Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Asian Institute Of Nephrology & Urology

Multi-speciality Hospital (Nephrologist, Urologist & more)

# 6-3-562/A, Erramanzil Colony, Taj Deccan Road Landmark : Beside More Super Market Hyderabad
9 Doctors · ₹0 - 600
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Asian Institute Of Nephrology & Urology Multi-speciality Hospital (Nephrologist, Urologist & more) # 6-3-562/A, Erramanzil Colony, Taj Deccan Road Landmark : Beside More Super Market Hyderabad
9 Doctors · ₹0 - 600
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

About

We are dedicated to providing you with the personalized, quality health care that you deserve....more
We are dedicated to providing you with the personalized, quality health care that you deserve.
More about Asian Institute Of Nephrology & Urology
Asian Institute Of Nephrology & Urology is known for housing experienced Urologists. Dr. C. Mallikarjuna, a well-reputed Urologist, practices in Hyderabad. Visit this medical health centre for Urologists recommended by 50 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
09:30 AM - 07:00 PM

Location

# 6-3-562/A, Erramanzil Colony, Taj Deccan Road Landmark : Beside More Super Market
Somajiguda Hyderabad, Telangana - 500082
Get Directions

Doctors in Asian Institute Of Nephrology & Urology

Dr. C. Mallikarjuna

MBBS, MS - Urology, MCh - Urology
Urologist
34 Years experience
Available today
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Dr. R. Deepak Reddy

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, MCh - Urology
Urologist
15 Years experience
500 at clinic
Available today
09:30 AM - 05:00 PM

Dr. Mohammed Taif. N. Bendigeri

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, MCh - Urology
Urologist
14 Years experience
500 at clinic
Available today
09:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Dr. Bhavatej Enganti

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS)
Urologist
15 Years experience
500 at clinic
Available today
10:00 AM - 06:00 PM

Dr. Syed Mohammed Ghouse.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, DNB - Urology/Genito - Urinary Surgery
Urologist
18 Years experience
500 at clinic
Available today
09:30 AM - 05:00 PM

Dr. Praveen Kumar Etta

MBBS, MD - Nephrology, DM - Nephrology
Nephrologist
11 Years experience
600 at clinic
Available today
10:00 AM - 06:00 PM

Dr. Sanjoy Paul

MBBS, Fellowship in Diabetology, PG in Diabetology
Endocrinologist
19 Years experience
450 at clinic
Available today
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Dr. Poorna Chandra Reddy

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, MCh - Urology/Genito-Urinary Surgery
Urologist
34 Years experience
500 at clinic
Available today
09:30 AM - 07:00 PM

Dr. Venkateshwar Rao

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DM - Nephrology
Nephrologist
33 Years experience
Available today
11:00 AM - 01:30 PM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Asian Institute Of Nephrology & Urology

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

From past one year I am having chronic anal fissure with very foul smell coming from anus most of the time. How long will it take to get cured from fissure and please help me to get rid of the smell it has ruined my life.

B.A.M.S.
Ayurveda, Rajkot
You should start following ayurvedic treatment tab. Triphala guggalu-2-2 tab. Erand bhrusta haritaki-2 at night with Luke warm water when you go for sleep. Jatyadi malhar for local application at fissure.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir how I check I am insulin resistant or pre diabetic my fasting blood glucose is 102 mg/dl, insulin is 3 u/ml and c peptide result is 2.0 ng/ml.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Sir how I check I am insulin resistant or pre diabetic
my fasting blood glucose is 102 mg/dl, insulin is 3 u/ml and c...
It is ok. Do 1.no alcohol 2. Reduce body wt if over wt 3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. No sugar, potato, rice 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. 6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water- proper hydration. For medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is diabetic patient. I want to ask that what should I do if she has high/low blood sugar level. Also want to know that what is the normal sugar level of a diabetic patient.

BHMS
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
My mother is diabetic patient. I want to ask that what should I do if she has high/low blood sugar level. Also want t...
The normal sugar levels are fasting should be upto 110 and pp must be 140 .and if there are episodes of low sugar levels then you can take the something sweet to eat ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, Actually I am getting burning in urination as well as Back pain ,can any one suggest me that whom do I consult?

MD Hom
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Pune
Hello Doctor,
Actually I am getting burning in urination as well as Back pain ,can any one suggest me that whom do I ...
It is indication of urinary tract infection you use plenty of water with syp cital in water for reduce your complaints if does not reduce consult dr.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please tell thyronorm tablet should Be taken before going to toilet in the morning or after relieving oneself.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
It doesn't matter. Take the meds before the breakfast (30 - 40 mins before ). Kindly read more about health and fitness and adapt a healthy lifestyle.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a professional cricketer but now I am suffering from high uric acid level 7.92 (normal range 3.4 to 7.4). How can I recover soon.

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I am a professional cricketer but now I am suffering from high uric acid level 7.92 (normal range 3.4 to 7.4). How ca...
Start taking low purine diet means avoid nonveg eggs milk and milk products excess pulses tomato spinache etc (detail can be found on google search. If not controlled then you have to take medicine under supervision of a Physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic and using glycol m tablet for three years. Now the remains around 170 on fbs. Should I change tab. Is homeopathy effective.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
I am diabetic and using glycol m tablet for three years. Now the remains around 170 on fbs. Should I change tab. Is h...
Please recheck if you are following a healthy lifestyle and are disciplined in your routine. Please read about Diabetes and it's management through lifestyle changes and proper medical treatment . Learn Yoga as it is gentle and yet very effective in rejuvenating your body and mind naturally. When you balance both these aspects (lifestyle and medications , then you can expect very good results. Homeopathy may be taken for overall well-being (as it corrects the metabolism and helps the body to heal naturally by stimulating the immune system. You can contact me for a private consultation if interested.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor, my random diabetes is 180 to 200, what medicine should I take. Right now I am taking Glycomet Trio1 since 3 years. Should I continue?

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Doctor, my random diabetes is 180 to 200, what medicine should I take. Right now I am taking Glycomet Trio1 since 3 y...
You can continue it and try to control your diet strictly as advised by your Physician, exercising regularly, reducing weight if overweight and maintaining ideal weight. If not controlled with these measures then increasing medicines with advice of your Physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic and my hba1c is 9.5 to 5.8 I am curious about how much minimum and maximum water intake by a normal person or diabetic patients.

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I am diabetic and my hba1c is 9.5 to 5.8 I am curious about how much minimum and maximum water intake by a normal per...
Water intake and requirement of a person depends upon several factors like season activity of person, it is more in summers than in winters, more in person working outdoors ets. Usually it is 1.5 -3 litres/day. Practically one should take sufficient water to ensure passing of urine atleast 3-4 times in a day and 1-2 times in night.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old, i am suffering from thyroid. There is any complete solution for this disease. Please advice.

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
You have not mentioned which thyroid disorder you are having like hypo or hyper. If hypothyroid you have to take thyroid hormone supplement indefinitely, if hyperthyroid then it can be treated with medicines or radioactive iodine or by surgical removal of thyroid gland.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics