Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sadhna Jaiswal

Gynaecologist, Mirzapur

Dr. Sadhna Jaiswal Gynaecologist, Mirzapur
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Sadhna Jaiswal
Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sadhna Jaiswal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Gynaecologists online in Mirzapur. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Deepshikha Nursing Home, Raidani Colony, RambaghMirzapur Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sadhna Jaiswal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 25 year old woman I am pregnant I want to know that after I birth child how many months after my husband can suck my breast?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Husband can suck anytime after the birth but you would be loosing precious milk in the process meant for your baby.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

doctor i m feeling all the symptoms of pregnancy from past 2 months but i never had sex with anyone ..me an my bf got cozzy on 10 may ..after that i had periods for 2 times this times it had a less flow n little brownish in starting then normal....i took home pregnancy test 2 time both tym it turned negative ..i consulted general physicians they said its all because of stressu r feeling all these symptoms ....please help me out what is wrong with me ..Am i pregnant. ?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
doctor i m feeling all the symptoms of pregnancy from past 2 months but i never had sex with anyone ..me an my bf got...
If you are sure you did not have sex, you can not be pregnant. Yes stress can give rise to such symptoms. However if this answer does not relieve your stress and you continue to have symptoms meet gynaecologist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I'm a 17th week pregnant .my TSH value was 1.60.I'm taking 125 mcg thyronorm. Is everything normal. My condition. N I was advised by triple marker test .what for dat test vil do? please clarify my doubts.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hello doctor I'm a 17th week pregnant .my TSH value was 1.60.I'm taking 125 mcg thyronorm. Is everything normal. My c...
Thyroid part is ok, meet endocrinologist for same as advised by him when started treatment, If treatment was not started by him then meet now. Triple marker test gives statistical chance (meaning more or less than expected at your age, not definite answer of yes or no) for 3 specific abnormalities of foetus Depending on your age any abnormality history or any abnormal finding in Ultra it beomes more important otherwise just one screening test.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

The previous month she took an ipill and the period was only for 3 days. The 4th day we did sex and in between 2 hours she took an ipill. After 5 days ahe got bleeding for 2-3 days and after 36 days she got normal period. Can she be pregnant now? Should she do urine pregnancy test? And will the test be reliable if done tomorrow morning?

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
The previous month she took an ipill and the period was only for 3 days. The 4th day we did sex and in between 2 hour...
Unlikely. But frequent intake of I pills can jeopardize regular cycles. If she misses her periods this month I would advice a urine pregnancy test.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

L am 25 years old. I am having back pain, nausea,lower stomach pain, white stretchy discharge. Missed my period this month. I have already checked pregnancy test seven days after my missed period but test is negative. I do not understand what happen. I am pregnant or not?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
L am 25 years old. I am having back pain, nausea,lower stomach pain, white stretchy discharge. Missed my period this ...
Hello, If pregnancy test is negative then you are not pregnant and the delay is likely to be stress induced. The symptoms are corresponding to those of PMS and indicative that you shall get your menses soon.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

D.P.M, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
1) Organize time
2) Make time table one day prior
3) Don't compare urself with others, you never know all the details about them
4) Make realistic goal in life
5) Give sufficient time for physical activities
6) Take out time for relaxation
7) Spend as much time with your children as possible.
11 people found this helpful

Hi since 2 cycles my blood flow is nill and only red colour in urine what is that actually says? Pls help me out.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hi since 2 cycles my blood flow is nill and only red colour in urine what is that actually says? Pls help me out.
Please It may be due anemia Take Lohasav 10 ml twice a day for 3 months Ashokarishta 15 ml twice a day for 3 months Red colored urine. Take plenty of water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife not getting Past 4-5 months periods are not coming. Can you help what is the problem. Now She will OK worried about irregular periods.

MD - Ayurveda, BAMS
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
My wife not getting Past 4-5 months periods are not coming. Can you help what is the problem. Now She will OK worried...
There are various causes of irregular period , but the most common is a hormone imbalance. And some other causes are mainly -Stress -New cycle , that is the irregularity experienced by some young girls at the onset of the periods. Their cycle can be irregular for months or years whilst it is establishing itself. -Dietary problems , e.g. Anorexia, bulimia or simply poor diet -Too much exercise -Drugs - prescription and recreational -Break in routine -Thoughts and emotions -Sexual activity - especially when it is a new occurrence -Anxiety about pregnancy -Illness or physiological imbalance e.g. Thyroid conditions (-i suggest you some home remedy -Take ½ teaspoon finely ground cinnamon (dalchini) every night along with 1 cup milk. -Powder 1 teaspoon dried mint (pudina) leaves and take with 1 teaspoon honey, thrice daily. Tab. Rajpravartini vati Befor food.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently I have been experience pain in my clitoris jst after urinating. Pain is excruciating. What to do.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Palakkad
Recently I have been experience pain in my clitoris jst after urinating. Pain is excruciating. What to do.
Please do urine analysis to rule out bacterial infection. Drink water in normal amount in a day. Maintain proper hygiene. Nothing to be worried. For further queries please be free to consult. Thank you.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Light liquid secreting from my left breast nipple after one bite in physical relation, start over 1 year but now more after one rubbing. I.e. Means infection in breast nipple? I can't discus with any one, so please solved with medicine. I am unmarried. Tell me what is the problem? It is a major or minor problem?

MSc Applied Biology, Diploma in Naturopathy
Ayurveda, Delhi
Light liquid secreting from my left breast nipple after one bite in physical relation, start over 1 year but now more...
Most nipple discharge is either normal or caused by a benign medical condition. There are instances, though, when discharge from the breast may be a symptom of some forms of breast cancer. This likelihood is greater if your nipple discharge is accompanied by a lump or mass within the breast or if you have had an abnormal mammogram. One form of breast cancer that may cause breast discharge is intraductal carcinoma. This cancer develops within the ducts of the breast located beneath the nipple Also in literature we find second one is in ducts of the breast and then moves to the nipple. It may cause the nipple and the surrounding to bleed .Get tests for your secretion done and be dout free.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm have pcos from my 18. But my periods r really fine. Since my marriage last year my periods made a huge change and it's stopped for every 2 months. Then my gynaec gave me Chastaberry tablets. Now I'm getting it every one month gap. But what is d sudden change occurred and how can I regulate this without taking hormonal tablets. And one more ques is that true women with pcos never get pregnant.?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I'm have pcos from my 18. But my periods r really fine. Since my marriage last year my periods made a huge change and...
I advise you to do meditation for mental strength by doing slow and deep breathing relaxation exercises in the morning. Take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take lots of water and fluids. Avoid garlic and red chilly and non veg and eggs. Women with pvos can become pregnant, take treatment for pcos when you are planning for baby.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got married. But now I and my wife don't need and children. Most of time I used condom but my wife insist me to do direct Sex and sometimes I also think for direct Sex but I scared about pregnancy. So please guide me that When can we do for direct sex? And when can we do with condom?

Diploma in Family Medicine, M.Sc - Psychotherapy
Sexologist, Pune
If your wife is having regular monthly periods the last week just before the next due menses is a safer time to have unprotected sex.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii my wife have right side breast tenderness is seen like tumor but not cancer I can seen the test CA15, 3 value is 5.64 normal m technician in lab what I do please help.

MD Radiation Oncology, ESMO Certified Medical Oncologist, DM Medical Oncology (Pursuing)
Oncologist, Mumbai
Breast tenderness may occur due to infection or it may occur with menstrual cycle in some ladies. Ca15.3 is not useful in this condition. Is the tenderness localised or diffuse? if any doubt, ultrasound of breast may be done considering young age of the lady. Please review with details.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, I am 30 years old, I weigh 51 kgs and I am 5.5 feet tall. I feel I am bit weak. Now that I am trying to conceive I want to conceive a healthy baby. I am taking folvite 5 mg from 2 months. Should I take any other pre natal vitamins which can help me conceiving soon a healthy baby.

BHMS PGCGO
Homeopath, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello Doctor,
I am 30 years old, I weigh 51 kgs and I am 5.5 feet tall. I feel I am bit weak. Now that I am trying to...
As your are thirty you need to take along with it tab ecosprin 75 mg preconception. As there may be chances of getting hypertension in pregnancy and soon you get pregnant you need to start progesterone tab.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to have child's I want to do IVF but my age is 42 and my husband's age is 53. Please advice is their any problem in that

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO
IVF Specialist, Mumbai
Dear Ilham, Considering your age, IVF will be the most appropriate source of treatment available for you. However you need to do your basic hormonal levels to know what is the capacity of your ovaries to produce eggs, so that one can interpret success rate for you.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old and unmarried. I am 5.1 ft height and weight about 40 kgs. I want to gain weight. Just from 2 days I started this plsn of gaining. So in the morning at 8 I drink 1 glass of milk, 2 boiled only white part and 1 banana. Then I continue with doing cycling for 20 minutes and skipping 10 minutes. I am feeling a bit pain in my stomach. I think it might be due to skipping after my stomach full. Do you think my plan of gaining weight is right? Does it have any side effects? Would you like to suggest me a better idea?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Sultanpur
I am 24 years old and unmarried. I am 5.1 ft height and weight about 40 kgs. I want to gain weight. Just from 2 days ...
Dear friend, in my opinion you should follow these____ make a time table for your break fast, lunch and dinner. Take balance diet and a lot of water daily. Add some salad, fresh and dry fruits, and milk in this. Taking some extra proteins is also good. Don't do heavy exercise, aim of exercise is to digest and assimilate food. Time of exercise should be empty stomach, before breakfast. Gradually increase the diet and exercise. Take proper rest and try to avoid stress as possible. Tell your progress after one month to guide further. Or you may ask if any questions or doubt. There are some ayurvedic medicines to help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my wife now 29 week pregnant having mcda twins now babies are both 1 kg so can i have sex with her ? it's advisable or not let me know Thanks.

MBBS, PG Diploma (HIV Medicines)
HIV Specialist, Surat
With proper care and without much force or movement to wife abdomen and baby with your wife consent you can go for sex.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a small swelling in the left part of my opening of vagina. Its now in the size of a peanut. What is it? How to cure. It doesnot stink or bleed.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
It is possibly a vulval / vaginal cyst. You need to see a Gynaecologist so that you can be examined and the lump removed
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Many physician say using soap to wash the vagina is wrong but what can a girl use to wash her vagina during her menstrual period to remove the blood stench and still not have an infection.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
Many physician say using soap to wash the vagina is wrong but what can a girl use to wash her vagina during her menst...
Clear and clean water id sufficient. Soap is said to avoid in case it couldn't be washed properly its castic and other chemicals can harm if remained for long duration.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed