Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

Maru Hospital

Cardiologist Clinic

286-B, Dr Ambedkar Road, Parel. Landmark: Near HP Petrol Pump & Bharat Cinema, Mumbai Mumbai
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Maru Hospital Cardiologist Clinic 286-B, Dr Ambedkar Road, Parel. Landmark: Near HP Petrol Pump & Bharat Cinema, Mumbai Mumbai
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

About

Our goal is to offer our patients, and all our community the most affordable, trustworthy and professional service to ensure your best health....more
Our goal is to offer our patients, and all our community the most affordable, trustworthy and professional service to ensure your best health.
More about Maru Hospital
Maru Hospital is known for housing experienced Cardiologists. Dr. Bharath, a well-reputed Cardiologist, practices in Mumbai. Visit this medical health centre for Cardiologists recommended by 58 patients.

Timings

MON, WED, FRI
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM

Location

286-B, Dr Ambedkar Road, Parel. Landmark: Near HP Petrol Pump & Bharat Cinema, Mumbai
Parel Mumbai, Maharashtra
Click to view clinic direction
Get Directions

Doctor in Maru Hospital

Dr. Bharath

Cardiologist
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Maru Hospital

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My BP is around 130/90, sometimes it reached to 140/90. I have tested some tests like ecg, kft,lipid. All are normal. My question is of experiencing frequent lightheadedness that comes suddenly and then goes after a while.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
My BP is around 130/90, sometimes it reached to 140/90. I have tested some tests like ecg, kft,lipid. All are normal....
Hi, Lybrate user, It might be be due to gastric disorder. Take,plenty of water to hydrate your body. Go for meditation to reduce your stress. Your diet be easily digestible on time to check acidity. Take, homoeopathic medicine: @.China 30 - 5 drops, thrice. Avoid, junkfood, alcohol and Nicotine. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Blood is thick what should I do make it normal. I took proper diet also, so many times my blood pressure goes down even though sometimes hospitalised also, but after 24 to 36 hours gets normal without any Medication treatment, help whats going on with my body!

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hi, Lybrate user, Take plenty of water to hydrate your body to condition your blood. Go for meditation to reduce your stress to nourish your body and heart. Your diet be easily digestible on time. Take, homoeopathic medicine:@ ArjunaQ -10 drops ,thrice with little water. Avoid oil, junk food, alcohol and Nicotine. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am feeling chest pain due to cold or flu and l can't breath very well which medications can l take.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
Am feeling chest pain due to cold or flu and l can't breath very well which medications can l take.
Do this Do saline gargles daily. Whenever possible do steam inhalation also. Cover your nose and mouth with hanky for at least 30 sec when you go in dusty areas also when you go in and out of AC. As our nose is the most sensitive part of our body, When there is temperature difference between two rooms or inside n outside, then if we not protect our nose, it gets affected. Homeopathic treatment has very encouraging results and gives relief in long term please ask for consultation with detailed information so that I can help you better.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am filling mild pain in left side of chest & My BP is 130/90 showing. OK. Suggest accordingly.

BHMS, Diploma in Dermatology
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am filling mild pain in left side of chest & My BP is 130/90 showing. OK. Suggest accordingly.
Though similar to angina chest pain, a heart attack is usually a more severe, crushing pain usually in the center or left side of the chest and is not relieved by rest. Sweating, nausea, shortness of breath, or severe weakness may accompany the pain. Its better to consult doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cholesterol level is very high i.e. 279 mg/dll (125-200) and LDL cholesterol direct is 202 mg/dll (85-130. TC/HDL cholesterol ratio is 5 (1.5-3.5). NON-HDL cholesterol is 238 mg/dll (<160). Sometimes my heart beat get increased for a while and my nerve beats fast in hand. Can you suggest me what precaution should I take for this issue.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Fellowship in EP
Cardiologist, Delhi
My cholesterol level is very high i.e. 279 mg/dll (125-200) and LDL cholesterol direct is 202 mg/dll (85-130. TC/HDL ...
Avoid measuring lipids, it will not help. Your lipids are ok. Discuss fast beating with physician or discuss on phone with me. Best wishes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which medicine is better to control high BP CTD 12.5 or Olmy D-20. Two doctors have prescribed me two different medicines. I am 70 and have little over normal BP.

MBBS
General Physician, Kolkata
Which medicine is better to control high BP CTD 12.5 or Olmy D-20. Two doctors have prescribed me two different medic...
Olmy D is more powerful drug. Depend on the level of your Blood Pressure at this age Do not try to lower it too aggressively.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have high Triglyceride, high cholesterol, high ldl, high bilirubin, high sgot, very high sgpt. What's causing heart palpitations, and high blood pressure?

MD - Medicine, Diploma in Diabetes Management
Diabetologist, Surat
I have high Triglyceride, high cholesterol, high ldl, high bilirubin, high sgot, very high sgpt.
What's causing heart...
Dear lybrate-user At this age the cholesterol changes are likely to be hereditary. Based on it's readings one can help you control it. High sgpt n sgot too should be under control.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is of 66 year, suffering from high bp and sugar and having issue of low sodium from last one year. TLC is more than 11500. Taking tablet for BP and ecosprin 75/10 along with so many tablets for diabetic cure.

BHMS, Diploma in Dermatology
Homeopath, Hyderabad
My mother is of 66 year, suffering from high bp and sugar and having issue of low sodium from last one year. TLC is m...
Suggestionn Read food labels. If possible, choose low-sodium alternatives of the foods and beverages you normally buy. Eat fewer processed foods. Only a small amount of sodium occurs naturally in foods. Most sodium is added during processing. Don't add salt. Just 1 level teaspoon of salt has 2,300 mg of sodium. Use herbs or spices to add flavor to your food. Ease into it. If you don't feel you can drastically reduce the sodium in your diet suddenly, cut back gradually. Your palate will adjust over time.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 37 year old male. Known case of hypertension since 2 years on tab telma 40 od. Recently fasting blood glucose 179 pp 260 Hba1c 7.8. Body wt 89 kg ht 5 ft 5 inches. Which medicines are advised?

mbbs, M. D.
General Physician,
I am 37 year old male. Known case of hypertension since 2 years on tab telma 40 od. Recently fasting blood glucose 17...
Considering your young age, I would consider you a newly detected diabetic. I usually advise lifestyle changes. Like diet, exercise, yoga and meditation. For 3 months. I would give you a target of 15 kg weight loss in 3 months and repeat the reports and get back. Then we can think of whether medications have to be started for diabetes. Diet I would simply advise no sugar, less of white rice and generally eat half of what you eat now. 450 grams of fruits and vegetables daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics