Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Syedsonu

DM - Clinical Pharmacology

Alternative Medicine Specialist, LUCKNOW

6 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Syedsonu DM - Clinical Pharmacology Alternative Medicine Specialist, LUCKNOW
6 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Syedsonu
Dr. Syedsonu is one of the best Alternative Medicine Specialists in Para, Lucknow. He has helped numerous patients in his 6 years of experience as a Alternative Medicine Specialist. He studied and completed DM - Clinical Pharmacology . You can meet Dr. Syedsonu personally at Lucknow clinic in Para, Lucknow. Book an appointment online with Dr. Syedsonu and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Alternative Medicine Specialists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Lucknow and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
DM - Clinical Pharmacology - VIDHYA COLLEGE - SAHARANPUR - 2011
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Lucknow clinic

NEAR BY PASS ROAD, GAS GODDAM NANPARA, DIST. BEHRAICHLUCKNOW Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Syedsonu

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What is medicine in fever? Fever is very high .good medicine in fever ply tell me sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What is medicine in fever? Fever is very high .good medicine in fever ply tell me sir.
1.Take one tablet of crocin Advance as and when required upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.cold sponging Sos 3.Drink plenty of water 4.Take rest 5.If no relief do blood examination like ESR, CBC, Widal/ Typhidot test, Blood for mp/malaria antigen, Dengue antigen (NS1) test, urine Re/Me after consulting physician and follow the advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father suffering from brain stroke 4 months back, right now his eye vision is not clear that is the big problem please suggest me.

MBBS, MS - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist, Delhi
It can be due to many causes like ocular muscle palsy, 3rd nerve palsy, or some area in the brain damaged due to stroke causing vision problems. It needs complete evaluation and examination before coming to any conclusion.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have chicken pox from last 4 to 5 days and I do not have fever since afternoon but I can not stay comfortable, I can not sleep well because my legs and hands goes cold and my body nature do not allow me to sleep. What should I do? Every time I go to toilet it comes in dark chocolaty liquid format.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have chicken pox from last 4 to 5 days and I do not have fever since afternoon but I can not stay comfortable, I ca...
Its a self limiting disease and we have to take symptomatic treatment till recovery and don't scrub any lesions and I will suggest you to eat nutritious home made food with adequate fluid intake and take physical rest.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend had unprotected sex 48 hrs before and take i-pill and she again had sex 2 hours after taking ipill is ipill still work?

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Jammu
Yes ipill is still working. If she had sex two hrs after I pill it is still working and no need to worry.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir. I am from srikakulam dist Andhra Pradesh. Sir I am Suffering from. severe head ache from last 8 months. I consulted number of doctors in my town. They are suggested me eye glasses but I am not relaxed. I requested you to kindly help me sir. Thanking you sir. Namaste.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Sir. I am   from srikakulam dist Andhra Pradesh. Sir I am Suffering from. severe head ache from last 8 months. I cons...
If you have recurrent attack of headache 1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year old guy. I am having an headache from my childhood. Still no solution found. Pls help me on this issue.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 26 year old guy. I am having an headache from my childhood. Still no solution found. Pls help me on this issue.
Hi Take ½ glass of carrot juice + Add ½ glass of spinach juice + Mix well + Drink this juice to cure headache 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a migration problem. Every morning when I awake it so heavy pain in my head.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have a migration problem. Every morning when I awake it so heavy pain in my head.
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest If you have recurrent attack of headache 1.It could be a tension headache due to stress, strain, inadequate sleep, Hypertension, sinusitis, refractive error or migraine. 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion.take ade quate rest.Have a sound sleep in the night for 7-8 hours daily 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache and take a CT scan of brain if required 7. consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had pimples on my face ,now there are only little pimples but some dark marks are still there so what can I do?

MBBS, Diploma in Venerology & Dermatology (DVD), DDV, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Pune
I had pimples on my face ,now there are only little pimples but some dark marks are still there so what can I do?
For pimples, clear gel- apply after bath over pimples epiduo gel- apply at bedtime for 15-20 min then wash with water and then cetaphil moisturizer-apply moisturizer over full face klin face wash-as a face wash. Do not squeez n prick the pimples.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In morning after wake up. I find my stomach too whitish with little yellowish color. Is this happens because of some problem. Nd while I do brush .I can't able to do clean the tongue in proper manner .I find vomit while doing that. please help Nd suggest.

Masters in Human Nutrition and Nutraceuticals
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Madurai
In morning after wake up. I find my stomach too whitish with little yellowish color. Is this happens because of some ...
Drink plenty of water. Check with the doc if you still face the probs. Wat abt the color of your urine n stools.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir how much time after the unprotected sex I Done my hiv test ?and which test is to be done?

HIV Specialist,
Sir how much time after the unprotected sex I Done my hiv test ?and which test is to be done?
After 3wks go for DNA PCR after 12wks western blot test which is confirmatory after 3 months you can go to nearby ictc centre to under HIV test.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 2 months pregnant now i am facing vomiting and digestion problems. Please help.

M.B.B.S., D.M.C.H.
General Physician, Alwar
I am 2 months pregnant now i am facing vomiting and digestion problems. Please help.
These symptoms are common during pregnancy. You should get her exsmined by gynaecologist regularly during pregnancy.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Father is suffering from High Sugar and High BP after the treatment of 2 year in this field so please suggest me how.

M.B.B.S. , PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology
Cardiologist, Delhi
My Father is suffering from High Sugar and High BP after the treatment of 2 year in this field so please suggest me how.
Once the fasting blood sugar is more then 126 mg/dl and pp blood sugar is more then 200 mg/dl, patient is diabetic and diabetes can be controlled only by medication and can't be cured. The same os with blood pressure once it crosses the prehypertensive state B.P>140/90 medicines can control it but can not revert it back to normal.

What should a patient do to get rid of 10 years old cough. .patient has gone through many medications but yet no improvement is noticed. And the other problem is there's a pain in all parts of body specially neck portion except the left leg. While treatment it was found that it was arthritis. .4 saal se dawa chali to thik tha ab jab dawa band hui to phir se chalu ho gaya h.the medicines were very costly. What should she do?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
What should a patient do to get rid of 10 years old cough. .patient has gone through many medications but yet no impr...
Take pranacharya kasantak syrup 2-2 tsf in hot water twice a day. Take sitopaladi. Praval and tankan bhasm churna with honey 3-4 times a day. Take ginger black pepper and basil leaves tea. Gargle with hot water (salted) avoid milk. Cold drinks. Take hot water steam.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever & also having head ache & cough problem. What should I do ? Taken medicine then its cured but again facing cough issue.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am suffering from fever & also having head ache & cough problem. What should I do ? Taken medicine then its cured b...
Take tab sinarest twice a day after food for 3 days and get cbc esr and xray chest pa view done and revert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sis a 22 year old female is suffering from pimples from last 3 weeks they reddish in color and hurts alot. What should she do?

Diploma in Gastroenterology, Diploma In Pulmonary Medicine , MSCP, BHMS, SVD( skin and veneral diseases)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
My sis a 22 year old female is suffering from pimples from last 3 weeks they reddish in color and hurts alot. What sh...
Never use all that is advertised in TVs and News Papers. Use natural and local items to wash the face like using basin ( the flour of chena dhall) or Moong dhall mixed with the powder of ( tender) turmeric root . Oily face is good since you will look very young even when you become old unlike dry skins which become older when young. Wash the face as many times as possible. You can also use a mild soap. Massage coconut oil on the face every day befor bath and wash away. You will look as fresh as Jasmine and smell nicely too.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What to do if cholesterol level is 192gm/dl and triglyceride level is 380mg/dl? what are the dangers of high triglyceride level? Please help me.

Fellowship in Cardiology, MD, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
What to do if cholesterol level is 192gm/dl and triglyceride level is  380mg/dl? what are the dangers of high triglyc...
There are no dangers. Stop scaring yourself first of all. Meet somebody who can advise you on life style modification. Shouldn't be a problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had pores and pimples in my skin. I had an oily and sensitive skin. My hand was black in colour. Please help me that what soap I want to use and what ailment / cream I want to use.

MBBS, P. G. Diploma in Dermatology Venerology & Leprosy (D. D. V. L )
Dermatologist, Moga
I had pores and pimples in my skin. I had an oily and sensitive skin. My hand was black in colour. Please help me tha...
Use Sunclip gel sunscreen in the morning and wash your face with Ylis face wash twice a day and eat Salad n Fruits avoid using oily n sugary foods.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

On my fore head have a dark pimple hhow can I remove it any suggestions. please give me a answer.

BHMS
Homeopath,
On my fore head have a dark pimple hhow can I remove it any suggestions. please give me a answer.
Dear lybrate user, pimples/ acne vulgaris is a chronic inflammatory skin disease which develops due to blocking of the hair follicles in skin. These blockages occur due to 4 abnormal processes: 1) excess sebum production due to androgens 2) excessive deposition of the protein keratin leading to comedone formation 3) infection of propionibacterium acnes (p. Acnes) bacteria on the hair follicles 4) local release of pro-inflammatory chemicals in the skin. Neither can you stop the overproduction of androgen or keratin protein nor can you stop the release of pro-inflammatory chemicals because all these processes takes place internally in your skin. However you can stop the accumulation of p. Acnes bacteria on your skin by preventing your skin from getting oily. Always keep a handkerchief with you wherever you go outside. You should wipe off the slightest amount of sweat from your face as soon as you perspire on entering your room from outside wash your face with an oil-free, non-moisturizing face wash. Take a low carbohydrate diet. Do some exercise daily. Drink a lots of water to avoid constipation. Avoid pricking the pimples or popping the sebum as it may lead to black pigmentation & permanent scar formation. You can also take homoeopathic calcarea phos 200, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach also you can apply homoeopathic mother tincture berberis aquifolium q on the dark spots on your skin which are produced after the resolution of the pimples.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir or ma'am, I have pimples on my face and black spots also there, too much oil secretions on my face. My friends insulating me. I unable to move in public place. My age 21. Since 8 years I have this pimple. So please give me the answer. What type of care I have to take AMD what type of medicine I have to use.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hi sir or ma'am, I have pimples on my face and black spots also there, too much oil secretions on my face. My friends...
Acne happens due to blockade of sebaceous glands. Acne treatment needs a combination of approach. Please follow this regimen. 1. Apply epiduo cream in night keep it for an hour and wash your face. 2. Apply dew soft moisturiser and sleep. 3. In early morning apply clindac gel. 4. After bath apply suncote gel. Carry on with this regimen for a month you will get improvement. Let me know if you have any other doubts. Thank you
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed