not deteriorate
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am 58 years old and one problem is still disturbing me. I have ejaculation while sleeping. I am also a CKD patient and is undergoing treatment. It happens at least every week sometimes twice a week also. Is there any solution for this.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Sir, I am 58 years old and one problem is still disturbing me. I have ejaculation while sleeping. I am also a CKD pat...
Sperms are regularly formed in testes and are ejected during sleep when one has erotic dreams, its normal. If you feeling great weakness then consult a local doctor for medication for weakness.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/Mam, Greetings! As per my routine urine reports it has come as protein as ++ through urine. What is the remedy and whether I am medically fit or not as all other tests including blood plasma (98) and blood pressure (120/80) has come normal. Kindly guide me through this. Thanks & regards.

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
Sir/Mam,
Greetings!
As per my routine urine reports it has come as protein as ++ through urine. What is the remedy an...
Appearance of proteins in the urine consistently in repeated checks is suggestive of glomrular problem, that is the filtering membrane is not able to stop leakage of proteins. Prolonged liss of proteins later on may produce symptoms of kidney dysfunction. You should get your renal function tests like Urea, Creatinine etc. Till these values are normal then there is not much to worry.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What frequent urge to urination white color indicates? no pain I want to ask whether it is urinary tract infection or anxiety disorder or any other case other than diabetes?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
What frequent urge to urination white color indicates? no pain I want to ask whether it is urinary tract infection or...
Frequent urination usually occurs in diabetes due loss of glucose in urine as it pulls more water in to bladder due to osmosis, frequency also increases in urinary tract infection, but then colour changes to dark brown or reddish and invariably associated with burning pain. Some times anxiety can also mimic such symptoms.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir. My sister in law is facing problem of infection in kidney. Protein level is high. Creatinine is 2.1 mg. Kindly suggest diet chart.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Dear sir. My sister in law is facing problem of infection in kidney. Protein level is high. Creatinine is 2.1 mg. Kin...
Fruits which are high in Vitamins especially papaya, oranges and watermelon Vegetables that contain vitamins, such as cucumbers, legumes and celery. Asparagus is also a good food for fighting off a kidney infection. Drink at least 6 to 8 glasses of water each day, to flush out the infection-causing bacteria from your body. Urinate as soon as you feel the urge, without holding your urine for a long period of time.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. Mujhe gas bhut bnti h or pet bhi foolta h or muje bathroom bhi bar bar ata rhta h rat ko bhi so nhi pata jitni bar pani pita hu to 10mint me bathroom aa jata h or agr pani na piu to gla sukta h sir pls hlp m kya kru meri age 22 h or weight 45 kg and height 5.7" pls hlp me dr.

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
Dr. Mujhe gas bhut bnti h or pet bhi foolta h or muje bathroom bhi bar bar ata rhta h rat ko bhi so nhi pata jitni ba...
Check your blood sugar. May be it is because of increased sugar levels. Give 2 samples of blood, one Fasting and the other 1 and half hour after meals.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Urinary Problem

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Urinary Problem

Following drugs may cause urinary retention particularly in old ages
1. Anti anxiety, anti depressant and antipsychotic
2. Antihistamine - cetirizine
3. Ca ch blockers
4. Nsaids
5. Opioid
6. Alcohol
7. Anti Parkinson's disease
8. Muscle relaxant

I have cyst in prostate. Some times it causes pain and swelling in right side of abdomen.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
I have cyst in prostate. Some times it causes pain and swelling in right side of abdomen.
Respected lybrate-user hi cyst in prostate is not going to give swelling in abdomen dear get an ultrasound of abdomen pelvis to rule out other causes of abdomen swelling thanks regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have ceast in my prostate gland. Is it dangerous? The size has increased from. 65 to. 85 within 6 months. So is it serious?

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
I have ceast in my prostate gland. Is it dangerous? The size has increased from. 65 to. 85 within 6 months. So is it ...
Respected lybrate-user hi don't worry it's simple benign condition nothing to worry at all dear thanks regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from frequent urination from few months after detecting High BP. Is it hurting my kidneys? What is the solution to improve kidney and heart's health and which medicine I should take for improving both, kidney as well as hearth's health.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
I am suffering from frequent urination from few months after detecting High BP. Is it hurting my kidneys? What is the...
1.Lycopus v q 2 Raovolfia q 3 Allium sta q take 5 drop of each at inter val of 1 hour in a glass of water twice daily for one month. 4 Staphasgaria 1m one drop daily in the monrig for one wee.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir. I have a kidney stone problem. How can I control it. What are the food diets. please give some of valid food schedule. When I was doing urine my pennies getting pain. So relief me this problem.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Sir. I have a kidney stone problem. How can I control it. What are the food diets. please give some of valid food sch...
Homoeopathic medicine BERBERIS VULGARIS Q ( Dr Reckeweg) HYDRANGEA Q ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 10 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily at a minimum difference of 20 minutes from each other and eating. For Kidney pain start taking below given homoeopathic medicine in between DIOSCOREA Q ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 10 drops every 1-2 hrly in 10 ml luke warm water depending on severity of pain Start drinking atleast 3-4 bottles of soda water daily. Report after 15 days Instead of reducing your calcium intake, focus on limiting the sodium in your diet. Extra sodium causes you to lose more calcium in your urine, putting you at risk for developing another stone. Limit your sodium to 2,000 milligrams each day. There are many sources of hidden sodium such as canned or commercially processed foods as well as restaurant-prepared and fast foods. Calcium oxalate kidney stones are the leading type of kidney stones. Oxalate is naturally found in many foods, including fruits and vegetables, nuts and seeds, grains, legumes, and even chocolate and tea. Some examples of foods that contain high levels of oxalate include: peanuts, spinach, beets, chocolate and sweet potatoes. Another common type of kidney stone is a uric acid stone. Red meat and shellfish have high concentrations of a natural chemical compound known as a purine. High purine intake leads to a higher production of uric acid which then accumulates as crystals in the joints, or as stones in the kidneys.To prevent uric acid stones, cut down on high-purine foods such as red meat, organ meats, and shellfish, and follow a healthy diet that contains mostly vegetables and fruits, whole grains, and low fat dairy products. Limit sugar-sweetened foods and drinks, especially those that contain high fructose corn syrup. Limit alcohol because it can increase uric acid levels in the blood and avoid crash diets for the same reason. Eating less animal-based protein and eating more fruits and vegetables will help decrease urine acidity and this will help reduce the chance for stone formation. You should also be sure to drink at least 6-8 glass of water a day to help reduce the risk for stone formation.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am using evion vitamin e 200 mg with combination of vitamin c 500 mg. Did there is any side effect of prostate cancer.

General Physician, Chennai
Sir I am using evion vitamin e 200 mg with combination of vitamin c 500 mg. Did there is any side effect of prostate ...
Vitamin E supplements are good source of Antioxidants that protect cells from the damaging effects of free radicals. Unless you have any symptoms of deficiency you need not bind to vitamin supplements. You can take natural dietary supplements rich in vitamin E Food Numerous foods provide vitamin E. Nuts, seeds, and vegetable oils are among the best sources of alpha-tocopherol, and significant amounts are available in green leafy vegetables and fortified cereals. Most vitamin E is in the form of gamma-tocopherol from soybean, canola, corn, and other vegetable oils.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctors, I have been suffering from anal fissure for about 2 months. Can anyone suggest me some medicine so that it get cured quickly. There is no bleeding from the fissure. But still it was not cured. Kindly suggest me a solution.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
Anal fissure needs surgery for permanent cure. Meanwhile you can have nitroglycerine ointment for local application.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What medicine should I take as My kidney has started to attack due to diabetes. diabetic also in control. Please suggest me.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
What medicine should I take as My kidney has started to attack due to diabetes. diabetic also in control. Please sugg...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Please clarify what do you mean by "My kidney has started to attack due to diabetes. Diabetic also in control. Please understand when diabetes is present for a number of years whether well controlled or not, it does affect the kidneys. There is no special medication for that. Best is to achieve a strict blood glucose control with fasting < 100 mg, PP 160 to 180 mg and HbA1c%<7. Plus if you have high BP then taking ACE - Inhibitors or ARBs is helpful. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doc, im 16 male and I am passing yellowish coloured urine for the past 2 weeks and the urine smells. What should I do?

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello Doc, im 16 male and I am passing yellowish coloured urine for the past 2 weeks and the urine smells. What shoul...
Hi Mr. lybrate-user ,on the first hand you should drink plenty of water to prevent this and secondarily you should go for a urine culture and routine test to see whether you have developed any infection or not.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed